Devani Engineering Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2020 and based in Gujarat, India. It was founded by Ranjitkumar. Devani Engineering Private Limited operates in Accessories and parts for general purpose machinery, manufacturing (NIC 29199) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹2.69 Cr and profit after tax of ₹1.90 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1710d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹2.69 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹1.90 L
Margin 0.7%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2020
6 years old
State
Gujarat
Sector
Accessories and parts for general purpose machinery, manufacturing
NIC 29199
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
28 Dec 2021
1710d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
r************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
Plot No. 225, Mahadev Nagar-5, Nr. Vishwakarma Mandir, Dindoli, Udhna, Surat Surat GJ 394210 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
Plot No. 225, Mahadev Nagar-5, Nr. Vishwakarma Mandir, Dindoli, Udhna, Surat Surat GJ 394210 IN
NIC code
29199
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
r************(at)gmail.com
Section
Accessories and parts for general purpose machinery, manufacturing
ROC
ROC-AHMEDABAD
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
28 Mar 2020 · 28 Dec 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
Plot No. 225, Mahadev Nagar-5, Nr. Vishwakarma Mandir, Dindoli, Udhna, Surat Surat GJ 394210 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Devani Engineering Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Devani Engineering Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Devani Engineering Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Devani Engineering Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA4 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2023-24
₹6.96 Cr
₹1.70 L
₹3.25 L
₹5.72 Cr
—
2022-23
₹7.02 Cr
₹4.36 L
₹3.07 L
₹3.18 Cr
—
2021-22
₹72.18 L
₹72.5K
₹1.73 L
₹64.35 L
—
2020-21
₹0
₹0
₹1.09 L
₹4.63 L
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹6.96 Cr
₹7.02 Cr
₹72.18 L
₹0
Other income
₹0
₹9.3K
₹167
₹0
Total income
₹6.96 Cr
₹7.02 Cr
₹72.18 L
₹0
Total expenses
₹7.29 Cr
₹4.22 Cr
₹64.24 L
₹0
Profit before tax
₹3.74 L
₹5.31 L
₹2.65 L
₹0
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹1.70 L
₹4.36 L
₹72.5K
₹0
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹3.25 L
₹3.07 L
₹1.73 L
₹1.09 L
Borrowings
₹0
₹0
₹0
₹0
Current liabilities
₹8.11 Cr
₹8.92 Cr
₹57.66 L
₹91.8K
Total liabilities
₹7.20 Cr
₹4.74 Cr
₹37.56 L
₹1.06 L
Current assets
—
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹3.13 L
₹58.29 L
₹6.27 L
₹3.01 L
Total assets
₹5.72 Cr
₹3.18 Cr
₹64.35 L
₹4.63 L
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24
₹1.39 Cr
-2.0%
—
—
Profit after Tax2023-24
₹1.97 L
-61.0%
—
—
Net Worth2023-24
₹3.59 L
+91.0%
+93.0%
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2020-21
₹0
₹0
—
—
+0.00%
+0.00%
2.93
—
2021-22
₹66.63 L
₹48.3K
+0.98%
—
+42.98%
+1.88%
22.91
—
2022-23
₹9.46 Cr
₹7.85 L
+0.82%
+264.44%
+56.72%
+0.97%
58.57
—
2023-24
₹7.60 Cr
₹2.12 L
+0.71%
-3.72%
+31.96%
+0.45%
71.16
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Devani Engineering Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Devani Engineering Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
92 peersSame sector (Accessories and parts for general purpose machinery, manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹1.78 Cr
₹9.73 Cr
₹35.73 Cr
3rd quartile · P49
PAT (latest FY)
₹4.00 L
₹4.94 L
₹49.27 L
3rd quartile · P40
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹4.26 L
₹86.23 L
₹7.87 Cr
Bottom quartile · P2
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Accessories and parts for general purpose machinery, manufacturing
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Devani Engineering Private Limited
When was Devani Engineering Private Limited incorporated?
Devani Engineering Private Limited was incorporated in 2020 (around 28 Mar 2020). Its CIN is U29199GJ2020PTC113321 and it is registered with ROC-AHMEDABAD.
Where is Devani Engineering Private Limited located?
Devani Engineering Private Limited is headquartered in Gujarat, at: Plot No. 225, Mahadev Nagar-5, Nr. Vishwakarma Mandir, Dindoli, Udhna, Surat Surat GJ 394210 IN .
What sector does Devani Engineering Private Limited operate in?
Devani Engineering Private Limited operates in the Accessories and parts for general purpose machinery, manufacturing sector (NIC code 29199), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Devani Engineering Private Limited?
Devani Engineering Private Limited has 2 active directors: Bambam Singh (Director), Ranjitkumar (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Devani Engineering Private Limited?
Devani Engineering Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Devani Engineering Private Limited have any open charges?
Devani Engineering Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Devani Engineering Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Devani Engineering Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Gujarat
10
Active companies with a registered address in Gujarat — the entries closest to Devani Engineering Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.