Devout Solutions Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2016 and based in Telangana, India. It was founded by Mohammed. Devout Solutions Private Limited operates in Collection of water for purification and community distribution (NIC 41000) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2020-21, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and a net loss of ₹46.6K. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1738d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2020-21
PAT (latest FY)
₹-46.6K
In financial report
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2016
10 years old
State
Telangana
Sector
Collection of water for purification and community distribution
NIC 41000
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1738d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
m*******(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
7-3/6/F, Alkapur X Road, Alkapur Township Puppalaguda, Manikonda, RR District Hyderabad Hyderabad TG 500089 IN
Explore the complete profile of DEVOUT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED, including financials and company filings, contact details, and much more on Tracxn.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
—
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
2016
Joined to MCA on CIN U41000TG2016PTC111963
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
7-3/6/F, Alkapur X Road, Alkapur Township Puppalaguda, Manikonda, RR District Hyderabad Hyderabad TG 500089 IN
NIC code
41000
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
m*******(at)gmail.com
Section
Collection of water for purification and community distribution
ROC
ROC - HYDERABAD
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
14 Sept 2016 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
7-3/6/F, Alkapur X Road, Alkapur Township Puppalaguda, Manikonda, RR District Hyderabad Hyderabad TG 500089 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Devout Solutions Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Devout Solutions Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Devout Solutions Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Devout Solutions Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA5 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2020-21
₹0
₹-63.2K
₹0
₹3.71 L
—
2019-20
₹9.33 L
₹-76.6K
₹-8.83 L
₹6.02 L
—
2018-19
₹1.22 L
₹-83.6K
₹-6.74 L
₹1.44 L
—
2017-18
₹6.62 L
₹-96.3K
₹0
₹6.46 L
—
2016-17
₹9.24 L
₹-1.14 L
₹0
₹7.93 L
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹0
₹9.33 L
₹1.22 L
₹6.62 L
Other income
₹0
₹0
₹0
₹0
Total income
₹0
₹9.33 L
₹1.22 L
₹6.62 L
Total expenses
₹81.8K
₹9.47 L
₹9.66 L
₹6.66 L
Profit before tax
₹-20.2K
₹-59.9K
₹-14.4K
₹-55.5K
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹-63.2K
₹-76.6K
₹-83.6K
₹-96.3K
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹0
₹-8.83 L
₹-6.74 L
₹0
Borrowings
₹6.13 L
₹8.41 L
₹4.31 L
₹3.00 L
Current liabilities
₹70.4K
₹85.3K
₹58.1K
₹61.0K
Total liabilities
₹7.27 L
₹4.26 L
₹5.56 L
₹5.45 L
Current assets
—
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹69.2K
₹68.6K
₹32.6K
₹8.79 L
Total assets
₹3.71 L
₹6.02 L
₹1.44 L
₹6.46 L
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2020-21
₹0
-562.0%
-748.0%
—
Profit after Tax2020-21
₹-69.2K
—
—
—
Net Worth2020-21
₹0
—
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2016-17
₹6.10 L
₹-5.98 L
-228.09%
—
—
-93.16%
—
—
2017-18
₹4.70 L
₹-19.0K
-12.73%
+198.09%
—
-15.01%
—
—
2018-19
₹3.04 L
₹-82.8K
-19.22%
+1.81%
—
-30.30%
—
—
2019-20
₹5.39 L
₹-59.9K
-3.00%
+8.63%
—
-8.56%
—
—
2020-21
₹0
₹-17.7K
—
—
—
-33.98%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Devout Solutions Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Devout Solutions Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
9 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
₹0
₹73.12 L
—
PAT (latest FY)
₹-57.6K
₹-9.5K
₹2.87 L
Bottom quartile · P0
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹3.85 L
₹6.59 L
₹26.42 L
Bottom quartile · P0
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Collection of water for purification and community distribution
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Devout Solutions Private Limited
When was Devout Solutions Private Limited incorporated?
Devout Solutions Private Limited was incorporated in 2016 (around 14 Sept 2016). Its CIN is U41000TG2016PTC111963 and it is registered with ROC - HYDERABAD.
Where is Devout Solutions Private Limited located?
Devout Solutions Private Limited is headquartered in Telangana, at: 7-3/6/F, Alkapur X Road, Alkapur Township Puppalaguda, Manikonda, RR District Hyderabad Hyderabad TG 500089 IN .
What sector does Devout Solutions Private Limited operate in?
Devout Solutions Private Limited operates in the Collection of water for purification and community distribution sector (NIC code 41000), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Devout Solutions Private Limited?
Devout Solutions Private Limited has 2 active directors: Kausar (Director), Mohammed (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Devout Solutions Private Limited?
Devout Solutions Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Devout Solutions Private Limited have any open charges?
Devout Solutions Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Devout Solutions Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Devout Solutions Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Telangana
10
Active companies with a registered address in Telangana — the entries closest to Devout Solutions Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.