Dhone Renewable Private Limited

Last updated: 2026-06-08

Dhone Renewable Private Limited was incorporated on 20 February 2017 and is registered with ROC - CHENNAI under CIN U31906TN2017PTC115049. Its registered office is in REDHILLS Chennai Chennai TN IN, Tamil Nadu, and its recorded company status is Active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.0K. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.

At a glance
CompanyAs registered
CIN
U31906TN2017PTC115049
Corporate Identity Number
Status
Active
On the MCA register
Incorporated
20 Feb 2017
Date of registration
Age of company
9 years
9y 7m 29d
State · ROC
Tamil Nadu · ROC - CHENNAI
Sector
Dynamos for cycles and��motor-cycles, manufacturing
NIC 31906
Class
Private
Non-govt company
Listing
Unlisted
Capital & ownershipWhat shareholders have put in
Authorised capital
₹1.00 L
Maximum it may raise
Paid-up capital
₹10.0K
10% of authorised
Directors
1
Filings & meetingsStatutory calendar
Filings on record
N/A
Latest filing
N/A
Last AGM
21 Jul 2021
1916 days ago
Last balance sheet
31 Mar 2021
2028 days ago
01

Directors

1 active

Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of Dhone Renewable

DINDirector NameDesignationAppointment Date
8889169Venkataramani
CHENNAI
Director21 Jul 2021
02

Companies Linked Through Directors

1

Live companies that share a director or key managerial person with Dhone Renewable Private Limited. A shared appointment is a shared individual on both boards — it is not, on its own, evidence of ownership or of a group. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyLinked ThroughStatusCINIncorporated
Santalpur Renewable Power Private LimitedActiveU40102GJ2010PTC0632422010
05

Registered office location

Registered office
No. 489, GNT ROAD, THANDALKAZHANIVADAGARAI POREDHILLS Chennai Chennai TN 600052
ROC
ROC - CHENNAI
State
Tamil Nadu
Email
richin(dot)sangwan(at)siemensgamesa(dot)com

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

06

Events & timeline

2
Events on record
2
From the MCA register
Filings
0
Annual and event forms
Charges
0
Created or satisfied
Board changes
1
Appointments and exits
Filter
Showing 2 of 2 events
20211 event
21JUL
Venkataramani appointed as DirectorBoard
20171 event
20FEB
Company incorporatedIncorporation
Dhone Renewable Private Limited registered with ROC - CHENNAI; year 201720 Feb 2017
09

Financial Ratios

FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2018-19N/AN/AN/AN/A+122.70%+49.58%2.48N/A
11

FAQs about Dhone Renewable Private Limited

5
01When was Dhone Renewable Private Limited incorporated?
Dhone Renewable Private Limited was incorporated in 2017 (around 20 Feb 2017). Its CIN is U31906TN2017PTC115049 and it is registered with ROC - CHENNAI.
02Where is Dhone Renewable Private Limited located?
Dhone Renewable Private Limited is headquartered in Tamil Nadu, at: No. 489, GNT ROAD, THANDALKAZHANI, VADAGARAI PO, REDHILLS Chennai Chennai TN 600052 IN .
03What sector does Dhone Renewable Private Limited operate in?
Dhone Renewable Private Limited operates in the Dynamos for cycles and��motor-cycles, manufacturing sector (NIC code 31906), classified as Non-govt company.
04Who are the directors of Dhone Renewable Private Limited?
Dhone Renewable Private Limited has 1 active director: Venkataramani (Director).
05What is the paid-up capital of Dhone Renewable Private Limited?
Dhone Renewable Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.0K.
12

View Similar Related Address companies in Tamil Nadu

10

Active companies on the MCA register in Tamil Nadu, the same state as Dhone Renewable Private Limited. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyRegistered AddressStatusCINIncorporated
Neelamalai Agro Industries LimitedNO.60, RUKMANI LAKSHMIPATHI SALAI, EGMORE CHENNAI Chennai TN 600008 IN ActiveL01117TN1943PLC1528741943
Southern Petrochemical Industries Corporation Limited"SPIC HOUSE", 88 MOUNT ROAD, GUINDY CHENNAI Chennai TN 600032 IN ActiveL11101TN1969PLC0057781969
Dalmia Bharat LimitedDalmiapuram Lalgudi Dist. Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli TN 621651 IN ActiveL14200TN2013PLC1123462013
Aruna Hotels LimitedARUNA CENTRE, 145,STERLING ROAD NUNGAMBAKKAM CHENNAI TN 600034 IN ActiveL15421TN1960PLC0042551960
Hatsun Agro Product LimitedNO.41 (49), JANAKIRAM COLONY MAIN ROAD, JANAKIRAM COLONY, ARUMBAKKAM CHENNAI Chennai TN 600106 IN ActiveL15499TN1986PLC0127471986
Saptarishi Agro Industries LimitedPPADALAAM SUGAR FACTORY ROAD PAZHYANOOR POS PAZHYANOOR POS Kancheepuram TN 000000 IN ActiveL15499TN1992PLC0221921992
Tejassvi Aaharam LimitedNEW NO.31, FIRST FL. LAZARUS CHURCH ROAD, R A PURAM CHENNAI Chennai TN 600028 IN ActiveL15549TN1994PLC0286721994
S V Global Mill LimitedDOOR NO.3/1, 6TH CROSS STREET, CIT COLONY MYLAPORE CHENNAI Chennai TN 600004 IN ActiveL17100TN2007PLC0652262007
Rajapalayam Mills LimitedRAJAPALAYAM MILLS PREMISES,POST BOX NO.1 P.A.C.RAMASWAMY ROAD RAJAPALIYAM. TN 626117 IN ActiveL17111TN1936PLC0022981936
Celebrity Fashions LimitedSDF - IV & C 2,THIRD MAIN ROAD, MEPZ - SEZ,TAMBARAM, CHENNAI TN 600045 IN ActiveL17121TN1988PLC0156551988