Donyi Polo Knitfab Private Limited
Donyi Polo Knitfab Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2021 and based in Gujarat, India. It was founded by Ankit. Donyi Polo Knitfab Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 17299) with authorized capital of ₹1.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.10 Cr. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
2 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | +22d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 23 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +10d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 22 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +37d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 26 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Donyi Polo Knitfab Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 486321355 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹15.15 Cr | 04 Jul 2020 | Open |
| 239810991 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹18.81 Cr | 27 Jan 2021 | Satisfied |
| 198626419 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹4.80 Cr | 27 Jan 2020 | Satisfied |
| 337414456 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹10.04 Cr | 19 Sep 2020 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Donyi Polo Knitfab Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹18.77 Cr | ₹2.36 Cr | ₹6.46 Cr | ₹19.98 Cr | 257 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹17.04 Cr | ₹1.96 Cr | ₹8.79 Cr | ₹17.34 Cr | 172 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹12.40 Cr | ₹1.64 Cr | ₹9.23 Cr | ₹18.25 Cr | 72 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹14.22 Cr | ₹2.02 Cr | ₹12.40 Cr | ₹21.28 Cr | 39 |
Audited financials & ratios for Donyi Polo Knitfab Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹18.77 Cr | ₹17.04 Cr | ₹12.40 Cr | ₹14.22 Cr |
| Other income | ₹40.23 L | ₹53.36 L | ₹46.61 L | ₹42.94 L |
| Total income | ₹19.17 Cr | ₹17.57 Cr | ₹12.87 Cr | ₹14.65 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹16.15 Cr | ₹15.07 Cr | ₹10.77 Cr | ₹12.07 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹3.07 Cr | ₹2.55 Cr | ₹2.13 Cr | ₹2.63 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹2.36 Cr | ₹1.96 Cr | ₹1.64 Cr | ₹2.02 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹6.46 Cr | ₹8.79 Cr | ₹9.23 Cr | ₹12.40 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹3.73 Cr | ₹3.95 Cr | ₹4.22 Cr | ₹3.44 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹4.59 Cr | ₹4.01 Cr | ₹5.21 Cr | ₹3.98 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹13.52 Cr | ₹8.55 Cr | ₹9.03 Cr | ₹8.88 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹8.57 Cr | ₹8.58 Cr | ₹10.85 Cr | ₹10.25 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹2.37 Cr | ₹1.88 Cr | ₹2.49 Cr | ₹1.75 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹19.98 Cr | ₹17.34 Cr | ₹18.25 Cr | ₹21.28 Cr |
| Employees | 257 | 172 | 72 | 39 |
Audited financials & ratios for Donyi Polo Knitfab Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹18.77 Cr | +15.6% | +23.6% | +13.1% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹2.36 Cr | +18.4% | +22.6% | +7.5% |
| Net Worth | ₹6.46 Cr | +5.5% | +20.2% | +15.9% |
| Employees | 257 | +28.6% | -4.4% | +9.2% |
Audited financials & ratios for Donyi Polo Knitfab Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹18.77 Cr | ₹2.36 Cr | +12.57% | +4.46% | +36.51% | +11.81% | 0.58 | ₹7.30 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹17.04 Cr | ₹1.96 Cr | +11.50% | +21.68% | +22.29% | +11.30% | 0.45 | ₹9.91 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹12.40 Cr | ₹1.64 Cr | +13.20% | +6.38% | +17.74% | +8.97% | 0.46 | ₹17.23 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹14.22 Cr | ₹2.02 Cr | +14.20% | +20.53% | +16.29% | +9.49% | 0.28 | ₹36.47 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Donyi Polo Knitfab Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 3 | 1,78,20,460 | 67.88% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 23,27,280 | 8.86% |
| Public & Others | 53 | 61,06,571 | 23.26% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Donyi Polo Knitfab Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
3External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.