Dow Chemical International Private Limited

Last updated: 2026-06-08

Dow Chemical International Private Limited was incorporated on 13 February 1998 and is registered with RoC-Mumbai under CIN U24239MH1998PTC113551. Its registered office is in Airoli Navi Mumbai Thane MH IN, Maharashtra, and its recorded company status is Active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹411.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹4.56 Cr. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.

At a glance
CompanyAs registered
CIN
U24239MH1998PTC113551
Corporate Identity Number
Status
Active
On the MCA register
Incorporated
13 Feb 1998
Date of registration
Age of company
28 years
28y 8m 11d
State · ROC
Maharashtra · RoC-Mumbai
Sector
Hina powder, manufacturing
NIC 24239
Class
Private
Non-govt company
Listing
Unlisted
Capital & ownershipWhat shareholders have put in
Authorised capital
₹411.00 Cr
Maximum it may raise
Paid-up capital
₹4.56 Cr
1% of authorised
Directors
1
Filings & meetingsStatutory calendar
Filings on record
N/A
Latest filing
N/A
Last AGM
30 Sept 2021
1850 days ago
Last balance sheet
31 Mar 2021
2033 days ago
01

Directors

1 active

Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of Dow Chemical International

DINDirector NameDesignationAppointment Date
7737345Vipulkumar
Mumbai
Director31 Dec 2020
05

Registered office location

Registered office
Unit No. 801, 8th FloorBuilding No. 9 GigaplexTTC Industrial Area, MIDCAiroli Navi Mumbai Thane MH 400708
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
State
Maharashtra
Email
tejas(dot)pandya(at)dow(dot)com

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

06

Events & timeline

2
Events on record
2
From the MCA register
Filings
0
Annual and event forms
Charges
0
Created or satisfied
Board changes
1
Appointments and exits
Filter
Showing 2 of 2 events
20201 event
31DEC
Vipulkumar appointed as DirectorBoard
19981 event
13FEB
Company incorporatedIncorporation
Dow Chemical International Private Limited registered with RoC-Mumbai; year 199813 Feb 1998
09

Financial Ratios

FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2014-15N/AN/A+4.66%N/A+33.28%+8.70%N/AN/A
2015-16N/AN/A+2.47%+40.63%+9.61%+3.66%N/AN/A
2016-17N/AN/A+3.14%+13.10%+12.64%+4.93%1.56N/A
2019-20N/AN/A+0.00%+90.43%+0.00%+0.00%1.93N/A
2020-21N/AN/A+0.00%+16.72%+0.00%+0.00%1.56N/A
2021-22N/AN/A+0.00%+47.57%+0.00%+0.00%2.07N/A
2022-23N/AN/A+0.00%+4.00%+0.00%+0.00%2.61N/A
11

FAQs about Dow Chemical International Private Limited

5
01When was Dow Chemical International Private Limited incorporated?
Dow Chemical International Private Limited was incorporated in 1998 (around 13 Feb 1998). Its CIN is U24239MH1998PTC113551 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
02Where is Dow Chemical International Private Limited located?
Dow Chemical International Private Limited is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: Unit No. 801, 8th Floor, Building No. 9 Gigaplex, TTC Industrial Area, MIDC, Airoli Navi Mumbai Thane MH 400708 IN .
03What sector does Dow Chemical International Private Limited operate in?
Dow Chemical International Private Limited operates in the Hina powder, manufacturing sector (NIC code 24239), classified as Non-govt company.
04Who are the directors of Dow Chemical International Private Limited?
Dow Chemical International Private Limited has 1 active director: Vipulkumar (Director).
05What is the paid-up capital of Dow Chemical International Private Limited?
Dow Chemical International Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹411.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹4.56 Cr.
12

View Similar Related Address companies in Maharashtra

10

Active companies on the MCA register in Maharashtra, the same state as Dow Chemical International Private Limited. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyRegistered AddressStatusCINIncorporated
Janus 133 LimitedOffice 739, Tower, Mumbai, Maharashtra, IndiaActiveU71100MH2016PLC4859642016
Quadrant Televentures LimitedPlot no 196, Flat no 6, Dinkar Appartment Ulkanagri, Behind Gayakwad Classes Aurangabad Aurangabad MH 431005 IN ActiveL00000MH1946PLC1974741946
Alkem Laboratories LimitedALKEM HOUSE, SENAPATI BAPAT MARG LOWER PAREL MUMBAI MH 400013 IN ActiveL00305MH1973PLC1742011973
Mercury Trade Links LimitedM/s Amar Elec Eng. Co. Pushpa Park, Daftary Road Malad, Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400064 IN ActiveL01100MH1985PLC0372131985
White Organic Agro Limited312A, KAILAS PLAZA, VALLABH BAUG LANE, GHATKOPAR EAST MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400077 IN ActiveL01100MH1990PLC0558601990
The Ravalgaon Sugar Farm LimitedRAVALGAONN-4233108TALUKA MALEGAON NASIK MH 423108 IN ActiveL01110MH1933PLC0019301933
Nath Bio Genes (India) LimitedNATH HOUSE NATH ROAD AURANGABAD MH 431005 IN ActiveL01110MH1993PLC0728421993
Agri Tech (India) LimitedNATH HOUSE NATH ROAD AURANGABAD Aurangabad MH 431005 IN ActiveL01110MH1993PLC0732681993
Elegant Floriculture & Agrotech (India) Limited101, Sagarika CHS Ltd, Plot No. 89, Juhu Tara Road Opp. Palm Grove Hotel, Santacruz (West), Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400049 IN ActiveL01110MH1993PLC0738721993
Shalimar Productions LimitedA-9, Shree Siddhivinayak Plaza, Plot No. B-31, Off Link Road, Andheri (West) Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400053 IN ActiveL01111MH1985PLC2285081985