Dunexo Ceramic Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2014 and based in Gujarat, India. It was founded by Vasantlal and Chandrakant. Dunexo Ceramic Private Limited operates in Concrete tiles, manufacturing (NIC 26955) with authorized capital of ₹5.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 Cr. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹30.34 Cr and a net loss of ₹95.15 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1738d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹30.34 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹-95.15 L
Margin -3.1%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹5.00 Cr
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2014
12 years old
State
Gujarat
Sector
Concrete tiles, manufacturing
NIC 26955
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹5.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹5.00 Cr
100% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1738d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
n**********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
S. No. 258, Jetpar Road, At Rangpar, Taluka Morbi, Dist. Morbi Morbi Rajkot GJ 363642 IN
DUNEXO CERAMIC PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of Dunexo Ceramic.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
14
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
2014
Joined to MCA on CIN U26955GJ2014PTC078925
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
S. No. 258, Jetpar Road, At Rangpar, Taluka Morbi, Dist. Morbi Morbi Rajkot GJ 363642 IN
NIC code
26955
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
n**********(at)gmail.com
Section
Concrete tiles, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Ahmedabad
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
26 Feb 2014 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
S. No. 258, Jetpar Road, At Rangpar, Taluka Morbi, Dist. Morbi Morbi Rajkot GJ 363642 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Dunexo Ceramic Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Dunexo Ceramic Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Dunexo Ceramic Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Dunexo Ceramic Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA7 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2023-24
₹24.27 Cr
₹-91.45 L
₹9.09 Cr
₹83.05 Cr
—
2022-23
₹19.07 Cr
₹14.39 L
₹1.34 Cr
₹73.96 Cr
—
2020-21
₹93.05 Cr
₹7.18 L
₹1.42 Cr
₹50.62 Cr
—
2019-20
₹65.89 Cr
₹23.46 L
₹5.53 Cr
₹51.42 Cr
—
2018-19
₹47.01 Cr
₹23.32 L
₹9.79 Cr
₹84.90 Cr
—
2016-17
₹45.66 Cr
₹76.01 L
₹8.59 Cr
₹92.10 Cr
—
2015-16
₹85.40 Cr
₹-76.74 L
₹1.23 Cr
₹12.29 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2023-24
2022-23
2020-21
2019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹24.27 Cr
₹19.07 Cr
₹93.05 Cr
₹65.89 Cr
Other income
₹5.35 L
₹80.67 L
₹77.75 L
₹40.20 L
Total income
₹24.32 Cr
₹19.88 Cr
₹93.83 Cr
₹66.30 Cr
Total expenses
₹40.11 Cr
₹66.99 Cr
₹14.66 Cr
₹12.98 Cr
Profit before tax
₹-58.74 L
₹17.95 L
₹64.93 L
₹50.05 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹-91.45 L
₹14.39 L
₹7.18 L
₹23.46 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹9.09 Cr
₹1.34 Cr
₹1.42 Cr
₹5.53 Cr
Borrowings
₹9.41 Cr
₹5.47 Cr
₹5.24 Cr
₹5.90 Cr
Current liabilities
₹10.61 Cr
₹15.81 Cr
₹35.15 Cr
₹17.36 Cr
Total liabilities
—
—
—
—
Current assets
₹17.86 Cr
₹13.60 Cr
₹24.26 Cr
₹78.92 Cr
Cash & equivalents
₹36.30 L
₹76.88 L
₹47.48 L
₹59.67 L
Total assets
₹83.05 Cr
₹73.96 Cr
₹50.62 Cr
₹51.42 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24
₹70.75 Cr
+3.0%
+27.0%
+82.0%
Profit after Tax2023-24
₹-15.70 L
-418.0%
—
—
Net Worth2023-24
₹4.80 Cr
-13.0%
-10.0%
+0.0%
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2015-16
₹48.49 Cr
₹-38.49 L
-2.80%
—
-11.08%
-2.58%
—
—
2016-17
₹80.14 Cr
₹73.14 L
+2.95%
+12.11%
+11.58%
+2.80%
—
—
2018-19
₹98.66 Cr
₹26.21 L
+0.90%
+13.08%
+3.47%
+0.96%
—
—
2019-20
₹97.53 Cr
₹17.69 L
+1.25%
+0.20%
+4.61%
+1.25%
—
—
2020-21
₹63.55 Cr
₹4.61 L
+0.45%
-21.70%
+1.27%
+0.32%
—
—
2022-23
₹35.99 Cr
₹65.63 L
+0.46%
+94.49%
+2.48%
+0.47%
—
—
2023-24
₹69.27 Cr
₹-78.00 L
-3.14%
+1.13%
-20.48%
-2.82%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Dunexo Ceramic Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Dunexo Ceramic Private Limited.
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Dunexo Ceramic Private Limited
When was Dunexo Ceramic Private Limited incorporated?
Dunexo Ceramic Private Limited was incorporated in 2014 (around 26 Feb 2014). Its CIN is U26955GJ2014PTC078925 and it is registered with RoC-Ahmedabad.
Where is Dunexo Ceramic Private Limited located?
Dunexo Ceramic Private Limited is headquartered in Gujarat, at: S. No. 258, Jetpar Road, At Rangpar, Taluka Morbi, Dist. Morbi Morbi Rajkot GJ 363642 IN .
What sector does Dunexo Ceramic Private Limited operate in?
Dunexo Ceramic Private Limited operates in the Concrete tiles, manufacturing sector (NIC code 26955), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Dunexo Ceramic Private Limited?
Dunexo Ceramic Private Limited has 2 active directors: Vasantlal (Director), Chandrakant (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Dunexo Ceramic Private Limited?
Dunexo Ceramic Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹5.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 Cr.
Does Dunexo Ceramic Private Limited have any open charges?
Dunexo Ceramic Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Dunexo Ceramic Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Dunexo Ceramic Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Gujarat
10
Active companies with a registered address in Gujarat — the entries closest to Dunexo Ceramic Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.