Eatech India Private Limited
Eatech India Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2021 and based in Kerala, India. Eatech India Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 15490) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹8.00 L. The board has 7 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
7 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 21 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 23 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 22 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Eatech India Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 278327317 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹13.84 Cr | 19 Sep 2022 | Open |
| 545324576 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹4.35 Cr | 19 Sep 2022 | Open |
| 527666863 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹15.70 Cr | 12 Mar 2023 | Satisfied |
| 181003226 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹10.14 Cr | 04 Jul 2023 | Open |
| 128767042 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹3.33 Cr | 04 Jul 2022 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Eatech India Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹28.08 Cr | ₹-1.11 Cr | ₹20.52 Cr | ₹46.01 Cr | 167 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹24.40 Cr | ₹-72.72 L | ₹18.73 Cr | ₹30.97 Cr | 323 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹18.00 Cr | ₹-93.06 L | ₹13.01 Cr | ₹23.54 Cr | 242 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹18.90 Cr | ₹-63.18 L | ₹18.85 Cr | ₹29.59 Cr | 113 |
Audited financials & ratios for Eatech India Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹28.08 Cr | ₹24.40 Cr | ₹18.00 Cr | ₹18.90 Cr |
| Other income | ₹58.37 L | ₹23.04 L | ₹70.00 L | ₹46.80 L |
| Total income | ₹28.66 Cr | ₹24.63 Cr | ₹18.70 Cr | ₹19.37 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹30.09 Cr | ₹25.57 Cr | ₹19.89 Cr | ₹20.18 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹-1.45 Cr | ₹-94.54 L | ₹-1.21 Cr | ₹-82.13 L |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹-1.11 Cr | ₹-72.72 L | ₹-93.06 L | ₹-63.18 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹20.52 Cr | ₹18.73 Cr | ₹13.01 Cr | ₹18.85 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹5.76 Cr | ₹4.57 Cr | ₹3.14 Cr | ₹3.61 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹8.74 Cr | ₹5.02 Cr | ₹4.03 Cr | ₹3.70 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹25.49 Cr | ₹12.23 Cr | ₹10.52 Cr | ₹10.74 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹26.52 Cr | ₹13.26 Cr | ₹13.35 Cr | ₹16.32 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹7.08 Cr | ₹3.49 Cr | ₹5.00 Cr | ₹4.60 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹46.01 Cr | ₹30.97 Cr | ₹23.54 Cr | ₹29.59 Cr |
| Employees | 167 | 323 | 242 | 113 |
Audited financials & ratios for Eatech India Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹28.08 Cr | -9.3% | -4.0% | +15.9% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹-1.11 Cr | -4.5% | +11.8% | +18.7% |
| Net Worth | ₹20.52 Cr | +17.6% | +18.9% | +4.2% |
| Employees | 167 | +31.2% | +9.5% | -1.8% |
Audited financials & ratios for Eatech India Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹28.08 Cr | ₹-1.11 Cr | -3.97% | +31.28% | -5.43% | -2.42% | 0.28 | ₹16.81 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹24.40 Cr | ₹-72.72 L | -2.98% | -4.39% | -3.88% | -2.35% | 0.24 | ₹7.56 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹18.00 Cr | ₹-93.06 L | -5.17% | +6.13% | -7.15% | -3.95% | 0.24 | ₹7.44 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹18.90 Cr | ₹-63.18 L | -3.34% | -14.89% | -3.35% | -2.14% | 0.19 | ₹16.73 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Eatech India Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 2 | 1,57,26,873 | 59.50% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 36,01,378 | 13.63% |
| Public & Others | 46 | 71,03,869 | 26.88% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Eatech India Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
8External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.