Efficiency Renewexperts (OPC) Private Limited

Last updated: 2026-09-04

Efficiency Renewexperts (OPC) Private Limited was incorporated on 28 June 2022 and is registered with RoC-Ernakulam under CIN U31900KL2022OPC076419. Its registered office is in Kerala, and its recorded company status is Active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.0K. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.

At a glance
CompanyAs registered
CIN
U31900KL2022OPC076419
Corporate Identity Number
Status
Active
On the MCA register
Incorporated
28 Jun 2022
Date of registration
Age of company
4 years
4y 3m 22d
State · ROC
Kerala · RoC-Ernakulam
Sector
Electrical Equipment
NIC 31900
Class
Private(One Person Company)
Non-govt company
Listing
Unlisted
Capital & ownershipWhat shareholders have put in
Authorised capital
₹1.00 L
Maximum it may raise
Paid-up capital
₹10.0K
10% of authorised
Directors
1
01

Directors

1 active

Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of Efficiency Renewexperts (OPC)

DINDirector NameDesignationAppointment Date
7240907Puthen
Kannur
Director28 Jun 2022
05

Registered office location

Registered office
PRABHAKARAN SRUTHIELP XI 235 KANNUR Kannur KL 670018
ROC
RoC-Ernakulam
State
Kerala
Email
sinoop79(at)gmail(dot)com

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

06

Events & timeline

2
Events on record
2
From the MCA register
Filings
0
Annual and event forms
Charges
0
Created or satisfied
Board changes
1
Appointments and exits
Filter
Showing 2 of 2 events
20222 events
28JUN
Company incorporatedIncorporation
Efficiency Renewexperts (OPC) Private Limited registered with RoC-Ernakulam; year 202228 Jun 2022
28JUN
Puthen appointed as DirectorBoard
09

Financial Ratios

FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2023-24N/AN/A-40.55%N/AN/A-252.55%N/AN/A
11

FAQs about Efficiency Renewexperts (OPC) Private Limited

5
01When was Efficiency Renewexperts (OPC) Private Limited incorporated?
Efficiency Renewexperts (OPC) Private Limited was incorporated in 2022 (around 28 Jun 2022). Its CIN is U31900KL2022OPC076419 and it is registered with RoC-Ernakulam.
02Where is Efficiency Renewexperts (OPC) Private Limited located?
Efficiency Renewexperts (OPC) Private Limited is headquartered in Kerala, at: C/O PRABHAKARAN SRUTHI, ELP XI 235 KANNUR Kannur KL 670018 IN .
03What sector does Efficiency Renewexperts (OPC) Private Limited operate in?
Efficiency Renewexperts (OPC) Private Limited operates in the Electrical Equipment sector (NIC code 31900), classified as Non-govt company.
04Who are the directors of Efficiency Renewexperts (OPC) Private Limited?
Efficiency Renewexperts (OPC) Private Limited has 1 active director: Puthen (Director).
05What is the paid-up capital of Efficiency Renewexperts (OPC) Private Limited?
Efficiency Renewexperts (OPC) Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.0K.
12

View Similar Related Address companies in Kerala

10

Active companies on the MCA register in Kerala, the same state as Efficiency Renewexperts (OPC) Private Limited. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyRegistered AddressStatusCINIncorporated
Harrisons Malayalam Ltd24/1624 BRISTOW ROADWILLINGDON ISLAND COCHIN ERNAKULAM KL 682003 IN ActiveL01119KL1978PLC0029471978
Kings Infra Ventures Limited14 B, 14th Floor, The Atria Opp Gurudwara Temple Thevara Ernakulam KL 682015 IN ActiveL05000KL1987PLC0049131987
Uniroyal Marine Exports Ltd11/19CHAMANCHERI VENGALAM P O CALICUT KL 673303 IN ActiveL15124KL1992PLC0066741992
Prima Industries LimitedDOOR NO. V-679/C, INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AREA MUPPATHADAM, EDAYAR COCHIN KL 683110 IN ActiveL15142KL1994PLC0083681994
Kse Limited20/173 P B NO 20SOLVENT ROAD IRINJALAKUDA THRICHUR KL 680121 IN ActiveL15331KL1963PLC0020281963
Prima Agro LimitedDOOR NO.V-679/C,INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AREA MUPPATHADAM, EDAYAR COCHIN KL 683110 IN ActiveL15331KL1987PLC0048331987
Patspin India Ltd3RD FLOOR PALAL TOWERSRAVIPURAM M G ROAD ERNAKULAM KL 682016 IN ActiveL18101KL1991PLC0061941991
Gtn Textiles LimitedDOOR NO VIII/911ERUMATHALA POST ALUVA ERNAKULAM KL 683105 IN ActiveL18101KL2005PLC0180622005
Tcm LimitedHouse No.28/2917 (Ground Floor), 'Aiswarya' Shanthi Nagar, Ponneth Temple Road, Kadavanthra Kochi Ernakulam KL 682020 IN ActiveL24299KL1943PLC0011921943
Tecil Chemical And Hydro Power LimitedChingavanam P.O. KOTTAYAM Kottayam KL 686531 IN ActiveL24299KL1945PLC0012061945