Eins Engineering Solutions India Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2012 and based in Tamil Nadu, India. Eins Engineering Solutions India Private Limited operates in Grading machinery (used by grain milling industry), manufacturing (NIC 29253) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹2.50 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹4.89 Cr and profit after tax of ₹4.02 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1738d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹4.89 Cr
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹4.02 L
Margin 0.8%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹2.50 L
25% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2012
14 years old
State
Tamil Nadu
Sector
Grading machinery (used by grain milling industry), manufacturing
NIC 29253
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹2.50 L
25% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1738d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
v****(at)einsindia.net
Registered Office
D.P.NO.87 & 88 PART A, SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE,KAKKALUR TIRUVALLUR Thiruvallur TN 602003 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
D.P.NO.87 & 88 PART A, SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE,KAKKALUR TIRUVALLUR Thiruvallur TN 602003 IN
NIC code
29253
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
v****(at)einsindia.net
Section
Grading machinery (used by grain milling industry), manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Chennai
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
14 Sept 2012 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
D.P.NO.87 & 88 PART A, SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE,KAKKALUR TIRUVALLUR Thiruvallur TN 602003 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Eins Engineering Solutions India Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Eins Engineering Solutions India Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Eins Engineering Solutions India Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Eins Engineering Solutions India Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA8 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2022-23
₹2.16 Cr
₹6.60 L
₹82.60 L
₹8.62 Cr
—
2021-22
₹9.36 Cr
₹8.70 L
₹76.48 L
₹2.38 Cr
—
2020-21
₹7.91 Cr
₹5.73 L
₹59.53 L
₹3.04 Cr
—
2018-19
₹6.46 Cr
₹2.68 L
₹32.83 L
₹9.82 Cr
—
2017-18
₹1.14 Cr
₹4.65 L
₹12.47 L
₹1.24 Cr
—
2016-17
₹2.53 Cr
₹4.30 L
₹4.14 L
₹28.24 L
—
2015-16
₹52.15 L
₹3.53 L
₹2.47 L
₹15.24 L
—
2014-15
₹14.45 L
₹96.9K
₹1.19 L
₹62.44 L
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2018-19
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹2.16 Cr
₹9.36 Cr
₹7.91 Cr
₹6.46 Cr
Other income
₹25.3K
₹10.9K
₹86.8K
₹58.6K
Total income
₹2.16 Cr
₹9.36 Cr
₹7.92 Cr
₹6.46 Cr
Total expenses
₹8.44 Cr
₹3.45 Cr
₹6.80 Cr
₹6.62 Cr
Profit before tax
₹3.96 L
₹8.55 L
₹9.80 L
₹1.61 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹6.60 L
₹8.70 L
₹5.73 L
₹2.68 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹82.60 L
₹76.48 L
₹59.53 L
₹32.83 L
Borrowings
₹8.32 Cr
₹8.94 Cr
₹62.47 L
₹32.41 L
Current liabilities
₹2.86 L
₹1.45 L
₹7.29 L
₹76.7K
Total liabilities
₹1.70 Cr
₹3.51 Cr
₹7.51 Cr
₹6.99 Cr
Current assets
—
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹5.90 L
₹4.57 L
₹67.2K
₹54.0K
Total assets
₹8.62 Cr
₹2.38 Cr
₹3.04 Cr
₹9.82 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
₹5.87 Cr
+81.0%
+16.0%
+85.0%
Profit after Tax2022-23
₹8.21 L
+67.0%
+64.0%
+92.0%
Net Worth2022-23
₹76.80 L
+97.0%
+37.0%
+77.0%
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2014-15
₹30.24 L
₹84.3K
+1.10%
—
+18.16%
+1.63%
11.12
—
2015-16
₹68.66 L
₹8.82 L
+1.42%
+15.97%
+21.35%
+2.28%
9.36
—
2016-17
₹4.40 Cr
₹1.93 L
+1.24%
+48.18%
+21.69%
+2.60%
8.34
—
2017-18
₹3.87 Cr
₹4.82 L
+1.18%
+54.67%
+24.18%
+2.20%
10.98
—
2018-19
₹7.57 Cr
₹2.00 L
+0.68%
+33.56%
+15.68%
+1.29%
12.15
—
2020-21
₹9.72 Cr
₹7.75 L
+0.74%
-3.78%
+12.15%
+1.08%
11.23
—
2021-22
₹9.25 Cr
₹6.51 L
+0.79%
+30.86%
+14.42%
+1.00%
14.47
—
2022-23
₹7.24 Cr
₹7.46 L
+0.82%
+29.20%
+16.29%
+1.44%
11.35
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Eins Engineering Solutions India Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Eins Engineering Solutions India Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
13 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹6.54 Cr
₹6.69 Cr
₹53.74 Cr
2nd quartile · P55
PAT (latest FY)
₹5.81 L
₹8.19 L
₹4.64 Cr
2nd quartile · P55
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹5.99 L
₹93.55 L
₹61.71 L
3rd quartile · P31
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Grading machinery (used by grain milling industry), manufacturing
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Eins Engineering Solutions India Private Limited
When was Eins Engineering Solutions India Private Limited incorporated?
Eins Engineering Solutions India Private Limited was incorporated in 2012 (around 14 Sept 2012). Its CIN is U29253TN2012PTC087639 and it is registered with RoC-Chennai.
Where is Eins Engineering Solutions India Private Limited located?
Eins Engineering Solutions India Private Limited is headquartered in Tamil Nadu, at: D.P.NO.87 & 88 PART A, SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE,KAKKALUR TIRUVALLUR Thiruvallur TN 602003 IN .
What sector does Eins Engineering Solutions India Private Limited operate in?
Eins Engineering Solutions India Private Limited operates in the Grading machinery (used by grain milling industry), manufacturing sector (NIC code 29253), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Eins Engineering Solutions India Private Limited?
Eins Engineering Solutions India Private Limited has 1 active director: Mohan Raj (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Eins Engineering Solutions India Private Limited?
Eins Engineering Solutions India Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹2.50 L.
Does Eins Engineering Solutions India Private Limited have any open charges?
Eins Engineering Solutions India Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Eins Engineering Solutions India Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Eins Engineering Solutions India Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Tamil Nadu
10
Active companies with a registered address in Tamil Nadu — the entries closest to Eins Engineering Solutions India Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.