Ekaakshara Refineries Private Limited
Ekaakshara Refineries Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2016 and based in Telangana, India. Ekaakshara Refineries Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 15130) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 23 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 22 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +1d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 27 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Ekaakshara Refineries Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 926550790 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹17.27 Cr | 04 Jul 2020 | Satisfied |
| 162729351 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹21.10 Cr | 12 Mar 2020 | Open |
| 834619370 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹18.08 Cr | 12 Mar 2021 | Open |
| 406497517 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹7.22 Cr | 27 Jan 2020 | Satisfied |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Ekaakshara Refineries Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹49.01 Cr | ₹1.49 Cr | ₹25.95 Cr | ₹57.81 Cr | 25 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹38.37 Cr | ₹55.30 L | ₹22.04 Cr | ₹39.31 Cr | 168 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹33.29 Cr | ₹18.06 L | ₹29.30 Cr | ₹46.24 Cr | 94 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹24.95 Cr | ₹1.01 Cr | ₹14.31 Cr | ₹23.03 Cr | 18 |
Audited financials & ratios for Ekaakshara Refineries Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹49.01 Cr | ₹38.37 Cr | ₹33.29 Cr | ₹24.95 Cr |
| Other income | ₹1.90 Cr | ₹1.21 Cr | ₹1.17 Cr | ₹67.04 L |
| Total income | ₹50.91 Cr | ₹39.58 Cr | ₹34.46 Cr | ₹25.62 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹49.00 Cr | ₹38.87 Cr | ₹34.23 Cr | ₹24.32 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹1.93 Cr | ₹71.89 L | ₹23.48 L | ₹1.32 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹1.49 Cr | ₹55.30 L | ₹18.06 L | ₹1.01 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹25.95 Cr | ₹22.04 Cr | ₹29.30 Cr | ₹14.31 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹14.55 Cr | ₹8.97 Cr | ₹5.29 Cr | ₹2.71 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹15.65 Cr | ₹6.95 Cr | ₹9.88 Cr | ₹5.03 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹31.86 Cr | ₹17.26 Cr | ₹16.93 Cr | ₹8.72 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹29.60 Cr | ₹18.48 Cr | ₹19.47 Cr | ₹9.46 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹7.17 Cr | ₹4.03 Cr | ₹7.07 Cr | ₹2.64 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹57.81 Cr | ₹39.31 Cr | ₹46.24 Cr | ₹23.03 Cr |
| Employees | 25 | 168 | 94 | 18 |
Audited financials & ratios for Ekaakshara Refineries Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹49.01 Cr | -1.1% | +18.0% | -2.4% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹1.49 Cr | +8.3% | +17.5% | +4.6% |
| Net Worth | ₹25.95 Cr | -2.0% | +27.9% | -0.5% |
| Employees | 25 | +25.0% | +3.1% | +3.1% |
Audited financials & ratios for Ekaakshara Refineries Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹49.01 Cr | ₹1.49 Cr | +3.03% | +0.27% | +5.73% | +2.57% | 0.56 | ₹1.96 Cr |
| FY2023-24 | ₹38.37 Cr | ₹55.30 L | +1.44% | +34.51% | +2.51% | +1.41% | 0.41 | ₹22.84 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹33.29 Cr | ₹18.06 L | +0.54% | +10.71% | +0.62% | +0.39% | 0.18 | ₹35.42 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹24.95 Cr | ₹1.01 Cr | +4.06% | +29.26% | +7.08% | +4.40% | 0.19 | ₹1.39 Cr |
Audited financials & ratios for Ekaakshara Refineries Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 3 | 4,40,30,854 | 91.19% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 9,97,552 | 2.07% |
| Public & Others | 46 | 32,57,574 | 6.75% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Ekaakshara Refineries Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.