Emmennar Pharma Private Limited

U24299TG2002PTC039653ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-HyderabadUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Emmennar Pharma Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2002 and based in Telangana, India. Emmennar Pharma Private Limited operates in Anti-freeze preparations, manufacturing (NIC 24299) with authorized capital of ₹20.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹19.87 Cr. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹394.56 Cr and profit after tax of ₹34.60 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1741d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹394.56 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹34.60 Cr
Margin 8.8%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹19.87 Cr
99% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2002
24 years old
State
Telangana
Sector
Anti-freeze preparations, manufacturing
NIC 24299
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹20.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹19.87 Cr
99% utilized
Members
Last AGM
24 Nov 2021
1741d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
a*******(at)emmennar.com
Registered Office
PLOT NO: A - 4, MCH NO: 7 - 2 - A4, INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, OPP:SANATH NAGAR POLICE STATION, SANATH NAGAR HYDERABAD TG 500018 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
PLOT NO: A - 4, MCH NO: 7 - 2 - A4, INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, OPP:SANATH NAGAR POLICE STATION, SANATH NAGAR HYDERABAD TG 500018 IN
NIC code
24299
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
a*******(at)emmennar.com
Section
Anti-freeze preparations, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Hyderabad
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
23 Sept 2002 · 24 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+20dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2521 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2427 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2323 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Emmennar Pharma Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
736577489Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹1.45 Cr04 Jul 2021Satisfied
771422935HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹3.93 Cr19 Sep 2020Open
292136214State Bank of India(Bank)₹11.24 Cr04 Jul 2022Open
576462503Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹8.22 Cr19 Sep 2021Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Emmennar Pharma Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA5 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹314.82 Cr₹629.63 Cr₹944.45 Cr₹899.48 Cr₹731.83 Cr₹254.32 Cr₹109.79 Cr₹314.39 Cr2019-202020-212021-222022-232023-24
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2023-242022-232021-222020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24+1.0%+12.0%
Profit after Tax2023-24+90.0%+79.0%
Net Worth2023-24+43.0%+19.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2019-20+11.28%+18.40%+7.56%
2020-21+7.84%-11.04%+10.22%+4.27%
2021-22+6.03%+27.75%+9.12%+3.69%
2022-23+4.97%+13.11%+7.83%+3.32%
2023-24+8.77%+0.56%+12.21%+6.38%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters31,89,62,17277.80%
Institutional Investors225,02,48610.27%
Public & Others1529,09,45111.94%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Emmennar Pharma Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

500 peersSame sector (Anti-freeze preparations, manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P97
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P98
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P98
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Anti-freeze preparations, manufacturing

by healthView all ›
01
Dfe Pharma India Private Limited
Tamil Nadu · Inc 2019
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Nitta Gelatin India Limited
Kerala · Inc 1975
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1977
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Intron Life Sciences Private Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 2018
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Rubamin Private Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1987
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
23 Sept 2015
Venkatarami appointed as Director
23 Sept 2002
Company incorporated
Emmennar Pharma Private Limited registered with RoC-Hyderabad; year 2002

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Emmennar Pharma Private Limited

When was Emmennar Pharma Private Limited incorporated?
Emmennar Pharma Private Limited was incorporated in 2002 (around 23 Sept 2002). Its CIN is U24299TG2002PTC039653 and it is registered with RoC-Hyderabad.
Where is Emmennar Pharma Private Limited located?
Emmennar Pharma Private Limited is headquartered in Telangana, at: PLOT NO: A - 4, MCH NO: 7 - 2 - A4, INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, OPP:SANATH NAGAR POLICE STATION, SANATH NAGAR HYDERABAD TG 500018 IN .
What sector does Emmennar Pharma Private Limited operate in?
Emmennar Pharma Private Limited operates in the Anti-freeze preparations, manufacturing sector (NIC code 24299), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Emmennar Pharma Private Limited?
Emmennar Pharma Private Limited has 1 active director: Venkatarami (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Emmennar Pharma Private Limited?
Emmennar Pharma Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹20.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹19.87 Cr.
Does Emmennar Pharma Private Limited have any open charges?
Emmennar Pharma Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Emmennar Pharma Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Emmennar Pharma Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.