Energysafe Ventures Private Limited

U31900UR2020PTC011778ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyROC - UTTARAKHANDUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Energysafe Ventures Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2020 and based in UR, India. It was founded by Kapil and Kusum. Energysafe Ventures Private Limited operates in Electrical Equipment (NIC 31900) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹1.75 L and a net loss of ₹15.35 L. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1761d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹1.75 L
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹-15.35 L
Margin -877.4%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
3
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
10% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2020
6 years old
State
UR
Sector
Electrical Equipment
NIC 31900
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
10% utilized
Members
Last AGM
05 Nov 2021
1761d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
k**********(at)rediffmail.com
Registered Office
FLAT NO B-4 SRIRAM APPT ASHOK MARG RAMNAGAR,RKE ROORKEE Haridwar UR 247667 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
FLAT NO B-4 SRIRAM APPT ASHOK MARG RAMNAGAR,RKE ROORKEE Haridwar UR 247667 IN
NIC code
31900
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
k**********(at)rediffmail.com
Section
Electrical Equipment
ROC
ROC - UTTARAKHAND
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
20 Nov 2020 · 05 Nov 2021

Directors

3 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+6dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2525 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+33dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2420 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2323 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Energysafe Ventures Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
947652074ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹1.53 Cr19 Sep 2021Satisfied
650491497HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.31 Cr27 Jan 2020Open
184282920State Bank of India(Bank)₹16.09 Cr19 Sep 2021Open
842909327ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹3.61 Cr27 Jan 2019Open
392569495Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹18.33 Cr04 Jul 2019Open
799490433ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹17.46 Cr27 Jan 2020Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Energysafe Ventures Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹1.96 L₹3.92 L₹5.88 L₹0₹5.60 L2020-212021-22
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2021-22
2020-21

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2021-222020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22
Profit after Tax2021-22
Net Worth2021-22-3814.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2020-21-6.33%-5.05%1.25
2021-22-877.40%-17.05%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters450,58,51878.67%
Institutional Investors23,15,2034.90%
Public & Others5010,56,68816.43%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Energysafe Ventures Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

5 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P40
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P0
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P0
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P40

Top 10 in Electrical Equipment

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Havells India Limited
Delhi · Inc 1983
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Genone Optech Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 2019
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

4Filings, charges, board changes
03 Apr 2021
Sweta appointed as Director
20 Nov 2020
Company incorporated
Energysafe Ventures Private Limited registered with ROC - UTTARAKHAND; year 2020
20 Nov 2020
Kapil appointed as Director
20 Nov 2020
Kusum appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Energysafe Ventures Private Limited

When was Energysafe Ventures Private Limited incorporated?
Energysafe Ventures Private Limited was incorporated in 2020 (around 20 Nov 2020). Its CIN is U31900UR2020PTC011778 and it is registered with ROC - UTTARAKHAND.
Where is Energysafe Ventures Private Limited located?
Energysafe Ventures Private Limited is headquartered in UR, at: FLAT NO B-4 SRIRAM APPT ASHOK MARG RAMNAGAR,RKE ROORKEE Haridwar UR 247667 IN .
What sector does Energysafe Ventures Private Limited operate in?
Energysafe Ventures Private Limited operates in the Electrical Equipment sector (NIC code 31900), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Energysafe Ventures Private Limited?
Energysafe Ventures Private Limited has 3 active directors: Sweta (Director), Kapil (Director), Kusum (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Energysafe Ventures Private Limited?
Energysafe Ventures Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Energysafe Ventures Private Limited have any open charges?
Energysafe Ventures Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Energysafe Ventures Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Energysafe Ventures Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.