Envision Garment Clusters Association

U17291MH2015NPL269146ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-MumbaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-16
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Envision Garment Clusters Association is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2015 and based in Maharashtra, India. It was founded by Vasant and Arunkumar. Envision Garment Clusters Association operates in Manufacturing (NIC 17291) with authorized capital of ₹45.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹45.00 L. The board has 7 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsFinancials not yet extracted · awaiting AOC-4 XBRLAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
Awaiting extraction
PAT (latest FY)
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
7
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹45.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2015
11 years old
State
Maharashtra
Sector
Manufacturing
NIC 17291
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹45.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹45.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
c***(at)corpadvisory.co.in
Registered Office
C/O ARUNKUMAR DEVKAR KADA,TAL-ASHTI DIST . BEED BEED Bid MH 414203 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
C/O ARUNKUMAR DEVKAR KADA,TAL-ASHTI DIST . BEED BEED Bid MH 414203 IN
NIC code
17291
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
c***(at)corpadvisory.co.in
Section
Manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
12 Oct 2015 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

7 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+30dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2520 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2420 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2324 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Envision Garment Clusters Association.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
525176995Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹20.04 Cr19 Sep 2023Satisfied
359846475Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹1.50 Cr27 Jan 2022Open
135298231State Bank of India(Bank)₹11.98 Cr04 Jul 2020Open
773342795HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹9.83 Cr27 Jan 2020Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Envision Garment Clusters Association.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

Revenue · PAT · Net worth by FYLocked
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
FY2024-25₹20.52 Cr₹1.21 Cr₹8.27 Cr₹20.05 Cr109
FY2023-24₹17.29 Cr₹1.53 Cr₹9.95 Cr₹27.99 Cr297
FY2022-23₹15.58 Cr₹1.22 Cr₹16.55 Cr₹24.43 Cr165
FY2021-22₹11.93 Cr₹69.44 L₹6.66 Cr₹15.09 Cr186
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Envision Garment Clusters Association.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Detailed Financials

Income statement + balance sheetLocked
Line itemFY2024-25FY2023-24FY2022-23FY2021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations₹20.52 Cr₹17.29 Cr₹15.58 Cr₹11.93 Cr
Other income₹21.69 L₹11.31 L₹36.01 L₹15.91 L
Total income₹20.74 Cr₹17.40 Cr₹15.94 Cr₹12.09 Cr
Total expenses₹19.20 Cr₹15.44 Cr₹14.38 Cr₹11.20 Cr
Profit before tax₹1.57 Cr₹1.99 Cr₹1.59 Cr₹90.27 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax₹1.21 Cr₹1.53 Cr₹1.22 Cr₹69.44 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth₹8.27 Cr₹9.95 Cr₹16.55 Cr₹6.66 Cr
Borrowings₹5.35 Cr₹8.41 Cr₹3.39 Cr₹3.70 Cr
Current liabilities₹6.01 Cr₹7.95 Cr₹4.01 Cr₹2.89 Cr
Total liabilities₹11.79 Cr₹18.04 Cr₹7.87 Cr₹8.43 Cr
Current assets₹7.80 Cr₹13.06 Cr₹9.86 Cr₹8.83 Cr
Cash & equivalents₹1.11 Cr₹3.67 Cr₹2.76 Cr₹2.12 Cr
Total assets₹20.05 Cr₹27.99 Cr₹24.43 Cr₹15.09 Cr
Employees109297165186
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Envision Garment Clusters Association.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹20.52 Cr+26.4%+15.0%+17.5%
Profit after Tax₹1.21 Cr-4.8%+5.2%+4.7%
Net Worth₹8.27 Cr-5.8%-0.9%+20.8%
Employees109-11.8%+20.7%+11.5%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Envision Garment Clusters Association.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiencyLocked
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
FY2024-25₹20.52 Cr₹1.21 Cr+5.88%+30.17%+14.59%+6.02%0.65₹18.83 L
FY2023-24₹17.29 Cr₹1.53 Cr+8.85%+20.60%+15.38%+5.47%0.85₹5.82 L
FY2022-23₹15.58 Cr₹1.22 Cr+7.84%-8.93%+7.38%+5.00%0.20₹9.44 L
FY2021-22₹11.93 Cr₹69.44 L+5.82%+15.91%+10.43%+4.60%0.56₹6.41 L
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Envision Garment Clusters Association.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters41,13,94,15262.74%
Institutional Investors319,84,14410.93%
Public & Others3547,81,36426.33%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Envision Garment Clusters Association.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

14 peersSame sector (Manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P93
Compliance Health
96
60
85
Top quartile · P100

Top 1 in Manufacturing

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 90

Events & timeline

8Filings, charges, board changes
19 Sept 2017
Mina appointed as Director
19 Sept 2017
Trupti appointed as Director
19 Sept 2017
Manisha appointed as Director
19 Sept 2017
Jyoti appointed as Director
19 Sept 2017
Megha appointed as Director
12 Oct 2015
Company incorporated
Envision Garment Clusters Association registered with RoC-Mumbai; year 2015
12 Oct 2015
Vasant appointed as Director
12 Oct 2015
Arunkumar appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Envision Garment Clusters Association

When was Envision Garment Clusters Association incorporated?
Envision Garment Clusters Association was incorporated in 2015 (around 12 Oct 2015). Its CIN is U17291MH2015NPL269146 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
Where is Envision Garment Clusters Association located?
Envision Garment Clusters Association is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: C/O ARUNKUMAR DEVKAR KADA,TAL-ASHTI DIST . BEED BEED Bid MH 414203 IN .
What sector does Envision Garment Clusters Association operate in?
Envision Garment Clusters Association operates in the Manufacturing sector (NIC code 17291), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Envision Garment Clusters Association?
Envision Garment Clusters Association has 7 active directors: Mina (Director), Trupti (Director), Manisha (Director), Jyoti (Director), Megha (Director), and 2 others.
What is the paid-up capital of Envision Garment Clusters Association?
Envision Garment Clusters Association has authorized capital of ₹45.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹45.00 L.
Does Envision Garment Clusters Association have any open charges?
Envision Garment Clusters Association has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Envision Garment Clusters Association's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Envision Garment Clusters Association is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.