Everest Starch (India) Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2011 and based in Gujarat, India. Everest Starch (India) Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 15320) with authorized capital of ₹4.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹3.58 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1739d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹ ••••••
In financial report
PAT (latest FY)
₹ ••••••
In financial report
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹3.58 Cr
89% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2011
15 years old
State
Gujarat
Sector
Manufacturing
NIC 15320
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹4.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹3.58 Cr
89% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1739d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
b******(at)evereststarch.com
Registered Office
SURVEY NO. 110, 112, BRAHMAPURI - VANKI CHOTILA IN, CHOTILA, SAYALA SURENDRANAGAR Surendranagar GJ 363520 IN
EVEREST STARCH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of Everest Starch.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
30
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
2011
Joined to MCA on CIN U15320GJ2011PTC065989
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
SURVEY NO. 110, 112, BRAHMAPURI - VANKI CHOTILA IN, CHOTILA, SAYALA SURENDRANAGAR Surendranagar GJ 363520 IN
NIC code
15320
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
b******(at)evereststarch.com
Section
Manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Ahmedabad
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
20 Jun 2011 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
SURVEY NO. 110, 112, BRAHMAPURI - VANKI CHOTILA IN, CHOTILA, SAYALA SURENDRANAGAR Surendranagar GJ 363520 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Everest Starch (India) Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Everest Starch (India) Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Everest Starch (India) Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
The financial report for Everest Starch (India) Private Limited covers its AOC-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — revenue, PAT, net worth, the full income statement and balance sheet.
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
••••-••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
••••
••••-••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
••••
••••-••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
••••
••••-••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
••••
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Everest Starch (India) Private Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Income statement + balance sheetLocked
The financial report for Everest Starch (India) Private Limited covers its AOC-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — revenue, PAT, net worth, the full income statement and balance sheet.
Line item
••••-••
••••-••
••••-••
••••-••
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Other income
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Total income
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Total expenses
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Profit before tax
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Borrowings
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Current liabilities
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Total liabilities
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Current assets
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Cash & equivalents
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Total assets
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Employees
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Everest Starch (India) Private Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
Compounded growth rates are computed from Everest Starch (India) Private Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Profit after Tax
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Net Worth
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Employees
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Everest Starch (India) Private Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiencyLocked
Profitability, leverage and efficiency ratios are computed from Everest Starch (India) Private Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers PAT margin, revenue growth, ROE, ROA, debt-to-equity and revenue per employee.
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
••••-••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
••••
₹ ••••••
••••-••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
••••
₹ ••••••
••••-••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
••••
₹ ••••••
••••-••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
••••
₹ ••••••
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Everest Starch (India) Private Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Everest Starch (India) Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Everest Starch (India) Private Limited.
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Everest Starch (India) Private Limited
When was Everest Starch (India) Private Limited incorporated?
Everest Starch (India) Private Limited was incorporated in 2011 (around 20 Jun 2011). Its CIN is U15320GJ2011PTC065989 and it is registered with RoC-Ahmedabad.
Where is Everest Starch (India) Private Limited located?
Everest Starch (India) Private Limited is headquartered in Gujarat, at: SURVEY NO. 110, 112, BRAHMAPURI - VANKI CHOTILA IN, CHOTILA, SAYALA SURENDRANAGAR Surendranagar GJ 363520 IN .
What sector does Everest Starch (India) Private Limited operate in?
Everest Starch (India) Private Limited operates in the Manufacturing sector (NIC code 15320), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Everest Starch (India) Private Limited?
Everest Starch (India) Private Limited has 1 active director: Nilesh (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Everest Starch (India) Private Limited?
Everest Starch (India) Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹4.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹3.58 Cr.
Does Everest Starch (India) Private Limited have any open charges?
Everest Starch (India) Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Everest Starch (India) Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Everest Starch (India) Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Gujarat
10
Active companies with a registered address in Gujarat — the entries closest to Everest Starch (India) Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.