Everflows Outlander Exim Private Limited

U50500TN2017PTC117359ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-ChennaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
Score 100 / 100

Everflows Outlander Exim Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2017 and based in Tamil Nadu, India. It was founded by Prakash and Kumar. Everflows Outlander Exim Private Limited operates in Cleaning & all other kind of products for motor vehicles, retail sale� (NIC 50500) with authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.12 L. For 2020-21, the company reported revenue of ₹9.46 L and profit after tax of ₹4.7K. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1739d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹9.46 L
2020-21
PAT (latest FY)
₹4.7K
Margin 0.5%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
3
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.12 L
22% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2017
9 years old
State
Tamil Nadu
Sector
Cleaning & all other kind of products for motor vehicles, retail sale�
NIC 50500
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹5.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.12 L
22% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1739d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
u*******(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
1st Floor, New No.59 OLD NO.21 OLD MAMBALAM ROAD, WEST MAMBALAM CHENNAI Chennai TN 600033 IN
EVERFLOWS OUTLANDER EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand EVERFLOWS OUTLANDER EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Everflows Outlander Exim Private Limited

Explore the complete profile of EVERFLOWS OUTLANDER EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED, including financials and company filings, contact details, and much more on Tracxn.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
Stage
HQ
Founded
2017
Joined to MCA on CIN U50500TN2017PTC117359

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
1st Floor, New No.59 OLD NO.21 OLD MAMBALAM ROAD, WEST MAMBALAM CHENNAI Chennai TN 600033 IN
NIC code
50500
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
u*******(at)gmail.com
Section
Cleaning & all other kind of products for motor vehicles, retail sale�
ROC
RoC-Chennai
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
03 Jul 2017 · 30 Nov 2021

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
1st Floor, New No.59 OLD NO.21 OLD MAMBALAM ROAD, WEST MAMBALAM CHENNAI Chennai TN 600033 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

3 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Everflows Outlander Exim Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Everflows Outlander Exim Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Everflows Outlander Exim Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Everflows Outlander Exim Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹14.01 L₹28.01 L₹42.02 L₹7.96 L₹40.02 L₹2.41 L2017-182019-202020-21
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2020-21
2019-20
2017-18

Detailed Financials

3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2020-212019-202017-18
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2020-21-20.0%
Profit after Tax2020-21-62.0%
Net Worth2020-21+1.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2017-18+0.66%+4.58%+0.36%12.73
2019-20+0.51%+93.15%+5.45%+0.41%13.41
2020-21+0.50%-32.80%+3.46%+0.92%3.77

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Everflows Outlander Exim Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Everflows Outlander Exim Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

5 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P33
PAT (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P33
Employees
Paid-up capital
2nd quartile · P60
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P40

Top 10 in Cleaning & all other kind of products for motor vehicles, retail sale�

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Foundry Fuel Products Ltd
West Bengal · Inc 1964
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Hiralal Motors Private Limited
Jharkhand · Inc 2018
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Vinay Auto Tech Private Limited
Telangana · Inc 2017
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

4Filings, charges, board changes
23 Jan 2020
Amardoss appointed as Director
12 Jul 2017
Prakash appointed as Director
03 Jul 2017
Company incorporated
Everflows Outlander Exim Private Limited registered with RoC-Chennai; year 2017
03 Jul 2017
Kumar appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Everflows Outlander Exim Private Limited

When was Everflows Outlander Exim Private Limited incorporated?
Everflows Outlander Exim Private Limited was incorporated in 2017 (around 03 Jul 2017). Its CIN is U50500TN2017PTC117359 and it is registered with RoC-Chennai.
Where is Everflows Outlander Exim Private Limited located?
Everflows Outlander Exim Private Limited is headquartered in Tamil Nadu, at: 1st Floor, New No.59 OLD NO.21 OLD MAMBALAM ROAD, WEST MAMBALAM CHENNAI Chennai TN 600033 IN .
What sector does Everflows Outlander Exim Private Limited operate in?
Everflows Outlander Exim Private Limited operates in the Cleaning & all other kind of products for motor vehicles, retail sale� sector (NIC code 50500), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Everflows Outlander Exim Private Limited?
Everflows Outlander Exim Private Limited has 3 active directors: Amardoss (Director), Prakash (Director), Kumar (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Everflows Outlander Exim Private Limited?
Everflows Outlander Exim Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.12 L.
Does Everflows Outlander Exim Private Limited have any open charges?
Everflows Outlander Exim Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Everflows Outlander Exim Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Everflows Outlander Exim Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in Tamil Nadu

10

Active companies with a registered address in Tamil Nadu — the entries closest to Everflows Outlander Exim Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.