Excello Fin Lea — Excello Fin Lea Ltd
Excello Fin Lea Ltd is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1993 and based in West Bengal, India. Excello Fin Lea Ltd operates in Mining (NIC 10100) with authorized capital of ₹4.64 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.48 Cr. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Excello Fin Lea - Company specializes in mining and processing hard coal.
Quick facts
Directors
3 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | +9d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 22 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 25 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 23 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Excello Fin Lea Ltd.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 927847391 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹1.18 Cr | 19 Sep 2023 | Open |
| 988384622 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹14.80 Cr | 27 Jan 2020 | Satisfied |
| 774427333 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹22.03 Cr | 12 Mar 2019 | Satisfied |
| 794703826 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹13.84 Cr | 04 Jul 2022 | Satisfied |
| 216825978 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹55.34 L | 19 Sep 2021 | Satisfied |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Excello Fin Lea Ltd.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹28.50 Cr | ₹1.89 Cr | ₹18.43 Cr | ₹41.61 Cr | 191 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹22.32 Cr | ₹1.55 Cr | ₹15.14 Cr | ₹36.49 Cr | 258 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹20.61 Cr | ₹1.39 Cr | ₹11.19 Cr | ₹31.29 Cr | 102 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹19.13 Cr | ₹1.27 Cr | ₹12.29 Cr | ₹31.09 Cr | 59 |
Audited financials & ratios for Excello Fin Lea Ltd.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹28.50 Cr | ₹22.32 Cr | ₹20.61 Cr | ₹19.13 Cr |
| Other income | ₹71.14 L | ₹49.75 L | ₹59.81 L | ₹52.48 L |
| Total income | ₹29.21 Cr | ₹22.81 Cr | ₹21.21 Cr | ₹19.65 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹26.80 Cr | ₹20.83 Cr | ₹19.43 Cr | ₹18.03 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹2.45 Cr | ₹2.01 Cr | ₹1.81 Cr | ₹1.65 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹1.89 Cr | ₹1.55 Cr | ₹1.39 Cr | ₹1.27 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹18.43 Cr | ₹15.14 Cr | ₹11.19 Cr | ₹12.29 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹12.14 Cr | ₹8.03 Cr | ₹6.20 Cr | ₹8.05 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹7.80 Cr | ₹12.15 Cr | ₹6.96 Cr | ₹7.21 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹23.18 Cr | ₹21.35 Cr | ₹20.10 Cr | ₹18.80 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹22.14 Cr | ₹13.03 Cr | ₹16.55 Cr | ₹13.72 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹7.12 Cr | ₹3.95 Cr | ₹4.83 Cr | ₹4.65 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹41.61 Cr | ₹36.49 Cr | ₹31.29 Cr | ₹31.09 Cr |
| Employees | 191 | 258 | 102 | 59 |
Audited financials & ratios for Excello Fin Lea Ltd.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹28.50 Cr | +0.6% | +22.0% | -0.8% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹1.89 Cr | +9.0% | +17.2% | +0.6% |
| Net Worth | ₹18.43 Cr | +31.0% | -0.6% | -1.1% |
| Employees | 191 | +23.1% | +11.3% | +10.8% |
Audited financials & ratios for Excello Fin Lea Ltd.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹28.50 Cr | ₹1.89 Cr | +6.62% | +6.93% | +10.23% | +4.53% | 0.66 | ₹14.92 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹22.32 Cr | ₹1.55 Cr | +6.93% | -0.28% | +10.22% | +4.24% | 0.53 | ₹8.65 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹20.61 Cr | ₹1.39 Cr | +6.74% | +4.98% | +12.42% | +4.44% | 0.55 | ₹20.21 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹19.13 Cr | ₹1.27 Cr | +6.63% | +25.74% | +10.32% | +4.08% | 0.65 | ₹32.42 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Excello Fin Lea Ltd.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 1 | 1,32,32,507 | 63.25% |
| Institutional Investors | 3 | 16,24,816 | 7.77% |
| Public & Others | 54 | 60,65,257 | 28.99% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Excello Fin Lea Ltd.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
134 peersEvents & timeline
4External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.