Fides Footwear Private Limited

U25209WB2019PTC235240ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-KolkataUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Fides Footwear Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2019 and based in West Bengal, India. It was founded by Yusra and Osama. Fides Footwear Private Limited operates in Rubber & Plastics (NIC 25209) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹2.00 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹20.96 Cr and profit after tax of ₹53.17 L. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1735d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹20.96 Cr
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹53.17 L
Margin 2.5%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
3
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹2.00 L
20% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2019
7 years old
State
West Bengal
Sector
Rubber & Plastics
NIC 25209
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹2.00 L
20% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1735d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
f******************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
147/R, WEST CHOWBHAGA TILJALA KOLKATA Kolkata WB 700105 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
147/R, WEST CHOWBHAGA TILJALA KOLKATA Kolkata WB 700105 IN
NIC code
25209
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
f******************(at)gmail.com
Section
Rubber & Plastics
ROC
RoC-Kolkata
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
11 Dec 2019 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

3 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+1dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2520 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2421 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+14dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2321 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Fides Footwear Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
585431614Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹7.92 Cr04 Jul 2019Satisfied
332164015HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹8.99 Cr19 Sep 2023Satisfied
541650801State Bank of India(Bank)₹3.02 Cr27 Jan 2019Satisfied
829368003State Bank of India(Bank)₹10.63 Cr12 Mar 2019Open
629797163HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹18.68 Cr04 Jul 2022Open
861295493State Bank of India(Bank)₹22.89 Cr19 Sep 2019Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Fides Footwear Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹33.94 Cr₹67.88 Cr₹101.81 Cr₹0₹96.97 Cr2019-202022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2019-20

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
Profit after Tax2022-23
Net Worth2022-23

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2019-20-2.75%
2022-23+2.54%+5.52%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters13,55,94,56689.13%
Institutional Investors117,22,0544.31%
Public & Others4726,20,4306.56%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Fides Footwear Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

27 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P92
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P88
Employees
Paid-up capital
3rd quartile · P47
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P37

Top 10 in Rubber & Plastics

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Bando India Private Limited
Haryana · Inc 2003
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Tega Industries Limited
West Bengal · Inc 1976
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Vinplex India Private Limited
Tamil Nadu · Inc 1991
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Parixit Irrigation Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1989
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Ceat Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1958
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

4Filings, charges, board changes
05 Jan 2021
Junaid appointed as Director
11 Dec 2019
Company incorporated
Fides Footwear Private Limited registered with RoC-Kolkata; year 2019
11 Dec 2019
Yusra appointed as Director
11 Dec 2019
Osama appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Fides Footwear Private Limited

When was Fides Footwear Private Limited incorporated?
Fides Footwear Private Limited was incorporated in 2019 (around 11 Dec 2019). Its CIN is U25209WB2019PTC235240 and it is registered with RoC-Kolkata.
Where is Fides Footwear Private Limited located?
Fides Footwear Private Limited is headquartered in West Bengal, at: 147/R, WEST CHOWBHAGA TILJALA KOLKATA Kolkata WB 700105 IN .
What sector does Fides Footwear Private Limited operate in?
Fides Footwear Private Limited operates in the Rubber & Plastics sector (NIC code 25209), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Fides Footwear Private Limited?
Fides Footwear Private Limited has 3 active directors: Junaid (Director), Yusra (Director), Osama (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Fides Footwear Private Limited?
Fides Footwear Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹2.00 L.
Does Fides Footwear Private Limited have any open charges?
Fides Footwear Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Fides Footwear Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Fides Footwear Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.