Forderer Handling Systems Private Limited

U35999PN2018PTC175477ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-PuneUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Forderer Handling Systems Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2018 and based in PN, India. It was founded by Premala. Forderer Handling Systems Private Limited operates in Transport Equipment (NIC 35999) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹1.21 Cr and profit after tax of ₹6.87 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1735d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹1.21 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹6.87 L
Margin 5.7%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2018
8 years old
State
PN
Sector
Transport Equipment
NIC 35999
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1735d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
r*********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
FL.No.-A/902, S.No.69 Dreams Next, Manjri Stud Farms Pune Pune MH 412307 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
FL.No.-A/902, S.No.69 Dreams Next, Manjri Stud Farms Pune Pune MH 412307 IN
NIC code
35999
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
r*********(at)gmail.com
Section
Transport Equipment
ROC
RoC-Pune
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
19 Mar 2018 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+33dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2521 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2421 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2320 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Forderer Handling Systems Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
265339338Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹2.31 Cr19 Sep 2021Satisfied
345583965Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹21.16 Cr12 Mar 2020Satisfied
328631336HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹23.18 Cr19 Sep 2019Open
461528095ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹3.00 Cr12 Mar 2019Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Forderer Handling Systems Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA4 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹1.81 Cr₹3.63 Cr₹5.44 Cr₹5.18 Cr₹89.56 L₹44.40 L₹3.08 Cr2019-202021-222022-232023-24
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2019-20

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2023-242022-232021-222019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24+13.0%-3.0%
Profit after Tax2023-24+3.0%-2.0%
Net Worth2023-24+72.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2019-20+5.39%+13.44%
2021-22+5.95%-52.14%+19.87%+7.48%2.66
2022-23+7.20%+23.65%+22.91%+9.93%2.31
2023-24+5.65%+37.98%+19.90%+8.32%2.39

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters31,54,37,96080.85%
Institutional Investors18,90,4484.66%
Public & Others2727,65,28214.48%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Forderer Handling Systems Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

9 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P75
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P75
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P22
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Transport Equipment

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Shardlow India Limited
Tamil Nadu · Inc 1960
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Km Seat Company Private Limited
Tamil Nadu · Inc 2013
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
02 Jul 2018
Premala appointed as Director
19 Mar 2018
Company incorporated
Forderer Handling Systems Private Limited registered with RoC-Pune; year 2018

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Forderer Handling Systems Private Limited

When was Forderer Handling Systems Private Limited incorporated?
Forderer Handling Systems Private Limited was incorporated in 2018 (around 19 Mar 2018). Its CIN is U35999PN2018PTC175477 and it is registered with RoC-Pune.
Where is Forderer Handling Systems Private Limited located?
Forderer Handling Systems Private Limited is headquartered in PN, at: FL.No.-A/902, S.No.69 Dreams Next, Manjri Stud Farms Pune Pune MH 412307 IN .
What sector does Forderer Handling Systems Private Limited operate in?
Forderer Handling Systems Private Limited operates in the Transport Equipment sector (NIC code 35999), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Forderer Handling Systems Private Limited?
Forderer Handling Systems Private Limited has 1 active director: Premala (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Forderer Handling Systems Private Limited?
Forderer Handling Systems Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Forderer Handling Systems Private Limited have any open charges?
Forderer Handling Systems Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Forderer Handling Systems Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Forderer Handling Systems Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.