Fresh Agrisense Private Limited

Last updated: 2026-09-07

Fresh Agrisense Private Limited was incorporated on 5 February 2020 and is registered with ROC-JAMMU under CIN U01100JK2020PTC011353. Its registered office is in Shopian Pulwama JK IN, Jammu & Kashmir, and its recorded company status is Active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.

At a glance
CompanyAs registered
CIN
U01100JK2020PTC011353
Corporate Identity Number
Status
Active
On the MCA register
Incorporated
05 Feb 2020
Date of registration
Age of company
6 years
6y 8m 14d
State · ROC
Jammu & Kashmir · ROC-JAMMU
Sector
growing Of Crops; Market Gardening; Horticulture
NIC 01100
Class
Private
Non-govt company
Listing
Unlisted
Capital & ownershipWhat shareholders have put in
Authorised capital
₹1.00 L
Maximum it may raise
Paid-up capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorised
Directors
5
01

Directors

5 active

Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of Fresh Agrisense

DINDirector NameDesignationAppointment Date
9208835Tawheed
SHOPIAN
Director25 Jun 2021
9208863Shahid
PULWAMA
Director19 Jun 2021
9208742Hilal
PULWAMA
Director19 Jun 2021
9208667Feroz
PULWAMA
Director19 Jun 2021
8690431Danish
SHOPIAN
Director05 Feb 2020
05

Registered office location

Registered office
Arhama, opposite DC officeShopian Pulwama JK 192306
ROC
ROC-JAMMU
State
Jammu & Kashmir
Email
Speedymks(at)gmail(dot)com

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

06

Events & timeline

6
Events on record
6
From the MCA register
Filings
0
Annual and event forms
Charges
0
Created or satisfied
Board changes
5
Appointments and exits
Filter
Showing 6 of 6 events
20214 events
25JUN
Tawheed appointed as DirectorBoard
19JUN
Shahid appointed as DirectorBoard
19JUN
Hilal appointed as DirectorBoard
19JUN
Feroz appointed as DirectorBoard
20202 events
05FEB
Company incorporatedIncorporation
Fresh Agrisense Private Limited registered with ROC-JAMMU; year 202005 Feb 2020
05FEB
Danish appointed as DirectorBoard
11

FAQs about Fresh Agrisense Private Limited

5
01When was Fresh Agrisense Private Limited incorporated?
Fresh Agrisense Private Limited was incorporated in 2020 (around 05 Feb 2020). Its CIN is U01100JK2020PTC011353 and it is registered with ROC-JAMMU.
02Where is Fresh Agrisense Private Limited located?
Fresh Agrisense Private Limited is headquartered in Jammu & Kashmir, at: Arhama, opposite DC office, Shopian Pulwama JK 192306 IN .
03What sector does Fresh Agrisense Private Limited operate in?
Fresh Agrisense Private Limited operates in the growing Of Crops; Market Gardening; Horticulture sector (NIC code 01100), classified as Non-govt company.
04Who are the directors of Fresh Agrisense Private Limited?
Fresh Agrisense Private Limited has 5 active directors: Tawheed (Director), Shahid (Director), Hilal (Director), Feroz (Director), Danish (Director).
05What is the paid-up capital of Fresh Agrisense Private Limited?
Fresh Agrisense Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
12

View Similar Related Address companies in Jammu & Kashmir

10

Active companies on the MCA register in Jammu & Kashmir, the same state as Fresh Agrisense Private Limited. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyRegistered AddressStatusCINIncorporated
Sarveshwar Foods LimitedSARVESHWAR HOUSEBELOW GUMAT JAMMU JAMMU AND KASHMIR JK 180001 IN ActiveL15312JK2004PLC0024442004
Jammu And Kashmir Bank Limited(CORPORATE HEADQUARTERS),M.A.ROAD,SRINA SRINAGAR JK 190001 IN ActiveL65110JK1938SGC0000481938
Khazir Agro Private LimitedKURSOO RAJBAGH SRINAGAR SRINAGAR Srinagar JK 190008 IN ActiveU01100JK2018PTC0102552018
Yakut Farms PrivatelimitedLANE NO.7,HOUSE NO.28 MAIN ROAD JAWHAR NAGAR SRINAGAR Srinagar JK 190008 IN ActiveU01100JK2019PTC0110002019
Greenglobe Hortifresh Private Limited2nd Floor IQ Mall Custodian Complex Hyderpora SRINAGAR Srinagar JK 190014 IN ActiveU01100JK2019PTC0110282019
Shejaar Vegetable Producer Company Limited2ND FLOOR H.NO.6 KHANPETH PATTAN BARAMULLA Baramula JK 193121 IN ActiveU01100JK2019PTC0111552019
Golden Agrisense (OPC) Private LimitedC/O M/S GOLDEN AGRISENSE NEW AIRPORT ROAD BAGHAT SRINAGAR Srinagar JK 190005 IN ActiveU01100JK2021OPC0123702021
Wildkash Organics And Arts Private LimitedMohd Maqbool Geelani S/o Ghulam Mohi Ud Din Geelani, Urdu Bazaar Srinagar Srinagar JK 190002 IN ActiveU01100JK2021PTC0120902021
Happy Orchards Farmer Producer Company LimitedC/o GHULAM QADIR GANAIE, VILL. - PANJRAN NEAR JAMA MASJID, BLOCK- LASSIPORA, PULWAMA Pulwama JK 192305 IN ActiveU01100JK2021PTC0121212021
Krishi Vikas Milk Producer Company Limited1st Floor, S.D.P.S. Building Goni Khan, Hazuri Bagh Road Srinagar Srinagar JK 190009 IN ActiveU01100JK2021PTC0121252021