Fuziv — Fuziv Trends Private Limited
Fuziv Trends Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2014 and based in Haryana, India. It was founded by Yuvika. Fuziv Trends Private Limited operates in Apparel (NIC 18109) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Fuziv - Online private label for women's western wear. This company is not active anymore.
Quick facts
Directors
2 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | +3d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 21 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +36d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 25 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 21 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Fuziv Trends Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 265802432 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹7.99 Cr | 27 Jan 2023 | Satisfied |
| 759379395 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹14.65 Cr | 12 Mar 2022 | Open |
| 397383943 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹1.40 Cr | 12 Mar 2022 | Open |
| 527447619 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹12.99 Cr | 27 Jan 2023 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Fuziv Trends Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹11.50 Cr | ₹-52.13 L | ₹9.32 Cr | ₹18.01 Cr | 265 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹9.95 Cr | ₹-38.95 L | ₹4.85 Cr | ₹9.16 Cr | 223 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹10.14 Cr | ₹-40.32 L | ₹5.99 Cr | ₹11.67 Cr | 73 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹9.21 Cr | ₹-18.30 L | ₹5.68 Cr | ₹14.77 Cr | 79 |
Audited financials & ratios for Fuziv Trends Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹11.50 Cr | ₹9.95 Cr | ₹10.14 Cr | ₹9.21 Cr |
| Other income | ₹43.31 L | ₹7.41 L | ₹11.79 L | ₹32.11 L |
| Total income | ₹11.93 Cr | ₹10.02 Cr | ₹10.25 Cr | ₹9.53 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹12.60 Cr | ₹10.52 Cr | ₹10.77 Cr | ₹9.76 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹-67.78 L | ₹-50.64 L | ₹-52.42 L | ₹-23.79 L |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹-52.13 L | ₹-38.95 L | ₹-40.32 L | ₹-18.30 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹9.32 Cr | ₹4.85 Cr | ₹5.99 Cr | ₹5.68 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹2.95 Cr | ₹2.09 Cr | ₹2.17 Cr | ₹4.80 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹4.58 Cr | ₹1.98 Cr | ₹2.35 Cr | ₹2.97 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹8.69 Cr | ₹4.31 Cr | ₹5.68 Cr | ₹9.09 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹9.61 Cr | ₹4.63 Cr | ₹5.47 Cr | ₹7.00 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹2.24 Cr | ₹1.55 Cr | ₹1.48 Cr | ₹1.31 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹18.01 Cr | ₹9.16 Cr | ₹11.67 Cr | ₹14.77 Cr |
| Employees | 265 | 223 | 73 | 79 |
Audited financials & ratios for Fuziv Trends Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹11.50 Cr | +32.9% | +5.2% | +17.6% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹-52.13 L | +3.9% | +21.3% | +19.4% |
| Net Worth | ₹9.32 Cr | -6.7% | +20.9% | +7.4% |
| Employees | 265 | +29.0% | +7.7% | -1.1% |
Audited financials & ratios for Fuziv Trends Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹11.50 Cr | ₹-52.13 L | -4.53% | +4.87% | -5.59% | -2.89% | 0.32 | ₹4.34 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹9.95 Cr | ₹-38.95 L | -3.92% | -8.98% | -8.03% | -4.25% | 0.43 | ₹4.46 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹10.14 Cr | ₹-40.32 L | -3.98% | +23.70% | -6.73% | -3.46% | 0.36 | ₹13.89 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹9.21 Cr | ₹-18.30 L | -1.99% | +25.15% | -3.22% | -1.24% | 0.84 | ₹11.66 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Fuziv Trends Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 3 | 1,04,27,933 | 74.96% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 6,92,762 | 4.98% |
| Public & Others | 61 | 27,90,675 | 20.06% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Fuziv Trends Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
19 peersEvents & timeline
3External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.