Gajanan Footcare India Private Limited

U19200DL2009PTC194816ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-DelhiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Gajanan Footcare India Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2009 and based in Delhi, India. Gajanan Footcare India Private Limited operates in Leather (NIC 19200) with authorized capital of ₹25.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹2.00 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹5.33 Cr and a net loss of ₹94.4K. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1735d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹5.33 Cr
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹-94.4K
Margin -0.2%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹2.00 L
8% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2009
17 years old
State
Delhi
Sector
Leather
NIC 19200
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹25.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹2.00 L
8% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1735d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
c**************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
PLOT NO. - 56, GROUND FLOOR, BLOCK- A, DSIDC, NARELA NEW DELHI North West DL 110040 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
PLOT NO. - 56, GROUND FLOOR, BLOCK- A, DSIDC, NARELA NEW DELHI North West DL 110040 IN
NIC code
19200
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
c**************(at)gmail.com
Section
Leather
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
01 Oct 2009 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+28dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2524 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2421 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+8dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2321 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Gajanan Footcare India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
776955563HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹14.44 Cr12 Mar 2023Satisfied
775798012State Bank of India(Bank)₹10.20 Cr12 Mar 2020Open
132662938HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹19.89 Cr19 Sep 2023Open
256773753Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹1.09 Cr27 Jan 2021Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Gajanan Footcare India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹2.95 Cr₹5.90 Cr₹8.85 Cr₹8.43 Cr2022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23

Detailed Financials

1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-23
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹33.00 Cr+7.5%+11.7%+17.2%
Profit after Tax₹5.43 Cr+10.9%+20.8%+19.0%
Net Worth₹17.20 Cr-4.0%+5.4%+3.7%
Employees370+23.3%+16.0%+10.6%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Gajanan Footcare India Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2022-23-0.18%-12.33%-0.30%41.76

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters12,98,68,41389.32%
Institutional Investors311,95,9773.58%
Public & Others923,74,8807.10%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Gajanan Footcare India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

14 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P50
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P20
Employees
Paid-up capital
3rd quartile · P29
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Leather

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Mirza International Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 1979
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Khadim India Limited
West Bengal · Inc 1981
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Metropoli Overseas Ltd
West Bengal · Inc 1991
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Mayur Leather Products Limited
Rajasthan · Inc 1987
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
01 Jul 2021
Santosh appointed as Director
01 Oct 2009
Company incorporated
Gajanan Footcare India Private Limited registered with RoC-Delhi; year 2009

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Gajanan Footcare India Private Limited

When was Gajanan Footcare India Private Limited incorporated?
Gajanan Footcare India Private Limited was incorporated in 2009 (around 01 Oct 2009). Its CIN is U19200DL2009PTC194816 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Gajanan Footcare India Private Limited located?
Gajanan Footcare India Private Limited is headquartered in Delhi, at: PLOT NO. - 56, GROUND FLOOR, BLOCK- A, DSIDC, NARELA NEW DELHI North West DL 110040 IN .
What sector does Gajanan Footcare India Private Limited operate in?
Gajanan Footcare India Private Limited operates in the Leather sector (NIC code 19200), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Gajanan Footcare India Private Limited?
Gajanan Footcare India Private Limited has 1 active director: Santosh (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Gajanan Footcare India Private Limited?
Gajanan Footcare India Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹25.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹2.00 L.
Does Gajanan Footcare India Private Limited have any open charges?
Gajanan Footcare India Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Gajanan Footcare India Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Gajanan Footcare India Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.