Gajlakshmi Industries Private Limited

U35999MH2019PTC334952ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-MumbaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Gajlakshmi Industries Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2019 and based in Maharashtra, India. It was founded by Sapana. Gajlakshmi Industries Private Limited operates in Transport Equipment (NIC 35999) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2020-21, the company reported revenue of ₹30.27 L and a net loss of ₹27.8K. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹30.27 L
2020-21
PAT (latest FY)
₹-27.8K
Margin -0.9%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2019
7 years old
State
Maharashtra
Sector
Transport Equipment
NIC 35999
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
s******(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
FLAT NO. 76 B, PLOT 43, SECTOR 17, VASHI NAVI MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400703 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
FLAT NO. 76 B, PLOT 43, SECTOR 17, VASHI NAVI MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400703 IN
NIC code
35999
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
s******(at)gmail.com
Section
Transport Equipment
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
24 Dec 2019 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+12dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2525 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+26dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2426 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2322 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Gajlakshmi Industries Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
959049897State Bank of India(Bank)₹17.47 Cr12 Mar 2023Satisfied
464158963HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹2.85 Cr04 Jul 2019Open
994727998HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.53 Cr12 Mar 2022Open
877452257Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹22.56 Cr19 Sep 2019Open
495808919Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹16.08 Cr04 Jul 2021Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Gajlakshmi Industries Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹3.19 Cr₹6.38 Cr₹9.57 Cr₹9.12 Cr₹93.88 L2019-202020-21
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2020-21
2019-20

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2020-212019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2020-21-48.0%
Profit after Tax2020-21-969.0%
Net Worth2020-21-3.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2019-20+5.47%+87.81%+8.51%10.32
2020-21-0.92%-77.02%-3.50%-1.73%2.02

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters121,02,16280.00%
Institutional Investors394,8843.61%
Public & Others144,30,50416.38%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Gajlakshmi Industries Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

22 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P47
PAT (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P32
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P6
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P27

Top 10 in Transport Equipment

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Shardlow India Limited
Tamil Nadu · Inc 1960
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Km Seat Company Private Limited
Tamil Nadu · Inc 2013
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
26 Oct 2020
Piyush appointed as Director
24 Dec 2019
Company incorporated
Gajlakshmi Industries Private Limited registered with RoC-Mumbai; year 2019
24 Dec 2019
Sapana appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Gajlakshmi Industries Private Limited

When was Gajlakshmi Industries Private Limited incorporated?
Gajlakshmi Industries Private Limited was incorporated in 2019 (around 24 Dec 2019). Its CIN is U35999MH2019PTC334952 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
Where is Gajlakshmi Industries Private Limited located?
Gajlakshmi Industries Private Limited is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: FLAT NO. 76 B, PLOT 43, SECTOR 17, VASHI NAVI MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400703 IN .
What sector does Gajlakshmi Industries Private Limited operate in?
Gajlakshmi Industries Private Limited operates in the Transport Equipment sector (NIC code 35999), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Gajlakshmi Industries Private Limited?
Gajlakshmi Industries Private Limited has 2 active directors: Piyush (Director), Sapana (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Gajlakshmi Industries Private Limited?
Gajlakshmi Industries Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Gajlakshmi Industries Private Limited have any open charges?
Gajlakshmi Industries Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Gajlakshmi Industries Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Gajlakshmi Industries Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.