Ganapath Quarry Private Limited

U14290KL2018PTC054685ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyROC - ERNAKULAMUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Ganapath Quarry Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2018 and based in Kerala, India. It was founded by Abbas and Rajesh. Ganapath Quarry Private Limited operates in Mining & Quarrying (NIC 14290) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹9.50 L. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹14.16 Cr and profit after tax of ₹10.19 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹14.16 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹10.19 L
Margin 0.7%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹9.50 L
95% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2018
8 years old
State
Kerala
Sector
Mining & Quarrying
NIC 14290
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹9.50 L
95% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
c***************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
TC 10/1283-2, PONNUMANGALAM, KADHI BOARD LANE MELATHUMELE, VATTIYOORKAVU PO, TRIVANDRUM TRIVANDRUM Thiruvananthapuram KL 695013 IN
GANAPATH QUARRY PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand GANAPATH QUARRY PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Ganapath Quarry Private Limited

Explore the complete profile of GANAPATH QUARRY PRIVATE LIMITED, including financials and company filings, contact details, and much more on Tracxn.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
Stage
HQ
Founded
2018
Joined to MCA on CIN U14290KL2018PTC054685

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
TC 10/1283-2, PONNUMANGALAM, KADHI BOARD LANE MELATHUMELE, VATTIYOORKAVU PO, TRIVANDRUM TRIVANDRUM Thiruvananthapuram KL 695013 IN
NIC code
14290
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
c***************(at)gmail.com
Section
Mining & Quarrying
ROC
ROC - ERNAKULAM
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
18 Sept 2018 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2520 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+14dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2424 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2320 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Ganapath Quarry Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
192982497HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹15.34 Cr12 Mar 2020Open
322491007Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹17.34 Cr12 Mar 2020Open
841577875ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹23.35 Cr04 Jul 2020Open
200784156Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹24.99 Cr12 Mar 2020Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Ganapath Quarry Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA4 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹28.42 Cr₹56.84 Cr₹85.26 Cr₹0₹5.94 Cr₹8.78 Cr₹81.20 Cr2019-202020-212021-222023-24
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2023-24
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2023-242021-222020-212019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24+31.0%
Profit after Tax2023-24-45.0%
Net Worth2023-24+33.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2019-20-1.32%
2020-21+0.86%+36.24%+2.79%12.97
2021-22+2.24%+66.46%+61.13%+6.98%8.76
2023-24+0.72%+50.79%+20.16%+2.42%8.34

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters11,88,78,27874.30%
Institutional Investors221,53,1208.47%
Public & Others5443,77,68217.23%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Ganapath Quarry Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

152 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
Employees
Paid-up capital
2nd quartile · P67
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P20

Top 10 in Mining & Quarrying

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
A L M Industries Limited
Delhi · Inc 1996
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Shiva Granito Export Limited
Rajasthan · Inc 2015
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
18 Sept 2018
Company incorporated
Ganapath Quarry Private Limited registered with ROC - ERNAKULAM; year 2018
18 Sept 2018
Abbas appointed as Director
18 Sept 2018
Rajesh appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Ganapath Quarry Private Limited

When was Ganapath Quarry Private Limited incorporated?
Ganapath Quarry Private Limited was incorporated in 2018 (around 18 Sept 2018). Its CIN is U14290KL2018PTC054685 and it is registered with ROC - ERNAKULAM.
Where is Ganapath Quarry Private Limited located?
Ganapath Quarry Private Limited is headquartered in Kerala, at: TC 10/1283-2, PONNUMANGALAM, KADHI BOARD LANE MELATHUMELE, VATTIYOORKAVU PO, TRIVANDRUM TRIVANDRUM Thiruvananthapuram KL 695013 IN .
What sector does Ganapath Quarry Private Limited operate in?
Ganapath Quarry Private Limited operates in the Mining & Quarrying sector (NIC code 14290), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Ganapath Quarry Private Limited?
Ganapath Quarry Private Limited has 2 active directors: Abbas (Director), Rajesh (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Ganapath Quarry Private Limited?
Ganapath Quarry Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹9.50 L.
Does Ganapath Quarry Private Limited have any open charges?
Ganapath Quarry Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Ganapath Quarry Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Ganapath Quarry Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.