Gandharva Hospitalities Private Limited

U55209TG2019PTC136957ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-HyderabadUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Gandharva Hospitalities Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2019 and based in Telangana, India. It was founded by Aparna and Trivikram. Gandharva Hospitalities Private Limited operates in Hospitality (NIC 55209) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 L. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and a net loss of ₹30.0K. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1797d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹-30.0K
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹5.00 L
50% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2019
7 years old
State
Telangana
Sector
Hospitality
NIC 55209
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹5.00 L
50% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Sept 2021
1797d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
c*********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
E-BLOCK 1603, BASEMENT 1,OPP: CLUB HOUSE RAMKY TOWERS,GACHIBOWLI HYDERABAD Hyderabad TG 500032 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
E-BLOCK 1603, BASEMENT 1,OPP: CLUB HOUSE RAMKY TOWERS,GACHIBOWLI HYDERABAD Hyderabad TG 500032 IN
NIC code
55209
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
c*********(at)gmail.com
Section
Hospitality
ROC
RoC-Hyderabad
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
19 Nov 2019 · 30 Sept 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+22dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2527 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2420 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+8dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2326 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Gandharva Hospitalities Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
889450966State Bank of India(Bank)₹10.02 Cr27 Jan 2021Open
434990695HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹1.08 Cr19 Sep 2021Satisfied
366137548State Bank of India(Bank)₹20.82 Cr12 Mar 2021Satisfied
334566537Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹12.64 Cr04 Jul 2021Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Gandharva Hospitalities Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹0₹1₹1₹0₹0₹02020-212021-222023-24
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2023-24
2021-22
2020-21

Detailed Financials

3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2023-242021-222020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24
Profit after Tax2023-24
Net Worth2023-24-84.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2020-21-4.69%-4.43%1.06
2021-22-5.04%-4.87%1.04
2023-24-8.37%-2.00%4.18

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters198,73,90265.96%
Institutional Investors33,30,9172.21%
Public & Others5247,65,06231.83%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Gandharva Hospitalities Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

35 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P37
Employees
Paid-up capital
2nd quartile · P69
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P23

Top 10 in Hospitality

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Dlf Universal Limited..
Haryana · Inc 1980
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Pazel International Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1980
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Talreja Hospitalities Private Limited
Madhya Pradesh · Inc 2018
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Nuoi Holdings Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 2020
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
19 Nov 2019
Company incorporated
Gandharva Hospitalities Private Limited registered with RoC-Hyderabad; year 2019
19 Nov 2019
Aparna appointed as Director
19 Nov 2019
Trivikram appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Gandharva Hospitalities Private Limited

When was Gandharva Hospitalities Private Limited incorporated?
Gandharva Hospitalities Private Limited was incorporated in 2019 (around 19 Nov 2019). Its CIN is U55209TG2019PTC136957 and it is registered with RoC-Hyderabad.
Where is Gandharva Hospitalities Private Limited located?
Gandharva Hospitalities Private Limited is headquartered in Telangana, at: E-BLOCK 1603, BASEMENT 1,OPP: CLUB HOUSE RAMKY TOWERS,GACHIBOWLI HYDERABAD Hyderabad TG 500032 IN .
What sector does Gandharva Hospitalities Private Limited operate in?
Gandharva Hospitalities Private Limited operates in the Hospitality sector (NIC code 55209), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Gandharva Hospitalities Private Limited?
Gandharva Hospitalities Private Limited has 2 active directors: Aparna (Director), Trivikram (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Gandharva Hospitalities Private Limited?
Gandharva Hospitalities Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 L.
Does Gandharva Hospitalities Private Limited have any open charges?
Gandharva Hospitalities Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Gandharva Hospitalities Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Gandharva Hospitalities Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.