Gardex India Private Limited

U28110PB2019PTC049313ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-ChandigarhUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Gardex India Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2019 and based in Punjab, India. It was founded by Mukul. Gardex India Private Limited operates in Metal Products (NIC 28110) with authorized capital of ₹15.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹15.00 Cr. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹183.50 Cr and a net loss of ₹56.26 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹183.50 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹-56.26 L
Margin -0.3%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹15.00 Cr
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2019
7 years old
State
Punjab
Sector
Metal Products
NIC 28110
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹15.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹15.00 Cr
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
R*****(at)GARDEX.IN
Registered Office
C-7 FOCAL POINT JALANDHAR Jalandhar PB 144004 IN
GARDEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand GARDEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Gardex India Private Limited

GARDEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of Gardex.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
251
Stage
HQ
Founded
2019
Joined to MCA on CIN U28110PB2019PTC049313

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
C-7 FOCAL POINT JALANDHAR Jalandhar PB 144004 IN
NIC code
28110
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
R*****(at)GARDEX.IN
Section
Metal Products
ROC
RoC-Chandigarh
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
09 Apr 2019 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2525 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2423 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2322 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Gardex India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
723858960State Bank of India(Bank)₹1.60 Cr27 Jan 2020Satisfied
721663382Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹2.18 Cr19 Sep 2019Satisfied
188545710State Bank of India(Bank)₹13.87 Cr12 Mar 2022Open
648942591Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹17.73 Cr12 Mar 2019Satisfied
364208346Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹15.36 Cr19 Sep 2022Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Gardex India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹281.41 Cr₹562.82 Cr₹844.23 Cr₹804.03 Cr₹483.66 Cr₹562.53 Cr2021-222022-232023-24
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22

Detailed Financials

3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2023-242022-232021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24-1.0%
Profit after Tax2023-24-662.0%
Net Worth2023-24+66.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2021-22+5.49%+18.03%+5.64%
2022-23+1.83%-5.35%+4.53%+1.78%
2023-24-0.31%-0.98%-0.65%-0.27%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters22,21,45,10556.16%
Institutional Investors172,68,43218.43%
Public & Others311,00,22,11325.41%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Gardex India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

5 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P75
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P0
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P40

Top 10 in Metal Products

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
O K Play India Limited
Haryana · Inc 1988
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Yashraj Containeurs Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1993
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Kabra Extrusion Technik Ltd
Maharashtra · Inc 1982
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
09 Apr 2019
Company incorporated
Gardex India Private Limited registered with RoC-Chandigarh; year 2019
09 Apr 2019
Mukul appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Gardex India Private Limited

When was Gardex India Private Limited incorporated?
Gardex India Private Limited was incorporated in 2019 (around 09 Apr 2019). Its CIN is U28110PB2019PTC049313 and it is registered with RoC-Chandigarh.
Where is Gardex India Private Limited located?
Gardex India Private Limited is headquartered in Punjab, at: C-7 FOCAL POINT JALANDHAR Jalandhar PB 144004 IN .
What sector does Gardex India Private Limited operate in?
Gardex India Private Limited operates in the Metal Products sector (NIC code 28110), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Gardex India Private Limited?
Gardex India Private Limited has 1 active director: Mukul (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Gardex India Private Limited?
Gardex India Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹15.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹15.00 Cr.
Does Gardex India Private Limited have any open charges?
Gardex India Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Gardex India Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Gardex India Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.