Garvigigi Media Solutions Private Limited

Last updated: 2026-06-08

Garvigigi Media Solutions Private Limited was incorporated on 15 May 2018 and is registered with RoC - Ahmedabad under CIN U22300GJ2018PTC102357. Its registered office is in Near SNK School RAJKOT Rajkot GJ IN, Gujarat, and its recorded company status is Active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.

At a glance
CompanyAs registered
CIN
U22300GJ2018PTC102357
Corporate Identity Number
Status
Active
On the MCA register
Incorporated
15 May 2018
Date of registration
Age of company
8 years
8y 5m 6d
State · ROC
Gujarat · RoC - Ahmedabad
Sector
Audio cassette, duplication
NIC 22300
Class
Private
Non-govt company
Listing
Unlisted
Capital & ownershipWhat shareholders have put in
Authorised capital
₹1.00 L
Maximum it may raise
Paid-up capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorised
Directors
2
Filings & meetingsStatutory calendar
Filings on record
N/A
Latest filing
N/A
Last AGM
31 Dec 2019
2486 days ago
Last balance sheet
31 Mar 2019
2761 days ago
01

Directors

2 active

Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of Garvigigi Media Solutions

DINDirector NameDesignationAppointment Date
8516965Monica
SURAT
Director31 Jul 2019
8134187Pavan
CHOODASANDRA
Director15 May 2018
05

Registered office location

Registered office
Avadh, No.5, Nandi ParkNear SNK School RAJKOT Rajkot GJ 360005
ROC
RoC - Ahmedabad
State
Gujarat
Email
pavandaxini17(at)gmail(dot)com

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

06

Events & timeline

3
Events on record
3
From the MCA register
Filings
0
Annual and event forms
Charges
0
Created or satisfied
Board changes
2
Appointments and exits
Filter
Showing 3 of 3 events
20191 event
31JUL
Monica appointed as DirectorBoard
20182 events
15MAY
Company incorporatedIncorporation
Garvigigi Media Solutions Private Limited registered with RoC - Ahmedabad; year 201815 May 2018
15MAY
Pavan appointed as DirectorBoard
09

Financial Ratios

FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2018-19N/AN/A-7.32%N/A-11.88%-11.88%1.00N/A
11

FAQs about Garvigigi Media Solutions Private Limited

5
01When was Garvigigi Media Solutions Private Limited incorporated?
Garvigigi Media Solutions Private Limited was incorporated in 2018 (around 15 May 2018). Its CIN is U22300GJ2018PTC102357 and it is registered with RoC - Ahmedabad.
02Where is Garvigigi Media Solutions Private Limited located?
Garvigigi Media Solutions Private Limited is headquartered in Gujarat, at: Avadh, No.5, Nandi Park, Near SNK School RAJKOT Rajkot GJ 360005 IN .
03What sector does Garvigigi Media Solutions Private Limited operate in?
Garvigigi Media Solutions Private Limited operates in the Audio cassette, duplication sector (NIC code 22300), classified as Non-govt company.
04Who are the directors of Garvigigi Media Solutions Private Limited?
Garvigigi Media Solutions Private Limited has 2 active directors: Monica (Director), Pavan (Director).
05What is the paid-up capital of Garvigigi Media Solutions Private Limited?
Garvigigi Media Solutions Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
12

View Similar Related Address companies in Gujarat

10

Active companies on the MCA register in Gujarat, the same state as Garvigigi Media Solutions Private Limited. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyRegistered AddressStatusCINIncorporated
Amraworld Agrico Limited24, LAXMI CHAMBERS, NAVJEEVAN PRESS ROAD, OPP. OLD GUJARAT HIGH COURT, AHMEDABAD GJ 380014 IN ActiveL01110GJ1991PLC0158461991
Galaxy Agrico Exports Limited236, Jai Kishan Industrial Estate, Behind Murlidhar Weigh Bridge, Shapar Rajkot GJ 360024 IN ActiveL01110GJ1994PLC0213681994
Indo Us Bio Tech Limited309, Shanti Mall, Satadhar Char Rasta Opp. Navrang Tower, Sola Road Ahmedabad GJ 380061 IN ActiveL01122GJ2004PLC0435502004
Retro Green Revolution LimitedC/231, 2ND FLOOR, SIDDHARTH EXCELLENCE, OPP. DMART , VASNA MAIN ROAD VADODARA Vadodara GJ 390015 IN ActiveL01130GJ1990PLC0144351990
Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds LimitedSHRINATHJI INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, PLOT NO.-11, NEAR KUVADAVA G I D C, 8 - B, NATIONAL HIGHWAY, RAJKOT Rajkot GJ 360023 IN ActiveL01132GJ2014PLC0802732014
Shree Ram Proteins LimitedIMPERIAL HEIGHTS TOWER-B, SECOND FLOOR, OFFICE NO. B-206, 150 FT RING ROAD, OPP BIG BAZAR RAJKOT Rajkot GJ 360005 IN ActiveL01405GJ2008PLC0549132008
Zeal Aqua LimitedAT OLPAD GIDC PL NO. 4,5, TA OLPAD SURAT Surat GJ 394540 IN ActiveL05004GJ2009PLC0562702009
Hindustan Oil Exploration Company LimitedTANDALJA ROAD OFF OLD PADRAROAD BARODA GJ 390020 IN ActiveL11100GJ1996PLC0298801996
Anjani Synthetics Limited221 (Maliya), New Cloth Market O/s Raipur Gate Ahmedabad Ahmedabad GJ 380002 IN ActiveL11711GJ1984PLC0070481984
Rajeshwari Cans Limited96 Mahagujarat Industrial estate Moraiya, Moraiya, Ta: Sanand Ahmedabad Ahmedabad GJ 382210 IN ActiveL13209GJ2018PLC1004802018