Garware Synthetics Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1969 and based in Maharashtra, India. Garware Synthetics Limited operates in Other (NIC 99999) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹5.81 Cr. For 2025-26, the company reported revenue of ₹10.34 Cr and profit after tax of ₹36.00 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1802d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹10.34 Cr
2025-26
PAT (latest FY)
₹36.00 L
Margin 3.5%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹5.81 Cr
58% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1969
57 years old
State
Maharashtra
Sector
Other
NIC 99999
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹5.81 Cr
58% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
28 Sept 2021
1802d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
g****************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
MANISH TEXTILES INDUSTRIAL PREMISES OPPOSITE GOLDEN CHEMICAL, PENKAR PADA MIRA ROAD Thane MH 401104 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
MANISH TEXTILES INDUSTRIAL PREMISES OPPOSITE GOLDEN CHEMICAL, PENKAR PADA MIRA ROAD Thane MH 401104 IN
NIC code
99999
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
g****************(at)gmail.com
Section
Other
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
01 Sept 1969 · 28 Sept 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
MANISH TEXTILES INDUSTRIAL PREMISES OPPOSITE GOLDEN CHEMICAL, PENKAR PADA MIRA ROAD Thane MH 401104 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Garware Synthetics Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Garware Synthetics Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Garware Synthetics Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Garware Synthetics Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2025-26
₹32.37 Cr
₹50.61 L
—
—
—
Detailed Financials
1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2025-26
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹32.37 Cr
Other income
—
Total income
₹32.37 Cr
Total expenses
—
Profit before tax
—
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹50.61 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
—
Borrowings
—
Current liabilities
—
Total liabilities
—
Current assets
—
Cash & equivalents
—
Total assets
—
Employees
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
Compounded growth rates are computed from Garware Synthetics Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Profit after Tax
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Net Worth
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Employees
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Garware Synthetics Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2025-26
₹22.60 Cr
₹59.33 L
+3.48%
—
—
—
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Garware Synthetics Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Garware Synthetics Limited.
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Garware Synthetics Limited
When was Garware Synthetics Limited incorporated?
Garware Synthetics Limited was incorporated in 1969 (around 01 Sept 1969). Its CIN is L99999MH1969PLC014371 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
Where is Garware Synthetics Limited located?
Garware Synthetics Limited is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: MANISH TEXTILES INDUSTRIAL PREMISES OPPOSITE GOLDEN CHEMICAL, PENKAR PADA MIRA ROAD Thane MH 401104 IN .
What sector does Garware Synthetics Limited operate in?
Garware Synthetics Limited operates in the Other sector (NIC code 99999), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Garware Synthetics Limited?
Garware Synthetics Limited has 2 active directors: Sandip (Director), Shilpa (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Garware Synthetics Limited?
Garware Synthetics Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹5.81 Cr.
Does Garware Synthetics Limited have any open charges?
Garware Synthetics Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Garware Synthetics Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Garware Synthetics Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Maharashtra
10
Active companies with a registered address in Maharashtra — the entries closest to Garware Synthetics Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.