Giyaneshwar Power Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2019 and based in Uttar Pradesh, India. It was founded by Ramesh and Dinesh. Giyaneshwar Power Private Limited operates in Construction of industrial plants (not power plants) (NIC 45208) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2020-21, the company reported revenue of ₹4.94 L and profit after tax of ₹27.1K. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1738d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹4.94 L
2020-21
PAT (latest FY)
₹27.1K
Margin 5.5%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2019
7 years old
State
Uttar Pradesh
Sector
Construction of industrial plants (not power plants)
NIC 45208
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1738d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
g**************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
83, RAGHUVEER PURAM GHARI BHADAURIYA DHAKRI MAHAL, SHAHAGANJ AGRA Agra UP 282010 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
83, RAGHUVEER PURAM GHARI BHADAURIYA DHAKRI MAHAL, SHAHAGANJ AGRA Agra UP 282010 IN
NIC code
45208
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
g**************(at)gmail.com
Section
Construction of industrial plants (not power plants)
ROC
ROC - KANPUR
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
07 Jan 2019 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
83, RAGHUVEER PURAM GHARI BHADAURIYA DHAKRI MAHAL, SHAHAGANJ AGRA Agra UP 282010 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Giyaneshwar Power Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Giyaneshwar Power Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Giyaneshwar Power Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Giyaneshwar Power Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2020-21
₹4.38 L
₹89.1K
₹4.13 L
₹43.93 L
—
Detailed Financials
1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹4.38 L
Other income
₹0
Total income
₹4.38 L
Total expenses
₹6.43 L
Profit before tax
₹57.7K
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹89.1K
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹4.13 L
Borrowings
₹6.30 L
Current liabilities
₹7.9K
Total liabilities
₹45.96 L
Current assets
—
Cash & equivalents
₹7.85 L
Total assets
₹43.93 L
Employees
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
Compounded growth rates are computed from Giyaneshwar Power Private Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Profit after Tax
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Net Worth
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Employees
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Giyaneshwar Power Private Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2020-21
₹7.05 L
₹33.5K
+5.49%
—
+25.62%
+2.61%
9.82
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Giyaneshwar Power Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Giyaneshwar Power Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
62 peersSame sector (Construction of industrial plants (not power plants)) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹7.35 L
₹93.7K
₹9.71 Cr
2nd quartile · P51
PAT (latest FY)
₹40.1K
₹2.0K
₹13.05 L
2nd quartile · P57
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹2.27 L
₹4.67 L
₹49.40 L
Bottom quartile · P0
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Construction of industrial plants (not power plants)
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Giyaneshwar Power Private Limited
When was Giyaneshwar Power Private Limited incorporated?
Giyaneshwar Power Private Limited was incorporated in 2019 (around 07 Jan 2019). Its CIN is U45208UP2019PTC112923 and it is registered with ROC - KANPUR.
Where is Giyaneshwar Power Private Limited located?
Giyaneshwar Power Private Limited is headquartered in Uttar Pradesh, at: 83, RAGHUVEER PURAM GHARI BHADAURIYA DHAKRI MAHAL, SHAHAGANJ AGRA Agra UP 282010 IN .
What sector does Giyaneshwar Power Private Limited operate in?
Giyaneshwar Power Private Limited operates in the Construction of industrial plants (not power plants) sector (NIC code 45208), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Giyaneshwar Power Private Limited?
Giyaneshwar Power Private Limited has 2 active directors: Ramesh (Director), Dinesh (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Giyaneshwar Power Private Limited?
Giyaneshwar Power Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Giyaneshwar Power Private Limited have any open charges?
Giyaneshwar Power Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Giyaneshwar Power Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Giyaneshwar Power Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Uttar Pradesh
10
Active companies with a registered address in Uttar Pradesh — the entries closest to Giyaneshwar Power Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.