Glamworkz Private Limited

U22219TN2021PTC146624ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-ChennaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Glamworkz Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2021 and based in Tamil Nadu, India. It was founded by Ameerminhaj. Glamworkz Private Limited operates in Publishing & Printing (NIC 22219) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For unknown, the company reported revenue of —. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk Flags No active risk flags · all compliance signals clear
Revenue (latest FY)
unknown
PAT (latest FY)
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2021
5 years old
State
Tamil Nadu
Sector
Publishing & Printing
NIC 22219
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
Last Balance Sheet
Latest Filing
Registered Email
w***********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
No.9,3RD CROSS STREET, RAJIV GHANDHI NAGAR, S.K.ROAD, AMBUR Vellore TN 635802 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
No.9,3RD CROSS STREET, RAJIV GHANDHI NAGAR, S.K.ROAD, AMBUR Vellore TN 635802 IN
NIC code
22219
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
w***********(at)gmail.com
Section
Publishing & Printing
ROC
RoC-Chennai
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
29 Sept 2021 ·

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2524 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2427 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2322 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Glamworkz Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
722713711HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹17.38 Cr19 Sep 2020Open
526496117State Bank of India(Bank)₹11.03 Cr12 Mar 2023Satisfied
645539546Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹9.33 Cr27 Jan 2019Open
148042778Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹14.40 Cr04 Jul 2021Open
213429201Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹14.40 Cr12 Mar 2023Open
601902657Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹24.04 Cr04 Jul 2020Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Glamworkz Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
unknown

Detailed Financials

1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line itemunknown
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹77.82 Cr+28.5%+24.5%+21.4%
Profit after Tax₹7.81 Cr+2.8%+1.7%+0.6%
Net Worth₹51.12 Cr+6.5%-1.2%+13.1%
Employees159+18.0%+2.6%+4.5%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Glamworkz Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
unknown

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters42,83,84,46877.49%
Institutional Investors222,88,1036.25%
Public & Others6259,59,07916.27%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Glamworkz Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

10 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P0
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P30

Top 10 in Publishing & Printing

by healthView all ›
01
Diligent Media Corporation Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2005
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Tata Consultancy Services Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1995
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Brand Value Communications Limited
West Bengal · Inc 2008
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Welspun Anjar Sez Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1995
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Jagran Prakashan Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 1975
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Neutral Publishing House Ltd
West Bengal · Inc 1989
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
29 Sept 2021
Company incorporated
Glamworkz Private Limited registered with RoC-Chennai; year 2021
29 Sept 2021
Ameerminhaj appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Glamworkz Private Limited

When was Glamworkz Private Limited incorporated?
Glamworkz Private Limited was incorporated in 2021 (around 29 Sept 2021). Its CIN is U22219TN2021PTC146624 and it is registered with RoC-Chennai.
Where is Glamworkz Private Limited located?
Glamworkz Private Limited is headquartered in Tamil Nadu, at: No.9,3RD CROSS STREET, RAJIV GHANDHI NAGAR, S.K.ROAD, AMBUR Vellore TN 635802 IN .
What sector does Glamworkz Private Limited operate in?
Glamworkz Private Limited operates in the Publishing & Printing sector (NIC code 22219), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Glamworkz Private Limited?
Glamworkz Private Limited has 1 active director: Ameerminhaj (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Glamworkz Private Limited?
Glamworkz Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Glamworkz Private Limited have any open charges?
Glamworkz Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Glamworkz Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Glamworkz Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.