Gland Pharma Ltd is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1978 and based in Telangana, India. Gland Pharma Ltd operates in Hina powder, manufacturing (NIC 24239) with authorized capital of ₹56.30 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹16.47 Cr. For 2025-26, the company reported revenue of ₹4552.09 Cr and profit after tax of ₹1299.55 Cr. The board has 5 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1835d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹4552.09 Cr
2025-26
PAT (latest FY)
₹1299.55 Cr
Margin 28.5%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
5
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹16.47 Cr
29% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1978
48 years old
State
Telangana
Sector
Hina powder, manufacturing
NIC 24239
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹56.30 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹16.47 Cr
29% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
26 Aug 2021
1835d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
s******(at)glandpharma.com
Registered Office
SY.NO.143-148,150 &151,NEAR GANDI MAISAMMA X ROADS D.P.PALLY,DUNDIGAL, DUNDIGAL - GANDIMAISAMMA(M) MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI DISTRICT HYDERABAD Rangareddi TG 500043 IN
GLAND PHARMA LTD is the legal entity of Gland Pharma.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
4,319
Stage
Public
HQ
—
Founded
1978
Joined to MCA on CIN L24239TG1978PLC002276
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
SY.NO.143-148,150 &151,NEAR GANDI MAISAMMA X ROADS D.P.PALLY,DUNDIGAL, DUNDIGAL - GANDIMAISAMMA(M) MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI DISTRICT HYDERABAD Rangareddi TG 500043 IN
NIC code
24239
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
s******(at)glandpharma.com
Section
Hina powder, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Hyderabad
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
20 Mar 1978 · 26 Aug 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
SY.NO.143-148,150 &151,NEAR GANDI MAISAMMA X ROADS D.P.PALLY,DUNDIGAL, DUNDIGAL - GANDIMAISAMMA(M) MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI DISTRICT HYDERABAD Rangareddi TG 500043 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Gland Pharma Ltd covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Gland Pharma Ltd.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Gland Pharma Ltd covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Gland Pharma Ltd.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA4 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2025-26
₹2282.29 Cr
₹5859.64 Cr
—
—
—
2023-24
₹7324.80 Cr
₹9767.99 Cr
₹7763.92 Cr
₹8783.48 Cr
—
2022-23
₹6310.22 Cr
₹930.49 Cr
₹9039.11 Cr
₹8506.60 Cr
—
2021-22
₹1095.50 Cr
₹6741.29 Cr
₹5155.38 Cr
₹3630.07 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2025-26
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹2282.29 Cr
₹7324.80 Cr
₹6310.22 Cr
₹1095.50 Cr
Other income
—
—
—
—
Total income
₹2282.29 Cr
₹7324.80 Cr
₹6310.22 Cr
₹1095.50 Cr
Total expenses
—
—
—
—
Profit before tax
—
—
—
—
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹5859.64 Cr
₹9767.99 Cr
₹930.49 Cr
₹6741.29 Cr
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
—
₹7763.92 Cr
₹9039.11 Cr
₹5155.38 Cr
Borrowings
—
—
—
—
Current liabilities
—
—
—
—
Total liabilities
—
—
—
—
Current assets
—
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
—
—
—
—
Total assets
—
₹8783.48 Cr
₹8506.60 Cr
₹3630.07 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2025-26
₹6363.66 Cr
+3.0%
+7.0%
—
Profit after Tax2025-26
₹1717.05 Cr
+29.0%
+2.0%
—
Net Worth2023-24
₹9699.29 Cr
+13.0%
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2021-22
₹2572.91 Cr
₹1329.24 Cr
+27.54%
—
+16.93%
+15.47%
—
—
2022-23
₹7429.61 Cr
₹712.01 Cr
+21.45%
-17.81%
+9.76%
+8.85%
—
—
2023-24
₹4010.99 Cr
₹1196.24 Cr
+25.03%
+15.21%
+11.60%
+10.93%
—
—
2025-26
₹3912.51 Cr
₹3272.09 Cr
+28.55%
+9.24%
—
—
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Gland Pharma Ltd covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Gland Pharma Ltd.
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Gland Pharma Ltd
When was Gland Pharma Ltd incorporated?
Gland Pharma Ltd was incorporated in 1978 (around 20 Mar 1978). Its CIN is L24239TG1978PLC002276 and it is registered with RoC-Hyderabad.
Where is Gland Pharma Ltd located?
Gland Pharma Ltd is headquartered in Telangana, at: SY.NO.143-148,150 &151,NEAR GANDI MAISAMMA X ROADS D.P.PALLY,DUNDIGAL, DUNDIGAL - GANDIMAISAMMA(M) MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI DISTRICT HYDERABAD Rangareddi TG 500043 IN .
What sector does Gland Pharma Ltd operate in?
Gland Pharma Ltd operates in the Hina powder, manufacturing sector (NIC code 24239), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Gland Pharma Ltd?
Gland Pharma Ltd has 5 active directors: Yao (Director), Jia Ai (Director), Qiyu (Director), Xiaohui (Director), Yiu Kwan Stanley (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Gland Pharma Ltd?
Gland Pharma Ltd has authorized capital of ₹56.30 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹16.47 Cr.
Does Gland Pharma Ltd have any open charges?
Gland Pharma Ltd has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Gland Pharma Ltd's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Gland Pharma Ltd is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Telangana
10
Active companies with a registered address in Telangana — the entries closest to Gland Pharma Ltd in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.