Glaxia Cookery Private Limited

U55209MH2011PTC224398ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Glaxia Cookery Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2011 and based in Maharashtra, India. Glaxia Cookery Private Limited operates in Hospitality (NIC 55209) with authorized capital of ₹1.05 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.01 Cr. For 2020-21, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and a net loss of ₹7.1K. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2020-21
PAT (latest FY)
₹-7.1K
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.01 Cr
96% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2011
15 years old
State
Maharashtra
Sector
Hospitality
NIC 55209
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.05 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹1.01 Cr
96% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
h************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
C-202, 2ND FLOOR, SAGAR GARDEN L B S MARG, MULUND WEST, MUMBAI MH 400012 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
C-202, 2ND FLOOR, SAGAR GARDEN L B S MARG, MULUND WEST, MUMBAI MH 400012 IN
NIC code
55209
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
h************(at)gmail.com
Section
Hospitality
ROC
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
25 Nov 2011 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2521 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2424 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+3dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2321 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Glaxia Cookery Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
554637638HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.30 Cr19 Sep 2020Satisfied
256342938Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹8.27 Cr12 Mar 2023Satisfied
992845334State Bank of India(Bank)₹16.14 Cr04 Jul 2019Open
357893518Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.82 Cr12 Mar 2021Open
876412724State Bank of India(Bank)₹20.40 Cr12 Mar 2021Open
297999282Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.25 Cr12 Mar 2023Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Glaxia Cookery Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA5 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹1.79 L₹3.58 L₹5.36 L₹0₹0₹0₹0₹02015-162016-172017-182018-192020-21
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2020-21
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2020-212018-192017-182016-17
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2020-21
Profit after Tax2020-21
Net Worth2020-21-55.0%-23.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2015-16+6.64%+1.89%3.52
2016-17-2.84%-0.79%3.62
2017-18-0.03%-0.01%3.63
2018-19-10404.16%-10404.16%1.00
2020-21-49.61%-27.19%1.82

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters484,79,69687.43%
Institutional Investors12,33,1602.40%
Public & Others319,86,29410.17%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Glaxia Cookery Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

22 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P59
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P87
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P32

Top 10 in Hospitality

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Dlf Universal Limited..
Haryana · Inc 1980
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Pazel International Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1980
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Talreja Hospitalities Private Limited
Madhya Pradesh · Inc 2018
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Nuoi Holdings Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 2020
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
30 Sept 2019
Haribabu appointed as Director
25 Nov 2011
Company incorporated
Glaxia Cookery Private Limited registered with ROC; year 2011

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Glaxia Cookery Private Limited

When was Glaxia Cookery Private Limited incorporated?
Glaxia Cookery Private Limited was incorporated in 2011 (around 25 Nov 2011). Its CIN is U55209MH2011PTC224398 and it is registered with the relevant Registrar of Companies.
Where is Glaxia Cookery Private Limited located?
Glaxia Cookery Private Limited is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: C-202, 2ND FLOOR, SAGAR GARDEN L B S MARG, MULUND WEST, MUMBAI MH 400012 IN .
What sector does Glaxia Cookery Private Limited operate in?
Glaxia Cookery Private Limited operates in the Hospitality sector (NIC code 55209), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Glaxia Cookery Private Limited?
Glaxia Cookery Private Limited has 1 active director: Haribabu (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Glaxia Cookery Private Limited?
Glaxia Cookery Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.05 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.01 Cr.
Does Glaxia Cookery Private Limited have any open charges?
Glaxia Cookery Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Glaxia Cookery Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Glaxia Cookery Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.