Gloway Infratech Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2015 and based in Delhi, India. It was founded by Ghanendra and Praveen. Gloway Infratech Private Limited operates in Construction of industrial plants (not power plants) (NIC 45208) with authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹2.49 Cr and profit after tax of ₹8.87 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1738d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹2.49 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹8.87 L
Margin 3.6%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
20% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2015
11 years old
State
Delhi
Sector
Construction of industrial plants (not power plants)
NIC 45208
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹5.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
20% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1738d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
g**********(at)yahoo.com
Registered Office
P-57, BLOCK NO-P PANDAV NAGAR DELHI East Delhi DL 110091 IN
Explore the financials, board members, legal insights, employee data, and much more in the complete profile of GLOWAY INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
242
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
2015
Joined to MCA on CIN U45208DL2015PTC287900
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
P-57, BLOCK NO-P PANDAV NAGAR DELHI East Delhi DL 110091 IN
NIC code
45208
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
g**********(at)yahoo.com
Section
Construction of industrial plants (not power plants)
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
28 Nov 2015 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
P-57, BLOCK NO-P PANDAV NAGAR DELHI East Delhi DL 110091 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Gloway Infratech Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Gloway Infratech Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Gloway Infratech Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Gloway Infratech Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA6 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2023-24
₹4.25 Cr
₹2.10 L
₹43.65 L
₹9.72 Cr
—
2021-22
₹8.55 Cr
₹8.76 L
₹78.33 L
₹5.77 Cr
—
2020-21
₹29.88 L
₹-9.01 L
₹15.85 L
₹73.26 L
—
2019-20
₹57.25 L
₹-74.2K
₹85.41 L
₹20.40 L
—
2016-17
₹7.92 Cr
₹69.55 L
₹80.44 L
₹31.80 L
—
2015-16
₹0
₹-67.9K
₹95.1K
₹74.19 L
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2023-24
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹4.25 Cr
₹8.55 Cr
₹29.88 L
₹57.25 L
Other income
₹5.01 L
₹3.2K
₹0
₹3.1K
Total income
₹4.30 Cr
₹8.55 Cr
₹29.88 L
₹57.28 L
Total expenses
₹4.15 Cr
₹6.54 Cr
₹80.41 L
₹90.78 L
Profit before tax
₹90.91 L
₹7.78 L
₹-1.56 L
₹-5.01 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹2.10 L
₹8.76 L
₹-9.01 L
₹-74.2K
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹43.65 L
₹78.33 L
₹15.85 L
₹85.41 L
Borrowings
₹33.93 L
₹91.55 L
₹43.59 L
₹95.71 L
Current liabilities
₹35.56 L
₹83.94 L
₹12.43 L
₹50.1K
Total liabilities
₹5.43 Cr
₹2.48 Cr
₹18.04 L
₹58.40 L
Current assets
—
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹7.21 L
₹9.23 L
₹7.55 L
₹24.91 L
Total assets
₹9.72 Cr
₹5.77 Cr
₹73.26 L
₹20.40 L
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24
₹9.01 Cr
+9.0%
+39.0%
—
Profit after Tax2023-24
₹5.36 L
+73.0%
—
—
Net Worth2023-24
₹49.36 L
+75.0%
+98.0%
+101.0%
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2015-16
₹0
₹-83.2K
—
—
-61.08%
-2.27%
26.87
—
2016-17
₹1.41 Cr
₹45.77 L
+4.12%
—
+96.20%
+21.80%
4.41
—
2019-20
₹69.67 L
₹-77.5K
-2.21%
-91.00%
-4.01%
-0.77%
5.22
—
2020-21
₹56.44 L
₹-7.16 L
-2.25%
+92.17%
-8.52%
-1.89%
4.51
—
2021-22
₹4.07 Cr
₹9.33 L
+2.71%
+252.71%
+26.59%
+2.63%
10.09
—
2023-24
₹4.73 Cr
₹2.02 L
+3.56%
+6.93%
+21.59%
+5.00%
4.32
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Gloway Infratech Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Gloway Infratech Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
62 peersSame sector (Construction of industrial plants (not power plants)) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹8.02 Cr
₹30.4K
₹3.59 Cr
2nd quartile · P74
PAT (latest FY)
₹4.31 L
₹2.8K
₹72.64 L
2nd quartile · P66
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹4.21 L
₹2.24 L
₹16.91 L
Bottom quartile · P0
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Construction of industrial plants (not power plants)
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Gloway Infratech Private Limited
When was Gloway Infratech Private Limited incorporated?
Gloway Infratech Private Limited was incorporated in 2015 (around 28 Nov 2015). Its CIN is U45208DL2015PTC287900 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Gloway Infratech Private Limited located?
Gloway Infratech Private Limited is headquartered in Delhi, at: P-57, BLOCK NO-P PANDAV NAGAR DELHI East Delhi DL 110091 IN .
What sector does Gloway Infratech Private Limited operate in?
Gloway Infratech Private Limited operates in the Construction of industrial plants (not power plants) sector (NIC code 45208), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Gloway Infratech Private Limited?
Gloway Infratech Private Limited has 2 active directors: Ghanendra (Director), Praveen (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Gloway Infratech Private Limited?
Gloway Infratech Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Gloway Infratech Private Limited have any open charges?
Gloway Infratech Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Gloway Infratech Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Gloway Infratech Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Delhi
10
Active companies with a registered address in Delhi — the entries closest to Gloway Infratech Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.