Gnbc Fashions India Private Limited

U18109RJ2018PTC060418ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-JaipurUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Gnbc Fashions India Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2018 and based in Rajasthan, India. It was founded by Naveen. Gnbc Fashions India Private Limited operates in Apparel (NIC 18109) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹65.18 L and profit after tax of ₹49.2K. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹65.18 L
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹49.2K
Margin 0.8%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2018
8 years old
State
Rajasthan
Sector
Apparel
NIC 18109
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
C************(at)GMAIL.COM
Registered Office
PLOT NO.292 SHIV NAGAR SCHAME NO.4 A MURLIPURA SCHAME ROAD NO.2 MURLIPURA Jaipur RJ 302039 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
PLOT NO.292 SHIV NAGAR SCHAME NO.4 A MURLIPURA SCHAME ROAD NO.2 MURLIPURA Jaipur RJ 302039 IN
NIC code
18109
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
C************(at)GMAIL.COM
Section
Apparel
ROC
RoC-Jaipur
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
06 Mar 2018 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2520 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+4dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2423 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2326 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Gnbc Fashions India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
966965337ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹20.42 Cr19 Sep 2023Open
181244173ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹18.11 Cr12 Mar 2019Open
623651050Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹12.60 Cr12 Mar 2019Open
116148806Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹21.92 Cr04 Jul 2023Open
619261605HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹20.88 Cr19 Sep 2021Open
276856867ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹20.41 Cr12 Mar 2023Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Gnbc Fashions India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹32.37 L₹64.73 L₹97.10 L₹83.67 L₹92.47 L2019-202021-22
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2021-22
2019-20

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2021-222019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22+98.0%
Profit after Tax2021-22+97.0%
Net Worth2021-22+61.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2019-20+0.56%+17.84%+0.66%27.19
2021-22+0.76%+23.50%+22.10%+0.85%25.98

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters42,50,46,58484.88%
Institutional Investors311,67,7393.96%
Public & Others3232,92,26711.16%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Gnbc Fashions India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

23 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P50
PAT (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P71
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P5
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P13

Top 10 in Apparel

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Sri Jayalakshmi Spinning Mills Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 1994
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Sakku Spinning Mills Private Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 2006
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Kallam Textiles Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 1992
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Shubham K-Mart Private Limited
Chhattisgarh · Inc 2013
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
06 Mar 2018
Company incorporated
Gnbc Fashions India Private Limited registered with RoC-Jaipur; year 2018
06 Mar 2018
Naveen appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Gnbc Fashions India Private Limited

When was Gnbc Fashions India Private Limited incorporated?
Gnbc Fashions India Private Limited was incorporated in 2018 (around 06 Mar 2018). Its CIN is U18109RJ2018PTC060418 and it is registered with RoC-Jaipur.
Where is Gnbc Fashions India Private Limited located?
Gnbc Fashions India Private Limited is headquartered in Rajasthan, at: PLOT NO.292 SHIV NAGAR SCHAME NO.4 A MURLIPURA SCHAME ROAD NO.2 MURLIPURA Jaipur RJ 302039 IN .
What sector does Gnbc Fashions India Private Limited operate in?
Gnbc Fashions India Private Limited operates in the Apparel sector (NIC code 18109), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Gnbc Fashions India Private Limited?
Gnbc Fashions India Private Limited has 1 active director: Naveen (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Gnbc Fashions India Private Limited?
Gnbc Fashions India Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Gnbc Fashions India Private Limited have any open charges?
Gnbc Fashions India Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Gnbc Fashions India Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Gnbc Fashions India Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.