Goldenage Incense Private Limited

U24248TN2001PTC046762ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-ChennaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Goldenage Incense Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2001 and based in Tamil Nadu, India. Goldenage Incense Private Limited operates in Agarbathi, manufacturing (NIC 24248) with authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For unknown, the company reported revenue of —. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 2530d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
unknown
PAT (latest FY)
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
2% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2001
25 years old
State
Tamil Nadu
Sector
Agarbathi, manufacturing
NIC 24248
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹50.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
2% utilized
Members
Last AGM
28 Sept 2019
2530d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2019
2711d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
g*********************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
SF NO.313 & 314, PARAMANKENT VILLAGE CHEYYUR TALUK KANCHEEPURAM DISTRICT Kancheepuram TN 603302 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
SF NO.313 & 314, PARAMANKENT VILLAGE CHEYYUR TALUK KANCHEEPURAM DISTRICT Kancheepuram TN 603302 IN
NIC code
24248
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
g*********************(at)gmail.com
Section
Agarbathi, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Chennai
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
08 Mar 2001 · 28 Sept 2019

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2522 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+25dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2425 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+37dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2322 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Goldenage Incense Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
707238625Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹19.52 Cr12 Mar 2021Open
743834839Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹62.10 L04 Jul 2020Open
893479060HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹16.59 Cr04 Jul 2022Open
472742354ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹4.65 Cr27 Jan 2023Open
382831640HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹24.12 Cr19 Sep 2019Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Goldenage Incense Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
unknown

Detailed Financials

1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line itemunknown
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹63.79 Cr+20.1%+24.4%+19.4%
Profit after Tax₹7.62 Cr+25.8%-2.4%+10.0%
Net Worth₹45.50 Cr+30.8%-0.2%+2.4%
Employees292+6.1%+16.0%+5.8%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Goldenage Incense Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
unknown

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters317,77,67268.67%
Institutional Investors13,79,34914.65%
Public & Others424,31,56916.67%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Goldenage Incense Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

9 peersSame sector (Agarbathi, manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P0
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 6 in Agarbathi, manufacturing

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Avida Incense Private Limited
Karnataka · Inc 2020
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Shurjo Enterprises Private Limited
West Bengal · Inc 2022
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
29 Jun 2015
Ramesh appointed as Director
08 Mar 2001
Company incorporated
Goldenage Incense Private Limited registered with RoC-Chennai; year 2001

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Goldenage Incense Private Limited

When was Goldenage Incense Private Limited incorporated?
Goldenage Incense Private Limited was incorporated in 2001 (around 08 Mar 2001). Its CIN is U24248TN2001PTC046762 and it is registered with RoC-Chennai.
Where is Goldenage Incense Private Limited located?
Goldenage Incense Private Limited is headquartered in Tamil Nadu, at: SF NO.313 & 314, PARAMANKENT VILLAGE CHEYYUR TALUK KANCHEEPURAM DISTRICT Kancheepuram TN 603302 IN .
What sector does Goldenage Incense Private Limited operate in?
Goldenage Incense Private Limited operates in the Agarbathi, manufacturing sector (NIC code 24248), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Goldenage Incense Private Limited?
Goldenage Incense Private Limited has 1 active director: Ramesh (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Goldenage Incense Private Limited?
Goldenage Incense Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Goldenage Incense Private Limited have any open charges?
Goldenage Incense Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Goldenage Incense Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Goldenage Incense Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.