Graavin Industries India Private Limited

U31900UP2020PTC134415ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-KanpurUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Graavin Industries India Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2020 and based in Uttar Pradesh, India. It was founded by Vaibhav. Graavin Industries India Private Limited operates in Electrical Equipment (NIC 31900) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹1.33 Cr and a net loss of ₹8.42 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1706d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹1.33 Cr
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹-8.42 L
Margin -6.3%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2020
6 years old
State
Uttar Pradesh
Sector
Electrical Equipment
NIC 31900
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Dec 2021
1706d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
i***(at)graavin.com
Registered Office
E-4, Sector 8 Noida Gautam Buddha Nagar UP 201301 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
E-4, Sector 8 Noida Gautam Buddha Nagar UP 201301 IN
NIC code
31900
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
i***(at)graavin.com
Section
Electrical Equipment
ROC
RoC-Kanpur
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
11 Sept 2020 · 30 Dec 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2523 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+32dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2427 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2327 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Graavin Industries India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
690398772HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹4.46 Cr04 Jul 2019Satisfied
133156726State Bank of India(Bank)₹10.99 Cr04 Jul 2023Open
955989180Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹1.83 Cr19 Sep 2021Satisfied
276976488Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹14.69 Cr27 Jan 2022Open
506112790State Bank of India(Bank)₹19.28 Cr12 Mar 2023Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Graavin Industries India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹1.26 Cr₹2.53 Cr₹3.79 Cr₹85.26 L₹3.61 Cr2020-212021-22
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2021-22
2020-21

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2021-222020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22+729.0%
Profit after Tax2021-22
Net Worth2021-22

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2020-21-18.96%-6.72%
2021-22-6.33%+683.32%-79.13%-6.35%12.46

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters33,78,55,67981.34%
Institutional Investors237,28,4788.01%
Public & Others2349,53,74410.64%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Graavin Industries India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

50 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P74
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P10
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P8
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P28

Top 10 in Electrical Equipment

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Havells India Limited
Delhi · Inc 1983
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Genone Optech Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 2019
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
11 Sept 2020
Company incorporated
Graavin Industries India Private Limited registered with RoC-Kanpur; year 2020
11 Sept 2020
Vaibhav appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Graavin Industries India Private Limited

When was Graavin Industries India Private Limited incorporated?
Graavin Industries India Private Limited was incorporated in 2020 (around 11 Sept 2020). Its CIN is U31900UP2020PTC134415 and it is registered with RoC-Kanpur.
Where is Graavin Industries India Private Limited located?
Graavin Industries India Private Limited is headquartered in Uttar Pradesh, at: E-4, Sector 8 Noida Gautam Buddha Nagar UP 201301 IN .
What sector does Graavin Industries India Private Limited operate in?
Graavin Industries India Private Limited operates in the Electrical Equipment sector (NIC code 31900), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Graavin Industries India Private Limited?
Graavin Industries India Private Limited has 1 active director: Vaibhav (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Graavin Industries India Private Limited?
Graavin Industries India Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Graavin Industries India Private Limited have any open charges?
Graavin Industries India Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Graavin Industries India Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Graavin Industries India Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.