Graphic Vision Private Limited

U32100MH1988PTC047343ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-MumbaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Graphic Vision Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1988 and based in Maharashtra, India. Graphic Vision Private Limited operates in Electronics & Communication (NIC 32100) with authorized capital of ₹25.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹24.90 L. For 2020-21, the company reported revenue of ₹56.72 L and a net loss of ₹7.26 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1835d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹56.72 L
2020-21
PAT (latest FY)
₹-7.26 L
Margin -12.8%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹24.90 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1988
38 years old
State
Maharashtra
Sector
Electronics & Communication
NIC 32100
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹25.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹24.90 L
100% utilized
Members
5
Last AGM
23 Aug 2021
1835d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
k**********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
53 SARNATHSOPHIA COLLEGE LANE BREACH CANDY MUMBAI MH 400026 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
53 SARNATHSOPHIA COLLEGE LANE BREACH CANDY MUMBAI MH 400026 IN
NIC code
32100
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
k**********(at)gmail.com
Section
Electronics & Communication
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
12 May 1988 · 23 Aug 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2525 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+9dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2423 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+18dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2325 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Graphic Vision Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
539025222Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹4.51 Cr04 Jul 2020Open
320199117State Bank of India(Bank)₹2.54 Cr27 Jan 2023Open
222956660Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹18.47 Cr27 Jan 2022Open
434143638Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹1.72 Cr12 Mar 2021Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Graphic Vision Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA6 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹2.63 Cr₹5.26 Cr₹7.89 Cr₹7.31 Cr₹5.58 Cr₹7.51 Cr₹1.51 Cr₹4.33 Cr₹34.70 L2015-162016-172017-182018-192019-202020-21
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2020-212019-202018-192017-18
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2020-21-43.0%-81.0%-97.0%
Profit after Tax2020-21
Net Worth2020-21-77.0%-9.0%-2.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2015-16+1.33%+4.07%+3.00%1.36
2016-17+1.24%-5.34%+3.47%+2.61%1.33
2017-18-5.53%-23.94%-13.16%-7.18%1.83
2018-19+4.59%+61.89%+15.03%+10.92%1.38
2019-20-4.09%-41.17%-8.52%-5.61%1.52
2020-21-12.80%-51.25%-14.92%-13.54%1.10

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters42,43,93,84764.84%
Institutional Investors112,19,9153.24%
Public & Others501,20,06,47831.91%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Graphic Vision Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

13 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P50
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P17
Employees
Paid-up capital
3rd quartile · P42
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P15

Top 10 in Electronics & Communication

by healthView all ›
01
Vodafone Idea Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1995
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Samsung Sdi India Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 2019
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Pg Electroplast Limited
Delhi · Inc 2003
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Dynalog India Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1985
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
02 Jan 2019
Bhuvam appointed as Director
12 May 1988
Company incorporated
Graphic Vision Private Limited registered with RoC-Mumbai; year 1988

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Graphic Vision Private Limited

When was Graphic Vision Private Limited incorporated?
Graphic Vision Private Limited was incorporated in 1988 (around 12 May 1988). Its CIN is U32100MH1988PTC047343 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
Where is Graphic Vision Private Limited located?
Graphic Vision Private Limited is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: 53 SARNATHSOPHIA COLLEGE LANE BREACH CANDY MUMBAI MH 400026 IN .
What sector does Graphic Vision Private Limited operate in?
Graphic Vision Private Limited operates in the Electronics & Communication sector (NIC code 32100), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Graphic Vision Private Limited?
Graphic Vision Private Limited has 1 active director: Bhuvam (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Graphic Vision Private Limited?
Graphic Vision Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹25.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹24.90 L.
Does Graphic Vision Private Limited have any open charges?
Graphic Vision Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Graphic Vision Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Graphic Vision Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.