Green Valliey Industries Limited

U26942ML2007PLC008273ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-ShillongUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Green Valliey Industries Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 2007 and based in Meghalaya, India. Green Valliey Industries Limited operates in Aluminous cement (not clinker form), manufacturing (NIC 26942) with authorized capital of ₹150.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹129.49 Cr. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹516.64 Cr and profit after tax of ₹44.85 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1796d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹516.64 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹44.85 Cr
Margin 8.7%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹129.49 Cr
86% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2007
19 years old
State
Meghalaya
Sector
Aluminous cement (not clinker form), manufacturing
NIC 26942
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹150.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹129.49 Cr
86% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Sept 2021
1796d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
s***********************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
VILLALGE- NONGSNING, P.O. CHIEHRUPHI DIST: JAINTIA HILLS, MEGHALAYA SHILLONG ML 793200 IN
GREEN VALLIEY INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Brand GREEN VALLIEY INDUSTRIES LIMITED · Legal entity Green Valliey Industries Limited

GREEN VALLIEY INDUSTRIES LIMITED is the legal entity of Gnggroup.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
154
Stage
HQ
Founded
2007
Joined to MCA on CIN U26942ML2007PLC008273

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
VILLALGE- NONGSNING, P.O. CHIEHRUPHI DIST: JAINTIA HILLS, MEGHALAYA SHILLONG ML 793200 IN
NIC code
26942
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
s***********************(at)gmail.com
Section
Aluminous cement (not clinker form), manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Shillong
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
31 Jul 2007 · 30 Sept 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+32dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2527 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+31dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2421 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2324 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Green Valliey Industries Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
485422011Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹19.26 Cr12 Mar 2019Open
233680135Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.98 Cr12 Mar 2021Open
805689194ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.07 Cr12 Mar 2019Open
936847096Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹15.89 Cr12 Mar 2021Satisfied
332362404HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹4.74 Cr12 Mar 2021Open
953189726HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹3.23 Cr19 Sep 2019Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Green Valliey Industries Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹300.85 Cr₹601.71 Cr₹902.56 Cr₹812.16 Cr₹859.58 Cr₹851.08 Cr2018-192019-202023-24
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2023-24
2019-20
2018-19

Detailed Financials

3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2023-242019-202018-19
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24+25.0%
Profit after Tax2023-24-12.0%
Net Worth2023-24

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2018-19+39.16%+41.62%
2019-20+27.87%+5.61%+30.61%
2023-24+8.68%+57.41%+14.61%+10.48%0.39

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters42,81,73,41491.91%
Institutional Investors26,96,8152.27%
Public & Others4717,83,5315.82%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Green Valliey Industries Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

25 peersSame sector (Aluminous cement (not clinker form), manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P81
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P90
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P92
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Aluminous cement (not clinker form), manufacturing

by healthView all ›
01
Zuari Cement Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 2000
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Hills Cement Company Limited
Meghalaya · Inc 2003
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Rain Industries Limited
Telangana · Inc 1974
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Meghalaya Cements Limited
Meghalaya · Inc 2003
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Bheema Cements Limited
Telangana · Inc 1978
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Sanghi Cements Limited
Telangana · Inc 1991
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Sri Simhadri Cements Limited
Telangana · Inc 1992
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
30 Sept 2015
Shivkumar appointed as Director
31 Jul 2007
Company incorporated
Green Valliey Industries Limited registered with RoC-Shillong; year 2007

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Green Valliey Industries Limited

When was Green Valliey Industries Limited incorporated?
Green Valliey Industries Limited was incorporated in 2007 (around 31 Jul 2007). Its CIN is U26942ML2007PLC008273 and it is registered with RoC-Shillong.
Where is Green Valliey Industries Limited located?
Green Valliey Industries Limited is headquartered in Meghalaya, at: VILLALGE- NONGSNING, P.O. CHIEHRUPHI DIST: JAINTIA HILLS, MEGHALAYA SHILLONG ML 793200 IN .
What sector does Green Valliey Industries Limited operate in?
Green Valliey Industries Limited operates in the Aluminous cement (not clinker form), manufacturing sector (NIC code 26942), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Green Valliey Industries Limited?
Green Valliey Industries Limited has 1 active director: Shivkumar (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Green Valliey Industries Limited?
Green Valliey Industries Limited has authorized capital of ₹150.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹129.49 Cr.
Does Green Valliey Industries Limited have any open charges?
Green Valliey Industries Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Green Valliey Industries Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Green Valliey Industries Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.