Harshal Caterers Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1994 and based in Maharashtra, India. Harshal Caterers Private Limited operates in Accommodation services (room), hotels (NIC 55101) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.00 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹2.02 Cr and profit after tax of ₹2.70 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Harshal Caterers Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Harshal Caterers Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Harshal Caterers Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Harshal Caterers Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA5 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2021-22
₹4.65 Cr
₹5.46 L
₹-69.2K
₹58.29 L
—
2020-21
₹20.10 L
₹-3.91 L
₹-6.71 L
₹35.50 L
—
2019-20
₹6.42 Cr
₹1.74 L
₹-2.05 L
₹37.01 L
—
2016-17
₹0
₹-6.43 L
₹-94.4K
₹88.19 L
—
2015-16
₹0
₹-2.28 L
₹5.52 L
₹16.65 L
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2016-17
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹4.65 Cr
₹20.10 L
₹6.42 Cr
₹0
Other income
₹9.84 L
₹42.8K
₹5.03 L
₹4.42 L
Total income
₹4.75 Cr
₹20.52 L
₹6.47 Cr
₹4.42 L
Total expenses
₹2.24 Cr
₹46.72 L
₹2.80 Cr
₹3.81 L
Profit before tax
₹7.43 L
₹-1.74 L
₹3.80 L
₹-6.23 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹5.46 L
₹-3.91 L
₹1.74 L
₹-6.43 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹-69.2K
₹-6.71 L
₹-2.05 L
₹-94.4K
Borrowings
₹0
₹0
₹0
₹36.44 L
Current liabilities
₹0
₹0
₹0
₹0
Total liabilities
₹13.04 L
₹82.41 L
₹77.83 L
₹66.84 L
Current assets
—
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹6.57 L
₹4.39 L
₹3.81 L
₹58.4K
Total assets
₹58.29 L
₹35.50 L
₹37.01 L
₹88.19 L
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22
₹1.55 Cr
+201.0%
—
—
Profit after Tax2021-22
₹8.41 L
—
—
—
Net Worth2021-22
₹-44.8K
—
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2015-16
₹0
₹-2.90 L
—
—
-83.54%
-9.95%
8.40
—
2016-17
₹0
₹-7.54 L
—
—
—
-15.33%
—
—
2019-20
₹3.64 Cr
₹5.24 L
+0.51%
—
—
+4.18%
—
—
2020-21
₹80.52 L
₹-3.30 L
-1.35%
-59.64%
—
-4.43%
—
—
2021-22
₹1.68 Cr
₹3.28 L
+1.34%
+124.22%
—
+8.54%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Harshal Caterers Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Harshal Caterers Private Limited.
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Harshal Caterers Private Limited
When was Harshal Caterers Private Limited incorporated?
Harshal Caterers Private Limited was incorporated in 1994 (around 27 Jun 1994). Its CIN is U55101MH1994PTC079218 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
Where is Harshal Caterers Private Limited located?
Harshal Caterers Private Limited is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: SHANT NIKETAADARSH HSG SOC MARVE ROAD MALAD (WEST) MUMBAI MH 400064 IN .
What sector does Harshal Caterers Private Limited operate in?
Harshal Caterers Private Limited operates in the Accommodation services (room), hotels sector (NIC code 55101), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Harshal Caterers Private Limited?
Harshal Caterers Private Limited has 1 active director: Surekha (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Harshal Caterers Private Limited?
Harshal Caterers Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.00 L.
Does Harshal Caterers Private Limited have any open charges?
Harshal Caterers Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Harshal Caterers Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Harshal Caterers Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Maharashtra
10
Active companies with a registered address in Maharashtra — the entries closest to Harshal Caterers Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.