Hema Laboratories PVT Ltd is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1989 and based in Gujarat, India. Hema Laboratories PVT Ltd operates in Chemical substances used in the manufacture of anti-biotic, manufacturing (NIC 24231) with authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹35.97 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹132.59 Cr and profit after tax of ₹7.95 Cr. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1739d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹132.59 Cr
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹7.95 Cr
Margin 6.0%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹35.97 L
72% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1989
37 years old
State
Gujarat
Sector
Chemical substances used in the manufacture of anti-biotic, manufacturing
NIC 24231
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹50.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹35.97 L
72% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1739d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
h************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
1212G I D C ESTATE WADHWANCITYSURENDRA NAGAR-1 AHMEDABAD GJ 000000 IN
H
HEMA LABORATORIES PVT LTD
Brand HEMA LABORATORIES PVT LTD · Legal entity Hema Laboratories PVT Ltd
HEMA LABORATORIES PVT LTD is the legal entity of HemaLaboratories.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
257
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
1989
Joined to MCA on CIN U24231GJ1989PTC011749
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
1212G I D C ESTATE WADHWANCITYSURENDRA NAGAR-1 AHMEDABAD GJ 000000 IN
NIC code
24231
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
h************(at)gmail.com
Section
Chemical substances used in the manufacture of anti-biotic, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Ahmedabad
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
09 Jan 1989 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
1212G I D C ESTATE WADHWANCITYSURENDRA NAGAR-1 AHMEDABAD GJ 000000 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Hema Laboratories PVT Ltd covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Hema Laboratories PVT Ltd.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Hema Laboratories PVT Ltd covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Hema Laboratories PVT Ltd.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA5 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2022-23
₹695.41 Cr
₹3.51 Cr
₹72.61 Cr
₹79.30 Cr
—
2021-22
₹427.81 Cr
₹5.71 Cr
₹88.41 Cr
₹52.10 Cr
—
2019-20
₹31.55 Cr
₹3.61 Cr
₹41.70 Cr
₹92.70 Cr
—
2018-19
₹35.43 Cr
₹6.70 Cr
₹12.15 Cr
₹68.47 Cr
—
2017-18
₹22.09 Cr
₹2.49 Cr
₹16.42 Cr
₹67.73 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2022-23
2021-22
2019-20
2018-19
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹695.41 Cr
₹427.81 Cr
₹31.55 Cr
₹35.43 Cr
Other income
₹9.44 Cr
₹1.73 Cr
₹9.66 Cr
₹5.31 Cr
Total income
₹704.85 Cr
₹429.54 Cr
₹41.21 Cr
₹40.73 Cr
Total expenses
₹857.13 Cr
₹917.80 Cr
₹20.75 Cr
₹39.79 Cr
Profit before tax
₹56.75 Cr
₹5.48 Cr
₹8.95 Cr
₹7.92 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹3.51 Cr
₹5.71 Cr
₹3.61 Cr
₹6.70 Cr
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹72.61 Cr
₹88.41 Cr
₹41.70 Cr
₹12.15 Cr
Borrowings
₹4.66 Cr
₹8.65 Cr
₹8.14 Cr
₹1.95 Cr
Current liabilities
₹52.53 Cr
₹94.50 Cr
₹69.52 L
₹76.11 L
Total liabilities
—
—
₹96.01 Cr
₹30.31 Cr
Current assets
₹55.61 Cr
₹11.50 Cr
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹35.27 L
₹3.63 Cr
₹6.04 Cr
₹3.14 Cr
Total assets
₹79.30 Cr
₹52.10 Cr
₹92.70 Cr
₹68.47 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
₹169.18 Cr
+0.0%
+72.0%
—
Profit after Tax2022-23
₹6.61 Cr
+19.0%
+27.0%
—
Net Worth2022-23
₹51.85 Cr
+90.0%
+38.0%
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2017-18
₹71.83 Cr
₹9.52 Cr
+6.55%
—
+16.66%
+10.72%
1.55
—
2018-19
₹47.82 Cr
₹8.19 Cr
+2.94%
-18.17%
+5.76%
+3.88%
1.49
—
2019-20
₹26.85 Cr
₹5.45 Cr
+4.02%
+32.34%
+9.46%
+6.38%
1.48
—
2021-22
₹197.95 Cr
₹9.18 Cr
+4.45%
+42.29%
+12.77%
+7.89%
—
—
2022-23
₹554.10 Cr
₹5.69 Cr
+5.99%
+0.36%
+14.71%
+10.22%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Hema Laboratories PVT Ltd covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Hema Laboratories PVT Ltd.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
29 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹535.74 Cr
₹7.34 Cr
₹51.85 Cr
Top quartile · P76
PAT (latest FY)
₹8.43 Cr
₹56.56 L
₹3.71 Cr
Top quartile · P76
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹62.25 L
₹40.37 L
₹6.22 Cr
2nd quartile · P54
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Chemical substances used in the manufacture of anti-biotic, manufacturing
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Hema Laboratories PVT Ltd
When was Hema Laboratories PVT Ltd incorporated?
Hema Laboratories PVT Ltd was incorporated in 1989 (around 09 Jan 1989). Its CIN is U24231GJ1989PTC011749 and it is registered with RoC-Ahmedabad.
Where is Hema Laboratories PVT Ltd located?
Hema Laboratories PVT Ltd is headquartered in Gujarat, at: 1212G I D C ESTATE WADHWANCITYSURENDRA NAGAR-1 AHMEDABAD GJ 000000 IN .
What sector does Hema Laboratories PVT Ltd operate in?
Hema Laboratories PVT Ltd operates in the Chemical substances used in the manufacture of anti-biotic, manufacturing sector (NIC code 24231), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Hema Laboratories PVT Ltd?
Hema Laboratories PVT Ltd has 2 active directors: Malhar (Director), Pinkyben (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Hema Laboratories PVT Ltd?
Hema Laboratories PVT Ltd has authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹35.97 L.
Does Hema Laboratories PVT Ltd have any open charges?
Hema Laboratories PVT Ltd has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Hema Laboratories PVT Ltd's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Hema Laboratories PVT Ltd is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Gujarat
10
Active companies with a registered address in Gujarat — the entries closest to Hema Laboratories PVT Ltd in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.