Hengmei Etrade Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2017 and based in Delhi, India. It was founded by Sonam and Nyima. Hengmei Etrade Private Limited operates in Bicycles, retail sale by specialized stores (NIC 52399) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2018-19, the company reported revenue of ₹23.59 L and a net loss of ₹1.74 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 2531d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹23.59 L
2018-19
PAT (latest FY)
₹-1.74 L
Margin -7.4%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2017
9 years old
State
Delhi
Sector
Bicycles, retail sale by specialized stores
NIC 52399
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Sept 2019
2531d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2019
2714d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
t******(at)dobyin.com
Registered Office
DGL-224/B, Second Floor DLF The Galleria Mall Mayur Vihar Phase1 DELHI East Delhi DL 110091 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
DGL-224/B, Second Floor DLF The Galleria Mall Mayur Vihar Phase1 DELHI East Delhi DL 110091 IN
NIC code
52399
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
t******(at)dobyin.com
Section
Bicycles, retail sale by specialized stores
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
25 Jul 2017 · 30 Sept 2019
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
DGL-224/B, Second Floor DLF The Galleria Mall Mayur Vihar Phase1 DELHI East Delhi DL 110091 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Hengmei Etrade Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Hengmei Etrade Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Hengmei Etrade Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Hengmei Etrade Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2018-19
₹91.50 L
₹-6.77 L
₹-63.8K
₹17.62 L
—
2017-18
₹3.53 L
₹-8.5K
₹98.3K
₹9.24 L
—
Detailed Financials
2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2018-19
2017-18
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹91.50 L
₹3.53 L
Other income
₹0
₹0
Total income
₹91.50 L
₹3.53 L
Total expenses
₹92.91 L
₹6.77 L
Profit before tax
₹-2.15 L
₹-1.0K
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹-6.77 L
₹-8.5K
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹-63.8K
₹98.3K
Borrowings
₹0
₹0
Current liabilities
₹43.5K
₹21.0K
Total liabilities
₹79.34 L
₹9.06 L
Current assets
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹9.06 L
₹5.05 L
Total assets
₹17.62 L
₹9.24 L
Employees
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2018-19
₹49.21 L
+5127.0%
—
—
Profit after Tax2018-19
₹-8.10 L
—
—
—
Net Worth2018-19
₹-29.4K
-623.0%
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2017-18
₹5.87 L
₹-3.5K
-1.29%
—
-2.34%
-0.77%
3.03
—
2018-19
₹43.00 L
₹-5.80 L
-7.37%
+1229.78%
—
-13.26%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Hengmei Etrade Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Hengmei Etrade Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
17 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹76.45 L
₹5.49 L
₹2.47 Cr
2nd quartile · P55
PAT (latest FY)
₹-3.79 L
₹172
₹69.7K
Bottom quartile · P9
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹9.19 L
₹3.17 L
₹2.18 L
Bottom quartile · P6
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P6
Top 10 in Bicycles, retail sale by specialized stores
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Hengmei Etrade Private Limited
When was Hengmei Etrade Private Limited incorporated?
Hengmei Etrade Private Limited was incorporated in 2017 (around 25 Jul 2017). Its CIN is U52399DL2017PTC321184 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Hengmei Etrade Private Limited located?
Hengmei Etrade Private Limited is headquartered in Delhi, at: DGL-224/B, Second Floor DLF The Galleria Mall Mayur Vihar Phase1 DELHI East Delhi DL 110091 IN .
What sector does Hengmei Etrade Private Limited operate in?
Hengmei Etrade Private Limited operates in the Bicycles, retail sale by specialized stores sector (NIC code 52399), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Hengmei Etrade Private Limited?
Hengmei Etrade Private Limited has 2 active directors: Sonam (Director), Nyima (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Hengmei Etrade Private Limited?
Hengmei Etrade Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Hengmei Etrade Private Limited have any open charges?
Hengmei Etrade Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Hengmei Etrade Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Hengmei Etrade Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Delhi
10
Active companies with a registered address in Delhi — the entries closest to Hengmei Etrade Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.