Henix Rehab Private Limited

U33112UP2020PTC126572ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyROC-KANPURUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
83
Compliance Health · B · provisional
Score 83 / 100

Henix Rehab Private Limited (CIN U33112UP2020PTC126572, registration number 126572) is an unlisted private non-government company limited by shares, incorporated on 4 February 2020, six years ago, and registered with ROC-KANPUR. Its registered address is 1603 BISHUNDAS KA PURA, PHAPHAMAU, PRAYAGRAJ Allahabad UP 211013 IN, in Uttar Pradesh.

Its registered business activity is recorded under NIC code 33112. The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹50.0K, so 5% of the authorised amount is issued, leaving ₹9.50 L that can still be allotted within the existing limit.

Its board comprises two directors: Priyanka and Sajal Kumar Babu. Both have been on the board since the year of incorporation.

For the financial year 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹63.1K, a net loss of ₹17.8K and net worth of ₹31.3K.

The company is recorded as Active on the MCA register. The most recent annual general meeting on record was held on 22 October 2021, covering the financial year 2020-21, and the most recent balance sheet on record is dated 31 March 2021. Four further annual general meeting due dates have since passed without a later meeting appearing on the register. These particulars reflect the company master data on record with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs and should be verified on the MCA portal before being relied on for any transaction.

Risk FlagsAGM 1779d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹63.1K
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹-17.8K
Margin -28.2%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹50.0K
5% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2020
6 years old
State
Uttar Pradesh
Sector
Dental drill engines, manufacturing
NIC 33112
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹50.0K
5% utilized
Members
Last AGM
22 Oct 2021
1779d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1984d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
h*********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
1603 BISHUNDAS KA PURA, PHAPHAMAU, PRAYAGRAJ Allahabad UP 211013 IN
HENIX REHAB PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand HENIX REHAB PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Henix Rehab Private Limited

HENIX REHAB PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of Henixrehab.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
Stage
HQ
Founded
2020
Joined to MCA on CIN U33112UP2020PTC126572

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
1603 BISHUNDAS KA PURA, PHAPHAMAU, PRAYAGRAJ Allahabad UP 211013 IN
NIC code
33112
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
h*********(at)gmail.com
Section
Dental drill engines, manufacturing
ROC
ROC-KANPUR
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
04 Feb 2020 · 22 Oct 2021

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
1603 BISHUNDAS KA PURA, PHAPHAMAU, PRAYAGRAJ Allahabad UP 211013 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Henix Rehab Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Henix Rehab Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Henix Rehab Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Henix Rehab Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹24.1K₹48.2K₹72.4K₹0₹68.9K2020-212021-22
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2021-22
2020-21

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2021-222020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22
Profit after Tax2021-22
Net Worth2021-22-98.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2020-21-1.71%-1.42%1.20
2021-22-28.24%-56.84%-10.51%5.41

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Henix Rehab Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Henix Rehab Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

34 peersSame sector (Dental drill engines, manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P27
PAT (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P41
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P3
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Dental drill engines, manufacturing

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Finop Drugs PVT.Ltd.
West Bengal · Inc 1995
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Indigen Biotech Private Limited
Tamil Nadu · Inc 2021
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
04 Feb 2020
Company incorporated
Henix Rehab Private Limited registered with ROC-KANPUR; year 2020
04 Feb 2020
Priyanka appointed as Director
04 Feb 2020
Sajal Kumar Babu appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Henix Rehab Private Limited

When was Henix Rehab Private Limited incorporated?
Henix Rehab Private Limited was incorporated in 2020 (around 04 Feb 2020). Its CIN is U33112UP2020PTC126572 and it is registered with ROC-KANPUR.
Where is Henix Rehab Private Limited located?
Henix Rehab Private Limited is headquartered in Uttar Pradesh, at: 1603 BISHUNDAS KA PURA, PHAPHAMAU, PRAYAGRAJ Allahabad UP 211013 IN .
What sector does Henix Rehab Private Limited operate in?
Henix Rehab Private Limited operates in the Dental drill engines, manufacturing sector (NIC code 33112), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Henix Rehab Private Limited?
Henix Rehab Private Limited has 2 active directors: Priyanka (Director), Sajal Kumar Babu (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Henix Rehab Private Limited?
Henix Rehab Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹50.0K.
Does Henix Rehab Private Limited have any open charges?
Henix Rehab Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Henix Rehab Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Henix Rehab Private Limited is 83/100 (grade B). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in Uttar Pradesh

10

Active companies with a registered address in Uttar Pradesh — the entries closest to Henix Rehab Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.