High Price Gold Private Limited

Last updated: 2026-07-27

High Price Gold Private Limited was incorporated on 21 February 2018 and is registered with ROC Chennai under CIN U74999TN2018PTC120950. Its registered office is in TRIPLICANE CHENNAI Chennai TN IN, Tamil Nadu, and its recorded company status is Active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.

At a glance
CompanyAs registered
CIN
U74999TN2018PTC120950
Corporate Identity Number
Status
Active
On the MCA register
Incorporated
21 Feb 2018
Date of registration
Age of company
8 years
8y 7m 6d
State · ROC
Tamil Nadu · ROC Chennai
Sector
Business Services
NIC 74999
Class
Private
Non-govt company
Listing
Unlisted
Capital & ownershipWhat shareholders have put in
Authorised capital
₹1.00 L
Maximum it may raise
Paid-up capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorised
Directors
4
Filings & meetingsStatutory calendar
Filings on record
Latest filing
Last AGM
12 Oct 2021
1811 days ago
Last balance sheet
31 Mar 2021
2006 days ago
FinancialsFrom audited filings · in the paid report
Revenue · 2020-21
In financial report
PAT · 2020-21
In financial report
Open charges
Statutory auditor
01

Directors

4 active

Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of High Price Gold

DINDirector NameDesignationAppointment Date
8060706Thiyagarajan
CHENNAI
Director21 Feb 2018
8060730Mahalingam
PERAMBALUR
Director21 Feb 2018
8060716Mohammed Habib
KANCHEEPURAM
Director21 Feb 2018
8060721Nagarajan Ramesh
CHENNAI
Director21 Feb 2018
03

MCA Filings

Every AOC-4 and MGT-7 lodged against High Price Gold Private Limited sits on the Registrar's file. The filing report lists them form by form, with the date each was filed, the date it fell due, and the delay in days between the two.

Open the full MCA Filings history of High Price Gold Private Limited

Form-by-form AOC-4 and MGT-7 record for High Price Gold Private Limited, with dates.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings (AOC-4)
  • Annual returns as filed (MGT-7)
  • Filing date measured against statutory due date
  • Certificate of incorporation, MOA and AOA
  • Board Resolutions
04

Charges

A charge is created on the register through CHG-1 and released through CHG-4. The filing report carries the charge ID, the lender, the amount secured, the date of creation and whether the charge against High Price Gold Private Limited stands open or satisfied.

Examine the Charges registered against High Price Gold Private Limited

Lenders, secured amounts and satisfaction status for High Price Gold Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Charge Documents — creation (CHG-1) and release (CHG-4)
  • Charge ID, lender name and lender type
  • Amount secured and date of creation
  • Open or satisfied status, charge by charge
  • Board resolutions authorising the borrowing
05

Registered office location

Registered office
NO 119/2, TRIPLICANE HIGH ROADTRIPLICANE CHENNAI Chennai TN 600005
ROC
ROC Chennai
State
Tamil Nadu

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

06

Events & timeline

5
Events on record
5
From the MCA register
Filings
0
Annual and event forms
Charges
0
Created or satisfied
Board changes
4
Appointments and exits
Filter
Showing 5 of 5 events
20185 events
21FEB
Company incorporatedIncorporation
High Price Gold Private Limited registered with ROC Chennai; year 201821 Feb 2018
21FEB
Thiyagarajan appointed as DirectorBoard
21FEB
Mahalingam appointed as DirectorBoard
21FEB
Mohammed Habib appointed as DirectorBoard
21FEB
Nagarajan Ramesh appointed as DirectorBoard
07

Financial Performance

MCA

Revenue and PAT by financial year are included in the financial report for High Price Gold Private Limited.

FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2020-21
2019-20
08

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2020-21
Profit after Tax2020-21
Net Worth2020-21
09

Financial Ratios

FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2019-20+1.46%+47.84%+8.32%5.75
2020-21+0.23%-81.60%+1.37%+0.62%2.20
10

Cap Table & Shareholding

Shareholding is disclosed once a year, in the MGT-7 annual return. The filing report breaks the holding in High Price Gold Private Limited into promoter, institutional and public categories, with the share count and percentage behind each.

See who actually holds shares in High Price Gold Private Limited

Promoter, institutional and public split across High Price Gold Private Limited's equity.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Shareholding pattern from the MGT-7 annual return
  • Promoter, institutional and public categories
  • Share count and percentage behind each category
  • Number of holders per category
  • Subscriber sheet from the incorporation file
11

FAQs about High Price Gold Private Limited

6
01When was High Price Gold Private Limited incorporated?
High Price Gold Private Limited was incorporated in 2018 (around 21 Feb 2018). Its CIN is U74999TN2018PTC120950 and it is registered with ROC Chennai.
02Where is High Price Gold Private Limited located?
High Price Gold Private Limited is headquartered in Tamil Nadu, at: NO 119/2, TRIPLICANE HIGH ROAD, TRIPLICANE CHENNAI Chennai TN 600005 IN .
03What sector does High Price Gold Private Limited operate in?
High Price Gold Private Limited operates in the Business Services sector (NIC code 74999), classified as Non-govt company.
04Who are the directors of High Price Gold Private Limited?
High Price Gold Private Limited has 4 active directors: Thiyagarajan (Director), Mahalingam (Director), Mohammed Habib (Director), Nagarajan Ramesh (Director).
05What is the paid-up capital of High Price Gold Private Limited?
High Price Gold Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
06Does High Price Gold Private Limited have any open charges?
High Price Gold Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
12

View Similar Related Address companies in Tamil Nadu

10

Active companies on the MCA register in Tamil Nadu, the same state as High Price Gold Private Limited. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyRegistered AddressStatusCINIncorporated
Neelamalai Agro Industries LimitedNO.60, RUKMANI LAKSHMIPATHI SALAI, EGMORE CHENNAI Chennai TN 600008 IN ActiveL01117TN1943PLC1528741943
Southern Petrochemical Industries Corporation Limited"SPIC HOUSE", 88 MOUNT ROAD, GUINDY CHENNAI Chennai TN 600032 IN ActiveL11101TN1969PLC0057781969
Dalmia Bharat LimitedDalmiapuram Lalgudi Dist. Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli TN 621651 IN ActiveL14200TN2013PLC1123462013
Aruna Hotels LimitedARUNA CENTRE, 145,STERLING ROAD NUNGAMBAKKAM CHENNAI TN 600034 IN ActiveL15421TN1960PLC0042551960
Hatsun Agro Product LimitedNO.41 (49), JANAKIRAM COLONY MAIN ROAD, JANAKIRAM COLONY, ARUMBAKKAM CHENNAI Chennai TN 600106 IN ActiveL15499TN1986PLC0127471986
Saptarishi Agro Industries LimitedPPADALAAM SUGAR FACTORY ROAD PAZHYANOOR POS PAZHYANOOR POS Kancheepuram TN 000000 IN ActiveL15499TN1992PLC0221921992
Tejassvi Aaharam LimitedNEW NO.31, FIRST FL. LAZARUS CHURCH ROAD, R A PURAM CHENNAI Chennai TN 600028 IN ActiveL15549TN1994PLC0286721994
S V Global Mill LimitedDOOR NO.3/1, 6TH CROSS STREET, CIT COLONY MYLAPORE CHENNAI Chennai TN 600004 IN ActiveL17100TN2007PLC0652262007
Rajapalayam Mills LimitedRAJAPALAYAM MILLS PREMISES,POST BOX NO.1 P.A.C.RAMASWAMY ROAD RAJAPALIYAM. TN 626117 IN ActiveL17111TN1936PLC0022981936
Celebrity Fashions LimitedSDF - IV & C 2,THIRD MAIN ROAD, MEPZ - SEZ,TAMBARAM, CHENNAI TN 600045 IN ActiveL17121TN1988PLC0156551988