Hi-Line Aqua Private Limited

U05005TN2003PTC051261ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-ChennaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Hi-Line Aqua Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2003 and based in Tamil Nadu, India. Hi-Line Aqua Private Limited operates in Fishing (NIC 05005) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.00 L. For 2017-18, the company reported revenue of ₹5.26 Cr and profit after tax of ₹13.14 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹5.26 Cr
2017-18
PAT (latest FY)
₹13.14 L
Margin 2.5%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹10.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2003
23 years old
State
Tamil Nadu
Sector
Fishing
NIC 05005
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹10.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
Registered Office
28/1, THIRD MAIN ROAD,KASTURBA NAGAR, ADYAR, CHENNAI-20. Chennai TN 600020 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
28/1, THIRD MAIN ROAD,KASTURBA NAGAR, ADYAR, CHENNAI-20. Chennai TN 600020 IN
NIC code
05005
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
Section
Fishing
ROC
RoC-Chennai
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
23 Jul 2003 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+7dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2520 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2427 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2323 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Hi-Line Aqua Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
717776466State Bank of India(Bank)₹24.20 Cr12 Mar 2021Open
137222363HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹6.47 Cr12 Mar 2023Open
938809830State Bank of India(Bank)₹6.29 Cr27 Jan 2019Open
986399850Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹20.67 Cr19 Sep 2023Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Hi-Line Aqua Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹1.03 Cr₹2.07 Cr₹3.10 Cr₹2.96 Cr2017-18
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2017-18

Detailed Financials

1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2017-18
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹21.19 Cr-3.6%+12.4%+9.0%
Profit after Tax₹1.04 Cr-11.4%+23.3%+8.9%
Net Worth₹17.53 Cr-4.0%+24.5%+4.4%
Employees116+4.1%+27.6%+14.3%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Hi-Line Aqua Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2017-18+2.50%+6.19%+5.31%1.16

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters12,11,79,47887.82%
Institutional Investors16,63,4392.75%
Public & Others4722,75,1539.43%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Hi-Line Aqua Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

254 peersSame sector (Fishing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P75
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P81
Employees
Paid-up capital
2nd quartile · P57
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P9

Top 10 in Fishing

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Penver Products Limited
Kerala · Inc 1999
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Satish Marine Exim Private Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 2015
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Nekkanti Sea Foods Ltd.
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 1983
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Nas Fisheries PVT Ltd
Kerala · Inc 1994
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Arvog Forex Private Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1996
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
02 Jan 2013
Simon Chelladurai Israel appointed as Director
23 Jul 2003
Company incorporated
Hi-Line Aqua Private Limited registered with RoC-Chennai; year 2003

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Hi-Line Aqua Private Limited

When was Hi-Line Aqua Private Limited incorporated?
Hi-Line Aqua Private Limited was incorporated in 2003 (around 23 Jul 2003). Its CIN is U05005TN2003PTC051261 and it is registered with RoC-Chennai.
Where is Hi-Line Aqua Private Limited located?
Hi-Line Aqua Private Limited is headquartered in Tamil Nadu, at: 28/1, THIRD MAIN ROAD,KASTURBA NAGAR, ADYAR, CHENNAI-20. Chennai TN 600020 IN .
What sector does Hi-Line Aqua Private Limited operate in?
Hi-Line Aqua Private Limited operates in the Fishing sector (NIC code 05005), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Hi-Line Aqua Private Limited?
Hi-Line Aqua Private Limited has 1 active director: Simon Chelladurai Israel (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Hi-Line Aqua Private Limited?
Hi-Line Aqua Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.00 L.
Does Hi-Line Aqua Private Limited have any open charges?
Hi-Line Aqua Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Hi-Line Aqua Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Hi-Line Aqua Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.