Hindustan Ayurved Limited
Hindustan Ayurved Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 2015 and based in Delhi, India. It was founded by Shubham and Meha. Hindustan Ayurved Limited operates in Oil & Gas (NIC 11100) with authorized capital of ₹75.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹50.00 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
HINDUSTAN AYURVED LIMITED is the legal entity of Hindustan Ayurved.
Quick facts
Directors
2 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 20 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +5d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 21 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +5d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 22 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Hindustan Ayurved Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 597710595 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹16.03 Cr | 27 Jan 2019 | Open |
| 906773226 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹18.61 Cr | 19 Sep 2020 | Satisfied |
| 497328909 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹1.51 Cr | 12 Mar 2019 | Satisfied |
| 354664631 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹15.41 Cr | 12 Mar 2022 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Hindustan Ayurved Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹52.88 Cr | ₹8.53 Cr | ₹23.83 Cr | ₹53.13 Cr | 57 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹47.40 Cr | ₹6.99 Cr | ₹28.36 Cr | ₹49.81 Cr | 187 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹45.01 Cr | ₹6.70 Cr | ₹26.27 Cr | ₹76.02 Cr | 303 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹31.10 Cr | ₹4.99 Cr | ₹32.93 Cr | ₹50.92 Cr | 185 |
Audited financials & ratios for Hindustan Ayurved Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹52.88 Cr | ₹47.40 Cr | ₹45.01 Cr | ₹31.10 Cr |
| Other income | ₹1.05 Cr | ₹1.13 Cr | ₹1.03 Cr | ₹76.51 L |
| Total income | ₹53.92 Cr | ₹48.53 Cr | ₹46.04 Cr | ₹31.86 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹43.01 Cr | ₹39.58 Cr | ₹37.46 Cr | ₹25.47 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹11.08 Cr | ₹9.08 Cr | ₹8.71 Cr | ₹6.49 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹8.53 Cr | ₹6.99 Cr | ₹6.70 Cr | ₹4.99 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹23.83 Cr | ₹28.36 Cr | ₹26.27 Cr | ₹32.93 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹15.49 Cr | ₹8.96 Cr | ₹26.90 Cr | ₹6.51 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹11.65 Cr | ₹7.07 Cr | ₹24.91 Cr | ₹8.56 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹29.30 Cr | ₹21.45 Cr | ₹49.76 Cr | ₹17.99 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹26.04 Cr | ₹18.50 Cr | ₹41.93 Cr | ₹28.71 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹5.76 Cr | ₹6.08 Cr | ₹13.35 Cr | ₹4.53 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹53.13 Cr | ₹49.81 Cr | ₹76.02 Cr | ₹50.92 Cr |
| Employees | 57 | 187 | 303 | 185 |
Audited financials & ratios for Hindustan Ayurved Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹52.88 Cr | +24.4% | +14.5% | +19.5% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹8.53 Cr | +28.4% | +8.3% | +15.1% |
| Net Worth | ₹23.83 Cr | +4.4% | +24.8% | +19.7% |
| Employees | 57 | +20.8% | -0.2% | +21.9% |
Audited financials & ratios for Hindustan Ayurved Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹52.88 Cr | ₹8.53 Cr | +16.12% | +7.09% | +35.77% | +16.05% | 0.65 | ₹92.77 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹47.40 Cr | ₹6.99 Cr | +14.74% | -9.86% | +24.64% | +14.03% | 0.32 | ₹25.35 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹45.01 Cr | ₹6.70 Cr | +14.89% | +29.64% | +25.52% | +8.82% | 1.02 | ₹14.85 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹31.10 Cr | ₹4.99 Cr | +16.06% | +27.25% | +15.16% | +9.81% | 0.20 | ₹16.81 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Hindustan Ayurved Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 3 | 66,21,200 | 66.30% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 12,25,172 | 12.27% |
| Public & Others | 33 | 21,39,789 | 21.43% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Hindustan Ayurved Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
13 peersEvents & timeline
3External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.