Hindustan Salts Limited
Hindustan Salts Limited is a Private Union Govt company company incorporated in 1958 and based in Rajasthan, India. Hindustan Salts Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 14220) with authorized capital of ₹60.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹52.06 Cr. The board has 6 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
6 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 26 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 27 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +26d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 24 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Hindustan Salts Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 814574009 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹5.99 Cr | 12 Mar 2023 | Open |
| 781030656 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹6.51 Cr | 19 Sep 2021 | Open |
| 875104979 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹11.97 Cr | 19 Sep 2022 | Open |
| 796889205 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹10.95 Cr | 04 Jul 2022 | Satisfied |
| 300692611 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹19.91 Cr | 19 Sep 2023 | Open |
| 991877081 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹24.70 Cr | 12 Mar 2020 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Hindustan Salts Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹13.38 Cr | ₹11.92 L | ₹7.88 Cr | ₹14.57 Cr | 365 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹10.84 Cr | ₹-51.2K | ₹12.21 Cr | ₹17.54 Cr | 70 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹9.87 Cr | ₹6.86 L | ₹7.32 Cr | ₹13.84 Cr | 234 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹8.47 Cr | ₹23.16 L | ₹4.47 Cr | ₹10.14 Cr | 139 |
Audited financials & ratios for Hindustan Salts Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹13.38 Cr | ₹10.84 Cr | ₹9.87 Cr | ₹8.47 Cr |
| Other income | ₹42.65 L | ₹22.18 L | ₹14.05 L | ₹20.79 L |
| Total income | ₹13.81 Cr | ₹11.07 Cr | ₹10.01 Cr | ₹8.68 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹13.65 Cr | ₹11.07 Cr | ₹9.92 Cr | ₹8.38 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹15.50 L | ₹-66.5K | ₹8.91 L | ₹30.10 L |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹11.92 L | ₹-51.2K | ₹6.86 L | ₹23.16 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹7.88 Cr | ₹12.21 Cr | ₹7.32 Cr | ₹4.47 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹3.46 Cr | ₹2.81 Cr | ₹1.55 Cr | ₹2.90 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹2.41 Cr | ₹2.90 Cr | ₹3.73 Cr | ₹2.89 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹6.69 Cr | ₹5.34 Cr | ₹6.52 Cr | ₹5.67 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹6.12 Cr | ₹10.35 Cr | ₹6.43 Cr | ₹3.77 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹1.70 Cr | ₹3.51 Cr | ₹1.48 Cr | ₹1.15 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹14.57 Cr | ₹17.54 Cr | ₹13.84 Cr | ₹10.14 Cr |
| Employees | 365 | 70 | 234 | 139 |
Audited financials & ratios for Hindustan Salts Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹13.38 Cr | -8.3% | +16.3% | +16.2% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹11.92 L | +30.8% | +18.4% | +7.0% |
| Net Worth | ₹7.88 Cr | +13.0% | +3.7% | +2.2% |
| Employees | 365 | +20.3% | +22.3% | +14.0% |
Audited financials & ratios for Hindustan Salts Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹13.38 Cr | ₹11.92 L | +0.89% | +31.57% | +1.51% | +0.82% | 0.44 | ₹3.67 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹10.84 Cr | ₹-51.2K | -0.05% | -9.32% | -0.04% | -0.03% | 0.23 | ₹15.49 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹9.87 Cr | ₹6.86 L | +0.70% | +17.63% | +0.94% | +0.50% | 0.21 | ₹4.22 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹8.47 Cr | ₹23.16 L | +2.73% | +10.13% | +5.18% | +2.28% | 0.65 | ₹6.09 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Hindustan Salts Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 4 | 3,87,80,102 | 77.81% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 13,75,247 | 2.76% |
| Public & Others | 11 | 96,82,291 | 19.43% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Hindustan Salts Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
7External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.