Hi-Shine Inks Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1990 and based in Gujarat, India. Hi-Shine Inks Private Limited operates in Anti-freeze preparations, manufacturing (NIC 24299) with authorized capital of ₹15.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹15.00 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹86.24 Cr and profit after tax of ₹14.95 Cr. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1740d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹86.24 Cr
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹14.95 Cr
Margin 17.3%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹15.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1990
36 years old
State
Gujarat
Sector
Anti-freeze preparations, manufacturing
NIC 24299
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹15.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹15.00 L
100% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
29 Nov 2021
1740d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
s****(at)hishineinks.com
Registered Office
208 ,GIDC ESTATE, ANTALIKA, VIA BILIMORA,DIST: NAVSARI GJ 396325 IN
HI-SHINE INKS PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of Hishine Inks.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
64
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
1990
Joined to MCA on CIN U24299GJ1990PTC013217
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
208 ,GIDC ESTATE, ANTALIKA, VIA BILIMORA,DIST: NAVSARI GJ 396325 IN
NIC code
24299
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
s****(at)hishineinks.com
Section
Anti-freeze preparations, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Ahmedabad
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
08 Jan 1990 · 29 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
208 ,GIDC ESTATE, ANTALIKA, VIA BILIMORA,DIST: NAVSARI GJ 396325 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Hi-Shine Inks Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Hi-Shine Inks Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Hi-Shine Inks Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Hi-Shine Inks Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2021-22
₹20.58 Cr
₹22.45 Cr
₹43.35 Cr
₹77.32 Cr
—
2017-18
₹78.40 Cr
₹10.05 Cr
₹73.85 Cr
₹12.52 Cr
—
2016-17
₹17.56 Cr
₹4.90 Cr
₹17.80 Cr
₹45.98 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2021-22
2017-18
2016-17
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹20.58 Cr
₹78.40 Cr
₹17.56 Cr
Other income
₹9.87 Cr
₹19.82 L
₹71.45 L
Total income
₹30.44 Cr
₹78.60 Cr
₹18.28 Cr
Total expenses
₹72.68 Cr
₹28.22 Cr
₹95.12 Cr
Profit before tax
₹90.85 Cr
₹45.09 Cr
₹83.53 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹22.45 Cr
₹10.05 Cr
₹4.90 Cr
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹43.35 Cr
₹73.85 Cr
₹17.80 Cr
Borrowings
₹0
₹0
₹0
Current liabilities
₹36.95 L
₹96.85 L
₹68.60 L
Total liabilities
₹92.63 Cr
₹63.51 Cr
₹56.31 Cr
Current assets
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹4.28 Cr
₹1.90 Cr
₹6.67 Cr
Total assets
₹77.32 Cr
₹12.52 Cr
₹45.98 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22
₹18.42 Cr
+56.0%
—
—
Profit after Tax2021-22
₹70.06 Cr
+14.0%
—
—
Net Worth2021-22
₹88.93 Cr
+78.0%
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2016-17
₹42.67 Cr
₹4.36 Cr
+13.69%
—
+29.46%
+18.15%
1.62
—
2017-18
₹61.06 Cr
₹15.11 Cr
+15.35%
+14.82%
+30.21%
+18.87%
1.60
—
2021-22
₹14.13 Cr
₹16.70 Cr
+17.34%
+19.65%
+22.95%
+18.97%
1.21
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Hi-Shine Inks Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Hi-Shine Inks Private Limited.
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Hi-Shine Inks Private Limited
When was Hi-Shine Inks Private Limited incorporated?
Hi-Shine Inks Private Limited was incorporated in 1990 (around 08 Jan 1990). Its CIN is U24299GJ1990PTC013217 and it is registered with RoC-Ahmedabad.
Where is Hi-Shine Inks Private Limited located?
Hi-Shine Inks Private Limited is headquartered in Gujarat, at: 208 ,GIDC ESTATE, ANTALIKA, VIA BILIMORA,DIST: NAVSARI GJ 396325 IN .
What sector does Hi-Shine Inks Private Limited operate in?
Hi-Shine Inks Private Limited operates in the Anti-freeze preparations, manufacturing sector (NIC code 24299), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Hi-Shine Inks Private Limited?
Hi-Shine Inks Private Limited has 2 active directors: Ankit (Director), Gauravkumar (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Hi-Shine Inks Private Limited?
Hi-Shine Inks Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹15.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹15.00 L.
Does Hi-Shine Inks Private Limited have any open charges?
Hi-Shine Inks Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Hi-Shine Inks Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Hi-Shine Inks Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Gujarat
10
Active companies with a registered address in Gujarat — the entries closest to Hi-Shine Inks Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.