Hygeia Labs Private Limited

U33110DL2014PTC266890ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-DelhiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Hygeia Labs Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2014 and based in Delhi, India. Hygeia Labs Private Limited operates in Medical & Precision (NIC 33110) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹74.96 L and a net loss of ₹9.6K. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹74.96 L
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹-9.6K
Margin -0.1%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2014
12 years old
State
Delhi
Sector
Medical & Precision
NIC 33110
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
a***(at)hygeias.in
Registered Office
382A,DARWAJA PANNA VILLAGE MUNGESHPUR DELHI North West DL 110039 IN
HYGEIA LABS PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand HYGEIA LABS PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Hygeia Labs Private Limited

HYGEIA LABS PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of hygeias.in.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
223
Stage
HQ
Founded
2014
Joined to MCA on CIN U33110DL2014PTC266890

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
382A,DARWAJA PANNA VILLAGE MUNGESHPUR DELHI North West DL 110039 IN
NIC code
33110
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
a***(at)hygeias.in
Section
Medical & Precision
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
25 Mar 2014 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2524 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2421 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+19dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2321 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Hygeia Labs Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
588732703HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹15.25 Cr04 Jul 2022Open
879270169HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹16.73 Cr04 Jul 2019Open
166840364Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹7.86 Cr12 Mar 2022Open
940498518Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹24.10 Cr04 Jul 2021Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Hygeia Labs Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA5 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹3.37 Cr₹6.75 Cr₹10.12 Cr₹61.88 L₹5.58 Cr₹9.64 Cr₹71.24 L₹87.32 L2015-162017-182019-202020-212022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2020-21
2019-20
2017-18
2015-16

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232020-212019-202017-18
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23+60.0%-93.0%
Profit after Tax2022-23
Net Worth2022-23

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2015-16-432.42%-282.04%
2017-18+0.49%+579.10%+0.73%
2019-20-6.86%-64.80%-7.95%
2020-21-3.37%-40.26%-2.98%
2022-23-0.13%+17.99%-0.17%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters41,42,98,32468.63%
Institutional Investors232,17,27815.44%
Public & Others2033,18,56715.93%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Hygeia Labs Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

96 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P63
PAT (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P42
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P0
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P6

Top 10 in Medical & Precision

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Sysmex India Private Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1998
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Adiran Ib Healthcare Private Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 2016
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
15 Dec 2021
Ravi appointed as Director
25 Mar 2014
Company incorporated
Hygeia Labs Private Limited registered with RoC-Delhi; year 2014

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Hygeia Labs Private Limited

When was Hygeia Labs Private Limited incorporated?
Hygeia Labs Private Limited was incorporated in 2014 (around 25 Mar 2014). Its CIN is U33110DL2014PTC266890 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Hygeia Labs Private Limited located?
Hygeia Labs Private Limited is headquartered in Delhi, at: 382A,DARWAJA PANNA VILLAGE MUNGESHPUR DELHI North West DL 110039 IN .
What sector does Hygeia Labs Private Limited operate in?
Hygeia Labs Private Limited operates in the Medical & Precision sector (NIC code 33110), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Hygeia Labs Private Limited?
Hygeia Labs Private Limited has 1 active director: Ravi (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Hygeia Labs Private Limited?
Hygeia Labs Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Hygeia Labs Private Limited have any open charges?
Hygeia Labs Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Hygeia Labs Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Hygeia Labs Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.