HYKER — Hyker Footcare India Private Limited
Hyker Footcare India Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2013 and based in Kerala, India. It was founded by Thattaril. Hyker Footcare India Private Limited operates in Leather (NIC 19200) with authorized capital of ₹55.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹54.16 L. The board has 4 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
HYKER - Manufacturer of handcrafted leather bags, backpacks, duffel bags, and laptop bags.
Quick facts
Directors
4 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 23 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 25 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 21 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Hyker Footcare India Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 258119724 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹6.24 Cr | 12 Mar 2019 | Satisfied |
| 846149131 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹19.65 Cr | 19 Sep 2021 | Open |
| 138441257 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹23.66 Cr | 19 Sep 2021 | Open |
| 525496591 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹16.43 Cr | 27 Jan 2020 | Satisfied |
| 452198917 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹9.53 Cr | 19 Sep 2020 | Satisfied |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Hyker Footcare India Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹80.70 Cr | ₹-1.52 Cr | ₹87.42 Cr | ₹129.71 Cr | 65 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹64.66 Cr | ₹-1.48 Cr | ₹42.88 Cr | ₹76.67 Cr | 104 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹63.92 Cr | ₹-24.69 L | ₹43.83 Cr | ₹88.39 Cr | 206 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹49.18 Cr | ₹-1.52 Cr | ₹29.49 Cr | ₹79.15 Cr | 178 |
Audited financials & ratios for Hyker Footcare India Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹80.70 Cr | ₹64.66 Cr | ₹63.92 Cr | ₹49.18 Cr |
| Other income | ₹2.12 Cr | ₹1.33 Cr | ₹1.35 Cr | ₹1.22 Cr |
| Total income | ₹82.83 Cr | ₹66.00 Cr | ₹65.27 Cr | ₹50.40 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹84.77 Cr | ₹67.89 Cr | ₹65.59 Cr | ₹52.34 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹-1.98 Cr | ₹-1.92 Cr | ₹-32.10 L | ₹-1.97 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹-1.52 Cr | ₹-1.48 Cr | ₹-24.69 L | ₹-1.52 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹87.42 Cr | ₹42.88 Cr | ₹43.83 Cr | ₹29.49 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹13.40 Cr | ₹12.34 Cr | ₹18.70 Cr | ₹16.89 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹24.13 Cr | ₹11.39 Cr | ₹13.84 Cr | ₹22.78 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹42.29 Cr | ₹33.79 Cr | ₹44.56 Cr | ₹49.66 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹47.25 Cr | ₹27.30 Cr | ₹45.60 Cr | ₹30.46 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹7.84 Cr | ₹5.39 Cr | ₹11.74 Cr | ₹9.66 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹129.71 Cr | ₹76.67 Cr | ₹88.39 Cr | ₹79.15 Cr |
| Employees | 65 | 104 | 206 | 178 |
Audited financials & ratios for Hyker Footcare India Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹80.70 Cr | +26.3% | +17.6% | +20.5% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹-1.52 Cr | -4.7% | +2.7% | +1.7% |
| Net Worth | ₹87.42 Cr | +3.0% | +14.8% | +18.3% |
| Employees | 65 | +11.3% | +17.6% | +11.2% |
Audited financials & ratios for Hyker Footcare India Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹80.70 Cr | ₹-1.52 Cr | -1.88% | -3.21% | -1.74% | -1.17% | 0.15 | ₹1.24 Cr |
| FY2023-24 | ₹64.66 Cr | ₹-1.48 Cr | -2.29% | -2.91% | -3.45% | -1.93% | 0.29 | ₹62.18 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹63.92 Cr | ₹-24.69 L | -0.39% | +17.76% | -0.56% | -0.28% | 0.43 | ₹31.03 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹49.18 Cr | ₹-1.52 Cr | -3.09% | +28.06% | -5.15% | -1.92% | 0.57 | ₹27.63 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Hyker Footcare India Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 4 | 3,24,23,093 | 70.41% |
| Institutional Investors | 3 | 42,74,190 | 9.28% |
| Public & Others | 47 | 93,49,038 | 20.30% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Hyker Footcare India Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
11 peersEvents & timeline
5External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.