Inflame Appliances Limited

L74999HP2017PLC006778ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-HimachalPradeshListed
Last updated: 2026-06-16
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
Score 67 / 100

Inflame Appliances Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 2017 and based in Himachal Pradesh, India. Inflame Appliances Limited operates in Professional Services (NIC 74999) with authorized capital of ₹7.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹6.65 Cr. For 2025-26, the company reported revenue of ₹151.97 Cr and profit after tax of ₹5.80 Cr. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1801d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹151.97 Cr
2025-26
PAT (latest FY)
₹5.80 Cr
Margin 3.8%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹6.65 Cr
95% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2017
9 years old
State
Himachal Pradesh
Sector
Professional Services
NIC 74999
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹7.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹6.65 Cr
95% utilized
Members
Last AGM
28 Sept 2021
1801d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
c***(at)inflameindia.com
Registered Office
Khewat Khatoni No. 45/45, Khasra No. 942/855/1 Village Kalyanpur Tehsil-Baddi Baddi Solan HP 173205 IN
INFLAME APPLIANCES LIMITED
Brand INFLAME APPLIANCES LIMITED · Legal entity Inflame Appliances Limited

INFLAME APPLIANCES LIMITED is the legal entity of Inflame.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
77
Stage
HQ
Founded
2017
Joined to MCA on CIN L74999HP2017PLC006778

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
Khewat Khatoni No. 45/45, Khasra No. 942/855/1 Village Kalyanpur Tehsil-Baddi Baddi Solan HP 173205 IN
NIC code
74999
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
c***(at)inflameindia.com
Section
Professional Services
ROC
RoC-HimachalPradesh
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
14 Nov 2017 · 28 Sept 2021

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
Khewat Khatoni No. 45/45, Khasra No. 942/855/1 Village Kalyanpur Tehsil-Baddi Baddi Solan HP 173205 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Inflame Appliances Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Inflame Appliances Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Inflame Appliances Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Inflame Appliances Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹262.33 Cr₹524.66 Cr₹787.00 Cr₹749.52 Cr2025-26
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2025-26

Detailed Financials

1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2025-26
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked

Compounded growth rates are computed from Inflame Appliances Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Inflame Appliances Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2025-26+3.82%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Inflame Appliances Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Inflame Appliances Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

25 peersSame sector (Professional Services) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
Employees
87
87
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
55
70
Top quartile · P96

Top 2 in Professional Services

by healthView all ›
01
Janus 133 Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2016
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 100
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 90

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
01 Apr 2023
Anusheel appointed as Director
29 Sept 2020
Naveen appointed as Director
14 Nov 2017
Company incorporated
Inflame Appliances Limited registered with RoC-HimachalPradesh; year 2017

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Inflame Appliances Limited

When was Inflame Appliances Limited incorporated?
Inflame Appliances Limited was incorporated in 2017 (around 14 Nov 2017). Its CIN is L74999HP2017PLC006778 and it is registered with RoC-HimachalPradesh.
Where is Inflame Appliances Limited located?
Inflame Appliances Limited is headquartered in Himachal Pradesh, at: Khewat Khatoni No. 45/45, Khasra No. 942/855/1 Village Kalyanpur Tehsil-Baddi Baddi Solan HP 173205 IN .
What sector does Inflame Appliances Limited operate in?
Inflame Appliances Limited operates in the Professional Services sector (NIC code 74999), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Inflame Appliances Limited?
Inflame Appliances Limited has 2 active directors: Anusheel (Director), Naveen (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Inflame Appliances Limited?
Inflame Appliances Limited has authorized capital of ₹7.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹6.65 Cr.
Does Inflame Appliances Limited have any open charges?
Inflame Appliances Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Inflame Appliances Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Inflame Appliances Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in Himachal Pradesh

10

Active companies with a registered address in Himachal Pradesh — the entries closest to Inflame Appliances Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.