Inspirisys Solutions Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1995 and based in Tamil Nadu, India. Inspirisys Solutions Limited operates in Other (NIC 30006) with authorized capital of ₹50.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹39.62 Cr. For 2025-26, the company reported revenue of ₹466.24 Cr and profit after tax of ₹38.26 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1805d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹466.24 Cr
2025-26
PAT (latest FY)
₹38.26 Cr
Margin 8.2%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹39.62 Cr
79% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1995
31 years old
State
Tamil Nadu
Sector
Other
NIC 30006
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹50.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹39.62 Cr
79% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
24 Sept 2021
1805d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
s**************(at)inspirisys.com
Registered Office
1st Floor,Dowlath Towers,New Door Nos.57,59,61 &63 Taylors Road, Kilpauk, Chennai Chennai TN 600010 IN
INSPIRISYS SOLUTIONS LIMITED is the legal entity of Inspirisys and Accel Frontline.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
1,628
Stage
Public
HQ
—
Founded
1995
Joined to MCA on CIN L30006TN1995PLC031736
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
1st Floor,Dowlath Towers,New Door Nos.57,59,61 &63 Taylors Road, Kilpauk, Chennai Chennai TN 600010 IN
NIC code
30006
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
s**************(at)inspirisys.com
Section
Other
ROC
RoC-Chennai
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
08 Jun 1995 · 24 Sept 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
1st Floor,Dowlath Towers,New Door Nos.57,59,61 &63 Taylors Road, Kilpauk, Chennai Chennai TN 600010 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Inspirisys Solutions Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Inspirisys Solutions Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Inspirisys Solutions Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Inspirisys Solutions Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2025-26
₹645.92 Cr
₹52.18 Cr
—
—
—
Detailed Financials
1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2025-26
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹645.92 Cr
Other income
—
Total income
₹645.92 Cr
Total expenses
—
Profit before tax
—
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹52.18 Cr
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
—
Borrowings
—
Current liabilities
—
Total liabilities
—
Current assets
—
Cash & equivalents
—
Total assets
—
Employees
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
Compounded growth rates are computed from Inspirisys Solutions Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Profit after Tax
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Net Worth
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Employees
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Inspirisys Solutions Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2025-26
₹418.81 Cr
₹70.18 Cr
+8.21%
—
—
—
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Inspirisys Solutions Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Inspirisys Solutions Limited.
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Inspirisys Solutions Limited
When was Inspirisys Solutions Limited incorporated?
Inspirisys Solutions Limited was incorporated in 1995 (around 08 Jun 1995). Its CIN is L30006TN1995PLC031736 and it is registered with RoC-Chennai.
Where is Inspirisys Solutions Limited located?
Inspirisys Solutions Limited is headquartered in Tamil Nadu, at: 1st Floor,Dowlath Towers,New Door Nos.57,59,61 &63 Taylors Road, Kilpauk, Chennai Chennai TN 600010 IN .
What sector does Inspirisys Solutions Limited operate in?
Inspirisys Solutions Limited operates in the Other sector (NIC code 30006), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Inspirisys Solutions Limited?
Inspirisys Solutions Limited has 1 active director: Koji (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Inspirisys Solutions Limited?
Inspirisys Solutions Limited has authorized capital of ₹50.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹39.62 Cr.
Does Inspirisys Solutions Limited have any open charges?
Inspirisys Solutions Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Inspirisys Solutions Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Inspirisys Solutions Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Tamil Nadu
10
Active companies with a registered address in Tamil Nadu — the entries closest to Inspirisys Solutions Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.